Timetable for the 51 - Worcester - Pershore - Evesham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 51 - Worcester - Pershore - Evesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable 51 Worcester - Pershore - Evesham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Worcester -> Battenhall -> Red Hill -> Nunnery Wood -> Whittington -> Norton -> Stoulton -> Hawbridge -> Caldewell -> Drakes Broughton -> Ufnell Bridge -> Pershore -> Wyre Piddle -> Upper Moor -> Lower Moor -> Fladbury Cross -> Fladbury -> Cropthorne -> Charlton -> Hampton -> Evesham -> Greenhill

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Greenhill -> Evesham -> Hampton -> Charlton -> Cropthorne -> Fladbury -> Fladbury Cross -> Lower Moor -> Upper Moor -> Wyre Piddle -> Pershore -> Ufnell Bridge -> Drakes Broughton -> Caldewell -> Hawbridge -> Stoulton -> Norton -> Whittington -> Nunnery Wood -> Red Hill -> Battenhall -> Worcester

Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 51 Worcester - Pershore - Evesham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester - Pershore - Evesham Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Adj, Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire15:48
Adj, Victoria Avenue, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire15:51
Opp, Railway Station, Evesham, Worcestershire15:53
Opp, Avon Street, Evesham, Worcestershire15:56
Stand A, Evesham Bus Station, Evesham, Worcestershire15:5816:05
Adj, Police Station, Evesham, Worcestershire15:5916:05
Opp, Leisure Centre, Evesham, Worcestershire15:5916:06
nr, Church Hill, Evesham, Worcestershire16:0016:07
opp, Church, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0116:08
adj, Cider Mill, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0216:08
Opp, Berryfield Road, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0416:10
Adj, Boston Lane, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0816:13
Adj, Shelter on The Strand, Charlton (Evesham), Worcestershire16:1216:16
SW-bound, Cropthorne Green, Cropthorne, Worcestershire16:1316:17
Opp, Fladbury C of E First School, Fladbury, Worcestershire16:1616:20
on, Fladbury Cross, Fladbury Cross, Worcestershire16:1616:20
Adj, Cherry Orchard Road, Lower Moor (Worcs), Worcestershire16:1916:23
W-bound, Upper Moor, Upper Moor, Worcestershire16:2016:24
adj, Anchor Inn, Wyre Piddle, Worcestershire16:2216:25
Adj, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire16:2816:30
Adj, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire16:2916:31
Entrance, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire15:37
Adj, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire15:3816:3116:33
Adj, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire15:3916:3316:34
opp, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4016:3416:34
Adj, Royal Arcade, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4216:3616:36
adj, Abbotswood Health Centre, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4216:3616:36
opp, Birlingham Close, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4316:3716:37
opp, Cornmore, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4416:3816:38
Opp, Abbots Grange, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4516:3916:39
Opp, New Road, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4516:3916:39
Opp, Loughmill Road, Pershore, Worcestershire15:4616:4016:40
opp, Pershore Fields Cottages, Ufnell Bridge, Worcestershire15:4916:4316:43
NW-bound, Main Road, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5116:4516:45
N-bound, Stonebow Road, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5216:4616:45
adj, Hawthorne Close, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5316:4816:46
opp, Shrubbery Road Shops, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5416:4916:47
opp, Croome Close, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5416:4916:47
adj, Church, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire15:5516:5016:48
Adj, Caldewell Lodge, Caldewell, Worcestershire15:5816:5216:49
Adj, Fusion Brasserie, Hawbridge, Worcestershire16:00
Adj, Froggery Lane, Stoulton, Worcestershire16:0016:5516:51
adj, Woodbury Lane, Norton (Worcester), Worcestershire16:0316:5816:54
Opp, High Park, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0416:5916:55
Adj, Motorway Northbound, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0517:0016:55
Opp, Swan Inn, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0717:0316:57
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:10
Adj, County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:13
adj, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:14
opp, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:14
adj, Red Hill Traffic Island, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:15
adj, Blind College, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire17:0416:58
W-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:1617:0516:59
Adj, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:1817:0717:00
Adj, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:2117:0917:02
Adj, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:2317:1017:03
opp, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:2417:1117:04
W-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire16:2617:1317:05
adj, City Walls Road, Worcester, Worcestershire16:2917:1517:06
opp, McDonalds, Worcester, Worcestershire16:3317:1817:09
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire16:3517:2017:10

