Timetable for the 44S - County Hall - Timberdine Avenue - The Malverns Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 44S - County Hall - Timberdine Avenue - The Malverns Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Newtown Road Junction - Wild Wood Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wild Wood Drive - Newtown Road Junction
bus timetable 44S County Hall - Timberdine Avenue - The Malverns
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 44S County Hall - Timberdine Avenue - The Malverns Bus.

Bus Timetables for the County Hall - Timberdine Avenue - The Malverns Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Wild Wood Drive,(W-bound), Nunnery15:18
2County Hall Shelter,(adj), Nunnery15:19
3Sixth Form College,(opp), Red Hill (Worcs)15:20
4Red Hill Traffic Island,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)15:22
5Red Hill Top,(W-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)15:23
6Foxwell Street,(Adj), Red Hill (Worcs)15:25
7Sebright,(Adj), Battenhall15:27
8Camp Hill Road,(Adj), Battenhall15:28
9Blessed Edward Oldcorne School,(adj), Battenhall15:33
10Cherry Orchard School,(adj), Cherry Orchard15:33
11Cherry Street,(opp), Cherry Orchard15:34
12The Hill Avenue,(opp), Diglis15:35
13The Albion,(adj), Diglis15:37
14Sidbury,(opp), Worcester15:38
15City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester15:40
16McDonalds,(opp), Worcester15:42
17Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand H), Worcester15:48
19Bull Ring,(W-bound), St John's (Worcs)15:50
20St John's,(S-bound), St John's (Worcs)15:51
21Winchester Avenue,(opp), St John's (Worcs)15:52
22Pitmaston School,(opp), St John's (Worcs)15:52
23Hanbury Park Road,(opp), St John's (Worcs)15:53
24Whites Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)15:53
25Lower Wick Island,(SW-bound), Lower Wick15:55
26Malvern Road Garage,(adj), Powick (Worcs)15:58
27Telephone Box,(nr), Powick (Worcs)15:59
28Old Malvern Road,(opp), Powick (Worcs)15:59
29Hospital Lane,(adj), Powick (Worcs)16:02
30Sparrowhall Lane,(opp), Bowling Green/Worcs16:02
31Halfway House,(Adj), Bastonford16:03
32Pin's Green,(opp), Pins Green16:04
33Newland Court,(opp), Pins Green16:05
34Stocks Lane,(opp), Newland (Worcs)16:06
35Madresfield Turn,(Adj), Newland (Worcs)16:07
36Morrisons Store,(Adj), Malvern Link16:09
37Isobel Harrison Gardens,(opp), Malvern Link16:11
38Lower Howsell Road,(Opp), Malvern Link16:12
39Co-Op,(Adj), Malvern Link16:14
40Spring Lane,(adj), Malvern Link16:15
41Morgan Works,(adj), Malvern Link16:15
42North End Lane,(Adj), Malvern Link16:17
43Prospect View Medical Centre,(opp), Sherrard's Green16:19
44Madresfield Road,(adj), Sherrard's Green16:19
45Elgar Avenue,(Adj), Sherrard's Green16:20
46Moat Way,(adj), Sherrard's Green16:21
47Skyrrold Road,(adj), Pound Bank (MalHill)16:22
48Crown Lea Avenue,(Adj), Pound Bank (MalHill)16:23
49Borrowdale Road,(Adj), Barnard's Green16:24
50Clock Shelter,(adj), Barnard's Green16:26
51Christ Church,(opp), Barnard's Green16:27
52Great Malvern Railway Station,(adj), Great Malvern16:27
53Gold Hill Care Home,(Opp), Great Malvern16:28
54Church Street,(Stop J), Great Malvern16:29
55Graham Road,(Stop H), Great Malvern16:30
56Graham Road,(Adj), Great Malvern16:31
57Moorlands Road,(adj), Link Top16:32
58Shelter Link Top,(Adj), Link Top16:33

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shelter Link Top,(Adj), Link Top07:25
2Bank Street,(adj), Great Malvern07:26
3Holly Mount,(adj), Great Malvern07:26
4Foley Arms,(adj), Great Malvern07:27
5Church Street,(Stop A), Great Malvern07:29
6Gold Hill Care Home,(Adj), Great Malvern07:30
7Great Malvern Railway Station,(opp), Great Malvern07:31
8Christ Church,(adj), Barnard's Green07:31
9Shops,(adj), Barnard's Green07:33
10Borrowdale Road,(Opp), Barnard's Green07:33
11Ford Close,(opp), Pound Bank (MalHill)07:34
12Skyrrold Road,(opp), Pound Bank (MalHill)07:35
13Moat Way,(opp), Sherrard's Green07:36
14Elgar Avenue,(opp), Sherrard's Green07:36
15Madresfield Road,(opp), Sherrard's Green07:37
16Prospect View Medical Centre,(adj), Sherrard's Green07:37
17North End Lane,(Opp), Malvern Link07:39
18Morgan Works,(opp), Malvern Link07:41
19Spring Lane,(opp), Malvern Link07:41
20Co-Op,(Opp), Malvern Link07:43
21Lower Howsell Road,(Adj), Malvern Link07:43
22The Oak Inn,(adj), Malvern Link07:44
23Isobel Harrison Gardens,(adj), Malvern Link07:45
24Morrisons Store,(Adj), Malvern Link07:48
25Madresfield Turn,(Opp), Newland (Worcs)07:48
26Newland Court,(adj), Pins Green07:51
27Pin's Green,(adj), Pins Green07:52
28Halfway House,(Opp), Bastonford07:53
29Sparrowhall Lane,(adj), Bowling Green/Worcs07:55
30Hospital Lane,(opp), Powick (Worcs)07:56
31Old Malvern Road,(adj), Powick (Worcs)07:58
32Kings End Lane,(adj), Powick (Worcs)08:00
33Lower Wick Island,(N-bound), Lower Wick08:05
34Whites Road,(opp), St John's (Worcs)08:07
35Hanbury Park Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:08
36Pitmaston School,(adj), St John's (Worcs)08:08
37Winchester Avenue,(adj), St John's (Worcs)08:09
38St John's,(N-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:10
39Bull Ring,(E-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:11
40Angel Place,(adj), Worcester08:16
41Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand F), Worcester08:20
43Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester08:22
44The Albion,(opp), Diglis08:24
45The Hill Avenue,(adj), Diglis08:25
46Cherry Street,(adj), Cherry Orchard08:26
47Cherry Orchard School,(opp), Cherry Orchard08:27
48Blessed Edward Oldcorne School,(opp), Battenhall08:28
49Camp Hill Road,(Opp), Battenhall08:32
50Sebright,(opp), Battenhall08:33
51Foxwell Street,(opp), Red Hill (Worcs)08:35
52Red Hill Top,(E-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)08:38
53Sixth Form College,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)08:39
54County Hall Shelter,(opp), Nunnery08:40
55County Hall Boiler House,(Adj), Nunnery08:41
56Wild Wood Drive,(E-bound), Nunnery08:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.