Timetable for the 53 - Eckington - Defford - Worcester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 53 - Eckington - Defford - Worcester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bell Inn - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Bell Inn
bus timetable 53 Eckington - Defford - Worcester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Eckington - Defford - Worcester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Eckington - Defford - Worcester Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester13:50
2Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester13:51
3The Albion,(opp), Diglis13:53
4The Hill Avenue,(adj), Diglis13:54
5Cherry Street,(adj), Cherry Orchard13:55
6St. Mark's Church,(Opp), Cherry Orchard13:56
7Bunns Road,(Adj), Cherry Orchard13:56
8Norton Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great13:57
9Elm Green Close,(opp), St. Peter the Great13:58
10Kestrel Drive,(adj), St. Peter the Great13:59
11Bittern Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great14:00
12St Peter's Tesco,(opp), St. Peter the Great14:01
13Farne Avenue,(Adj), St. Peter the Great14:02
14Broomhall Green,(S-bound), St. Peter the Great14:04
15West View,(adj), St. Peter the Great14:04
16Taylors Lane,(opp), Norton (Worcester)14:05
17Norton Barracks,(E-bound), Norton (Worcester)14:06
18Hatfield Turn,(opp), Norton (Worcester)14:08
19Retreat Inn,(Adj), Norton (Worcester)14:09
20School,(Opp), Littleworth/MalHill14:11
21The Hidage,(opp), Littleworth/MalHill14:11
22Abbots Wood Cottages,(Adj), Abbotswood (Worcs)14:12
23Telephone Box,(adj), Wadborough14:16
24Wadborough Cross Roads,(opp), Wadborough14:16
25Motorcycle Shop,(Adj), Drakes Broughton14:20
26Walcot Lane,(opp), Drakes Broughton14:20
27Brickyard Lane,(Opp), Drakes Broughton14:20
28Croome Close,(adj), Drakes Broughton14:21
29Shrubbery Road Shops,(adj), Drakes Broughton14:22
30Hawthorne Close,(opp), Drakes Broughton14:22
31Stonebow House,(Adj), Stonebow14:24
32Shop,(opp), Pinvin14:27
33Pershore Railway Station,(Adj), Pershore14:28
34Pershore High School,(Adj), Pershore14:28
35Hurst Park,(Adj), Pershore14:29
36Whitcroft Road,(Adj), Pershore14:30
37Head Street,(opp), Pershore14:31
38Royal Arcade,(Adj), Pershore14:38
40Abbotswood Health Centre,(adj), Pershore14:38
41Birlingham Close,(opp), Pershore14:39
42Cornmore,(opp), Pershore14:39
43Nursery,(adj), Birlingham14:42
44Church,(Adj), Birlingham14:44
45Birlingham Turn,(opp), Birlingham14:45
46Church,(opp), Defford14:50
47Woodmancote Turn,(adj), Defford14:50
48Defford Arms Inn,(opp), Defford14:52
49Birlingham Turn,(adj), Birlingham14:53
50Eckington Bridge Picnic Site,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)14:55
51Memorial,(Opp), Eckington (Worcs)14:55
52The Close,(opp), Eckington (Worcs)14:56
53Bell Inn,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)15:03

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bell Inn,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)09:10*
2Memorial,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)09:10*
3Eckington Bridge Picnic Site,(Opp), Eckington (Worcs)09:11*
4Birlingham Turn,(opp), Birlingham09:13*
5Defford Arms,(adj), Defford09:15*
6Harpley Road,(Opp), Defford09:16*
7Church,(adj), Defford09:17*
8Birlingham Turn,(adj), Birlingham09:21*
9Church,(Opp), Birlingham09:23*
10Nursery,(opp), Birlingham09:25*
11Cornmore,(Adj), Pershore09:28*
12Birlingham Close,(Adj), Pershore09:28*
13Abbotswood Health Centre,(opp), Pershore09:29*
14Abbey Tea Rooms,(Adj), Pershore09:35*