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire07:2507:4007:4508:10
Opp, Cathedral, Worcester, Worcestershire07:2707:4207:4708:12
E-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire07:2807:4307:4908:13
adj, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:2907:4407:5008:14
Opp, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:2907:4407:5108:15
opp, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:3007:4507:5208:16
opp, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3107:4607:5308:17
E-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3307:4807:5608:19
adj, Nunnery Wood High School, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3307:4807:5608:19
adj, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3307:4807:5608:19
opp, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:3407:4907:5708:20
Adj, County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:3407:4907:5708:20
E-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:3507:5007:5808:21
Adj, Swan Inn, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3707:5208:0008:23
Adj, Motorway Southbound, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3807:5308:0108:24
Adj, Firs Cottages Layby, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3807:5308:0208:24
Adj, High Park, Whittington (Worcs), Worcestershire07:3907:5408:0208:25
opp, Woodbury Lane, Norton (Worcester), Worcestershire07:4007:5508:0308:26
Opp, Froggery Lane, Stoulton, Worcestershire07:4207:5708:0608:28
opp, Fusion Brasserie, Hawbridge, Worcestershire08:0708:29
opp, Caldewell Lodge, Caldewell, Worcestershire07:4407:5908:0908:30
Adj, Motorcycle Shop, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4508:0008:1008:32
opp, Walcot Lane, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4508:0008:1108:32
Opp, Brickyard Lane, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4608:0108:1108:32
adj, Croome Close, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4608:0108:1208:33
adj, Shrubbery Road Shops, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4708:0208:1308:34
opp, Hawthorne Close, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4708:0208:1308:34
S-bound, Stonebow Road, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:4808:0308:1408:35
SE-bound, Main Road, Drakes Broughton, Worcestershire07:5008:0508:1608:37
adj, Pershore Fields Cottages, Ufnell Bridge, Worcestershire07:5208:0608:1808:38
Adj, Loughmill Road, Pershore, Worcestershire07:5608:0908:2208:41
Adj, New Road, Pershore, Worcestershire07:5708:1008:2308:42
Adj, Abbots Grange, Pershore, Worcestershire07:5808:1008:2408:42
Adj, Cornmore, Pershore, Worcestershire07:5908:1108:2508:43
Adj, Birlingham Close, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0008:1208:2608:44
opp, Abbotswood Health Centre, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0108:1308:2708:45
Adj, Abbey Tea Rooms, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0308:1408:2908:46
Adj, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0408:1508:29
Opp, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0508:1508:30
Opp, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0608:1608:31
opp, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0708:18
Entrance, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire08:34
Opp, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire08:0908:19
opp, Anchor Inn, Wyre Piddle, Worcestershire08:1408:23
E-bound, Upper Moor, Upper Moor, Worcestershire08:1608:25
Opp, Cherry Orchard Road, Lower Moor (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1908:27
at, Fladbury Cross, Fladbury Cross, Worcestershire08:2108:29
Adj, Fladbury C of E First School, Fladbury, Worcestershire08:2308:31
NE-bound, Cropthorne Green, Cropthorne, Worcestershire08:2608:34
Opp, Shelter on The Strand, Charlton (Evesham), Worcestershire08:2708:35
Adj, Boston Lane, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3208:39
Adj, Berryfield Road, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3408:41
Opp, Cider Mill, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3508:42
adj, Church, Hampton (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3608:43
adj, Church Hill, Evesham, Worcestershire08:3808:43
Adj, Leisure Centre, Evesham, Worcestershire08:3908:45
Opp, Police Station, Evesham, Worcestershire08:4008:45
Stand F, Vine Street, Evesham, Worcestershire08:4108:46
Stand D, Evesham Bus Station, Evesham, Worcestershire08:42
Adj, Railway Station, Evesham, Worcestershire08:44
opp, Victoria Avenue, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire08:45
Adj, Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire08:50
Adj, Chapel Street, Evesham, Worcestershire08:47
Stand A, Evesham Bus Station, Evesham, Worcestershire08:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.