Timetable for the 420 - Worcester - Hereford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 420 - Worcester - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Midland Red Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 420 Worcester - Hereford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 420 Worcester - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Worcester - Hereford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Shop
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  420 420 1 420 2
Flaggoners Green, Shop, opp 17:42 07:15 07:15
Bromyard, Clover Road, adj 17:42 07:17 07:17
Bromyard, Pump Street, S-bound   07:22 07:22
Bromyard, Tower Hill, opp 17:44    
Linton (Bringsty), Linton Court, opp 17:46 07:23 07:23
Linton (Bringsty), Malvern Turn 17:47 07:24 07:24
Bromyard Downs, Caravan Club, opp 17:48 07:25 07:25
Bringsty, Cafe, opp 17:53 07:28 07:28
Whitbourne, School, adj   07:34 07:34
Sapey Bridge, Wheatsheaf Inn, adj 17:58 07:36 07:36
Knightwick, Surgery, Adj 17:59 07:37 07:37
Broadwas, Post Box, Adj 18:03 07:41 07:41
Crown East, Crown East Lane, Adj 18:09 07:51 07:51
Dines Green, Tudor Way, adj 18:11 07:57 08:02
St John's (Worcs), Broadway Grove, Adj 18:12 07:58 08:03
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, Opp 18:13 07:58 08:04
St John's (Worcs), Everoak Trading Estate, Adj 18:14 07:58 08:04
St John's (Worcs), Bedwardine Inn, adj 18:14 07:59 08:05
St John's (Worcs), Comer Road, adj 18:15 07:59 08:05
St John's (Worcs), Library, Adj 18:16 07:59 08:06
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, E-bound 18:16 08:00 08:06
Worcester, Angel Place, adj 18:20 08:02 08:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:49:48 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-420-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.