16Head Street,(Adj), Pershore09:36*
17Whitcroft Road,(Opp), Pershore09:36*
18Hurst Park,(Opp), Pershore09:37*
19Pershore High School,(opp), Pershore09:38*
20Pershore Railway Station,(Opp), Pershore09:40*
21Shop,(Adj), Pinvin09:41*
22Stonebow House,(opp), Stonebow09:43*
23Hawthorne Close,(adj), Drakes Broughton09:45*
24Shrubbery Road Shops,(opp), Drakes Broughton09:46*
25Croome Close,(opp), Drakes Broughton09:46*
26Church,(adj), Drakes Broughton09:47*
27Wadborough Cross Roads,(adj), Wadborough09:51*
28Telephone Box,(opp), Wadborough09:52*
29Abbots Wood Cottages,(Opp), Abbotswood (Worcs)09:55*
30The Hidage,(opp), Littleworth/MalHill09:56*
31School,(Adj), Littleworth/MalHill09:57*
32Retreat Inn,(Opp), Norton (Worcester)09:58*
33Hatfield Turn,(adj), Norton (Worcester)09:59*
34Norton Barracks,(W-bound), Norton (Worcester)10:02*
35Taylors Lane,(adj), Norton (Worcester)10:03*
36Broomhall Green,(N-bound), St. Peter the Great10:05*
37Farne Avenue,(opp), St. Peter the Great10:06*
38St Peter's Tesco,(Adj), St. Peter the Great10:07*
39Bittern Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great10:08*
40Kestrel Drive,(opp), St. Peter the Great10:09*
41St. Peter's Island,(adj), St. Peter the Great10:10*
42Elm Green Close,(adj), St. Peter the Great10:10*
43Norton Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great10:11*
44Bunns Road,(Opp), Cherry Orchard10:12*
45St. Mark's Church,(Adj), Cherry Orchard10:12*
46Cherry Street,(opp), Cherry Orchard10:13*
47The Hill Avenue,(opp), Diglis10:14*
48The Albion,(adj), Diglis10:15*
49Sidbury,(opp), Worcester10:16*
50City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester10:17*
51McDonalds,(opp), Worcester10:19*
52Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester10:20*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester13:5016:20
2Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester13:5116:21
3The Albion,(opp), Diglis13:5316:23
4The Hill Avenue,(adj), Diglis13:5416:24
5Cherry Street,(adj), Cherry Orchard13:5516:25
6St. Mark's Church,(Opp), Cherry Orchard13:5616:26
7Bunns Road,(Adj), Cherry Orchard13:5616:26
8Norton Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great13:5716:27
9Elm Green Close,(opp), St. Peter the Great13:5816:28
10Kestrel Drive,(adj), St. Peter the Great13:5916:29
11Bittern Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great14:0016:30
12St Peter's Tesco,(opp), St. Peter the Great14:0116:31
13Farne Avenue,(Adj), St. Peter the Great14:0216:32
14Broomhall Green,(S-bound), St. Peter the Great14:0416:34
15West View,(adj), St. Peter the Great14:0416:34
16Taylors Lane,(opp), Norton (Worcester)14:0516:35
17Norton Barracks,(E-bound), Norton (Worcester)14:0616:36
18Hatfield Turn,(opp), Norton (Worcester)14:0816:38
19Retreat Inn,(Adj), Norton (Worcester)14:0916:39
20School,(Opp), Littleworth/MalHill14:1116:41
21The Hidage,(opp), Littleworth/MalHill14:1116:41
22Abbots Wood Cottages,(Adj), Abbotswood (Worcs)14:1216:42
23Telephone Box,(adj), Wadborough14:1616:46
24Wadborough Cross Roads,(opp), Wadborough14:1616:46
25Motorcycle Shop,(Adj), Drakes Broughton14:2016:50
26Walcot Lane,(opp), Drakes Broughton14:2016:50
27Brickyard Lane,(Opp), Drakes Broughton14:2016:50
28Croome Close,(adj), Drakes Broughton14:2116:51
29Shrubbery Road Shops,(adj), Drakes Broughton14:2216:52
30Hawthorne Close,(opp), Drakes Broughton14:2216:52
31Stonebow House,(Adj), Stonebow14:2416:54
32Shop,(opp), Pinvin14:2716:57
33Pershore Railway Station,(Adj), Pershore14:2816:58
