Timetable for the 4A - Kidderminster - Puxton - Ferndale - Kidderminster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4A - Kidderminster - Puxton - Ferndale - Kidderminster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 4A Kidderminster - Puxton - Ferndale - Kidderminster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4A Kidderminster - Puxton - Ferndale - Kidderminster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kidderminster - Puxton - Ferndale - Kidderminster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Beaulieu Close - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 3 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand B 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand A 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, N-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Franche, Woodland Avenue, Adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Franche, Mouse Lane, Adj 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Franche, Supermarket, Adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Franche, Chestnut Grove, W-bound 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Franche, Ash Grove, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Franche, Wilton Avenue, W-bound 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, Adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Ferndale (Worcs), Corbett Road, Adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Franche, Cornwall Avenue, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Franche, Beeches Road, S-bound 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Franche, Marlpool Gardens Shops, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Franche, Erica Close, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Franche, Mallory Drive, Opp 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Franche, Beaulieu Close, adj 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 3 14:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand B 14:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B 14:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand A 14:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, N-bound 14:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Franche, Woodland Avenue, Adj 14:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Franche, Mouse Lane, Adj 14:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
Franche, Supermarket, Adj 14:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Franche, Chestnut Grove, W-bound 14:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Franche, Ash Grove, adj 14:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Franche, Wilton Avenue, W-bound 14:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, Adj 14:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj 14:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Ferndale (Worcs), Corbett Road, Adj 14:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj 14:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Franche, Cornwall Avenue, adj 14:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Franche, Beeches Road, S-bound 14:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Franche, Marlpool Gardens Shops, adj 14:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Franche, Erica Close, adj 14:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Franche, Mallory Drive, Opp 14:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Franche, Beaulieu Close, adj 14:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Franche, Beaulieu Close, adj 07:16 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Franche, Beeches Road, N-bound 07:17 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Franche, Cornwall Avenue, opp 07:18 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Franche, Lowe Lane, Opp 07:19 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 07:20 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Franche, Supermarket, Adj 07:21 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Franche, Chestnut Grove, W-bound 07:22 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Franche, Ash Grove, adj 07:22 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Franche, Wilton Avenue, W-bound 07:23 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, Adj 07:24 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj 07:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Ferndale (Worcs), Corbett Road, Adj 07:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj 07:27 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 07:27 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Franche, Mouse Lane, opp 07:28 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Franche, Woodland Avenue, opp 07:29 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, S-bound 07:30 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp 07:34 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj 07:35 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj 07:35 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 3 07:38 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Franche, Beaulieu Close, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 07:16
Franche, Beeches Road, N-bound 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 07:17
Franche, Cornwall Avenue, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 07:18
Franche, Lowe Lane, Opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 07:19
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 07:20
Franche, Supermarket, Adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 07:21
Franche, Chestnut Grove, W-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 07:22
Franche, Ash Grove, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 07:22
Franche, Wilton Avenue, W-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 07:23
Ferndale (Worcs), Coningsby Drive, Adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 07:24
Ferndale (Worcs), Rangeways Road, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 07:26
Ferndale (Worcs), Corbett Road, Adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 07:26
Franche, Habberley Lane, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 07:27
Franche, Three Crowns, Adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 07:27
Franche, Mouse Lane, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 07:28
Franche, Woodland Avenue, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 07:29
Kidderminster, Proud Cross Ringway, S-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 07:30
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 07:34
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 07:35
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 07:35
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 3 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 07:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:20:58 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-4A-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.