34Pershore High School,(Adj), Pershore14:2916:59
35Hurst Park,(Adj), Pershore14:3017:00
36Whitcroft Road,(Adj), Pershore14:3117:01
37Head Street,(opp), Pershore14:3117:01
38Royal Arcade,(Adj), Pershore14:3817:08
40Abbotswood Health Centre,(adj), Pershore14:3817:08
41Birlingham Close,(opp), Pershore14:3917:09
42Cornmore,(opp), Pershore14:3917:09
43Nursery,(adj), Birlingham14:4217:12
44Church,(Adj), Birlingham14:4417:14
45Birlingham Turn,(opp), Birlingham14:4517:15
46Church,(opp), Defford14:5017:20
47Woodmancote Turn,(adj), Defford14:5017:20
48Defford Arms Inn,(opp), Defford14:5217:22
49Birlingham Turn,(adj), Birlingham14:5317:23
50Eckington Bridge Picnic Site,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)14:5517:25
51Memorial,(Opp), Eckington (Worcs)14:5517:25
52The Close,(opp), Eckington (Worcs)14:5617:26
53Bell Inn,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)15:0317:33

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bell Inn,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)09:1015:05
2Memorial,(Adj), Eckington (Worcs)09:1015:05
3Eckington Bridge Picnic Site,(Opp), Eckington (Worcs)09:1115:06
4Birlingham Turn,(opp), Birlingham09:1315:08
5Defford Arms,(adj), Defford09:1515:10
6Harpley Road,(Opp), Defford09:1615:11
7Church,(adj), Defford09:1715:12
8Birlingham Turn,(adj), Birlingham09:2115:16
9Church,(Opp), Birlingham09:2315:18
10Nursery,(opp), Birlingham09:2515:20
11Cornmore,(Adj), Pershore09:2815:23
12Birlingham Close,(Adj), Pershore09:2815:23
13Abbotswood Health Centre,(opp), Pershore09:2915:24
14Abbey Tea Rooms,(Adj), Pershore09:3515:30
16Head Street,(Adj), Pershore09:3615:31
17Whitcroft Road,(Opp), Pershore09:3615:31
18Hurst Park,(Opp), Pershore09:3715:32
19Pershore High School,(opp), Pershore09:3815:33
20Pershore Railway Station,(Opp), Pershore09:4015:35
21Shop,(Adj), Pinvin09:4115:36
22Stonebow House,(opp), Stonebow09:4315:38
23Hawthorne Close,(adj), Drakes Broughton09:4515:40
24Shrubbery Road Shops,(opp), Drakes Broughton09:4615:41
25Croome Close,(opp), Drakes Broughton09:4615:41
26Church,(adj), Drakes Broughton09:4715:42
27Wadborough Cross Roads,(adj), Wadborough09:5115:46
28Telephone Box,(opp), Wadborough09:5215:47
29Abbots Wood Cottages,(Opp), Abbotswood (Worcs)09:5515:50
30The Hidage,(opp), Littleworth/MalHill09:5615:51
31School,(Adj), Littleworth/MalHill09:5715:52
32Retreat Inn,(Opp), Norton (Worcester)09:5815:53
33Hatfield Turn,(adj), Norton (Worcester)09:5915:54
34Norton Barracks,(W-bound), Norton (Worcester)10:0215:57
35Taylors Lane,(adj), Norton (Worcester)10:0315:58
36Broomhall Green,(N-bound), St. Peter the Great10:0516:00
37Farne Avenue,(opp), St. Peter the Great10:0616:01
38St Peter's Tesco,(Adj), St. Peter the Great10:0716:02
39Bittern Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great10:0816:03
40Kestrel Drive,(opp), St. Peter the Great10:0916:04
41St. Peter's Island,(adj), St. Peter the Great10:1016:05
42Elm Green Close,(adj), St. Peter the Great10:1016:05
43Norton Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great10:1116:06
44Bunns Road,(Opp), Cherry Orchard10:1216:07
45St. Mark's Church,(Adj), Cherry Orchard10:1216:07
46Cherry Street,(opp), Cherry Orchard10:1316:08
47The Hill Avenue,(opp), Diglis10:1416:09
48The Albion,(adj), Diglis10:1516:10
49Sidbury,(opp), Worcester10:1616:11
50City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester10:1716:12
51McDonalds,(opp), Worcester10:1916:14
52Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester10:2016:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.