Timetable for the 552 - Evesham - Offenham - Honeybourne - Evesham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 552 - Evesham - Offenham - Honeybourne - Evesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henshaw's Coaches (licensed as Henshaws Executive Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Stephenson Way opposite Post Box - Evesham Bus Station
  • Evesham Bus Station - Long Lartin Prison
  • Evesham Bus Station - Blackminster Middle School
  • Evesham Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station
  • De Montfort School Grounds - Evesham Bus Station
bus timetable 552 Evesham - Offenham - Honeybourne - Evesham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Henshaw's Coaches
Fares Address
01608651414 32 Cotsmore Close, Moreton-in-Marsh GL56 OJE

Map Showing the Routes of the 552 Evesham - Offenham - Honeybourne - Evesham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Evesham - Offenham - Honeybourne - Evesham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1De Montfort School Grounds,(Entrance), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3515:45
2Battleton Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3615:45
3Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3715:46
4Isbourne Crescent,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3915:47
5Fairfield Place,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3915:47
6Coldicott Gardens,(adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:4015:47
7Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3908:4210:1412:2414:3417:0417:04
8Police Station,(Opp), Evesham07:3908:4210:1412:2414:3417:0417:04
9Vine Street,(Stand F), Evesham07:3908:4410:1612:2614:3617:0617:06
10Evesham Bus Station,(Stand E), Evesham15:50
11Evesham Bus Station,(Stand B), Evesham07:4007:4008:3508:4510:1711:1412:2714:3714:4015:4317:0717:0717:35
12Railway Station,(Adj), Evesham15:52
13Victoria Avenue,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon15:52
14Collinsfield,(Opp), Greenhill/Wychavon15:52
15Greenhill Park Road,(Opp), Greenhill/Wychavon15:53
16Abbotswood,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon15:53
17Offenham,(Adj), Offenham Cross16:03
18Police Station,(Adj), Evesham07:4107:4107:4109:0110:1111:2113:2114:4114:4115:5117:36
19Leisure Centre,(Opp), Evesham07:4207:4107:4109:0210:1211:2213:2214:4214:4215:5217:37
20Waterside Hospital,(opp), Evesham07:4507:4307:4309:0510:1511:2513:2514:4514:4515:5517:40
21Northwick Hotel,(opp), Bengeworth07:4607:4407:4409:0610:1611:2613:2614:4614:4615:5617:41
22Church Street,(opp), Bengeworth07:4707:4507:4509:0710:1711:2713:2714:4714:4715:5717:42
23Church,(Adj), Bengeworth07:4807:4607:4609:0810:1811:2813:2814:4814:4815:5817:43
24King's Road,(opp), Bengeworth09:0910:1911:2913:2915:59
25Deacle Place,(E-bound), Bengeworth09:1010:2011:3013:3016:00
26Deacle Place,(SE-bound), Bengeworth09:1110:2111:3113:3116:01
27Lichfield Avenue,(SE-bound), Bengeworth09:1110:2111:3113:3116:01
28Laurels Road,(NW-bound), Offenham Cross07:5207:5007:5009:1310:2311:3313:3314:5214:5216:0316:0317:47
28Laurels Road,(NW-bound), Offenham Cross07:5207:5007:5009:1310:2311:3313:3314:5214:5216:0316:0317:47
29Laurels Road- Laurels Close,(Opp), Offenham07:5307:5107:5109:1410:2411:3413:3414:5314:5316:0416:0417:48
30Leasowes Road,(Opp), Offenham07:5407:5107:5109:1510:2511:3513:3514:5414:5416:0516:0517:49
31Post Office,(opp), Offenham07:5407:5107:5109:1510:2511:3513:3514:5414:5416:0516:0517:49
32The Maypole,(Adj), Offenham07:5709:1810:2811:3813:3814:5714:5716:0816:0817:52
33Post Office,(Adj), Offenham07:58
34Leasowes Road,(Adj), Offenham07:58
35Laurels Avenue,(Adj), Offenham07:59
36Laurels Road,(SE-bound), Offenham Cross08:00
37Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster08:05
38Telephone Box,(opp), Offenham07:5507:5509:2210:3211:4213:4215:0115:0116:1216:1217:56
38Telephone Box,(opp), Offenham07:5507:5509:2210:3211:4213:4215:0115:0116:1216:1217:56
39Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton07:5807:5809:2510:3511:4513:4515:0415:0416:1516:1517:59
40Shinehill Lane,(Adj), South Littleton07:5807:5809:2510:3511:4513:4515:0415:0416:1516:1517:59
41Norval Road,(Adj), Long Lartin09:2910:3911:4913:4915:0815:0816:1916:1918:03
42Long Lartin Prison,(opp), Long Lartin08:0108:0109:3110:4111:5113:5115:1015:1016:2116:2118:05
42Long Lartin Prison,(opp), Long Lartin08:0108:0109:3110:4111:5113:5115:1015:1016:2116:2118:05
43Blakes Hill Crossroads,(W-bound), Ullington09:3513:5516:2516:25
44Shelter,(opp), Pebworth09:3613:5616:2616:26
45Church,(Opp), Pebworth09:4014:0016:3016:30
46Masons Arms,(adj), Pebworth09:3913:5916:2916:29
47Pebworth First School,(Adj), Pebworth09:3913:5916:2916:29
48Church,(Opp), Pebworth09:4014:0016:3016:30
49Shelter,(adj), Pebworth09:4114:0116:3116:31
50Blakes Hill Crossroads,(E-bound), Ullington09:4214:0216:3216:32
51Stephenson Way opposite Post Box,(Opp), Honeybourne07:1308:0808:0809:4510:4511:5514:0515:1416:3516:35
52Westbourne,(Opp), Honeybourne07:1408:0908:0909:4610:4611:5614:0615:1516:3616:36
54Harvard Avenue,(SE-bound), Honeybourne07:1408:0908:0909:4610:4611:5614:0615:1516:3616:36
55Grove Avenue,(adj), Honeybourne07:1508:1008:1009:4710:4711:5714:0715:1616:3716:37
56Stores,(adj), Honeybourne07:1608:1108:1109:4810:4811:5814:0815:1716:3816:38
57Stratford Road,(opp), Honeybourne07:1708:1208:1209:4910:4911:5914:0915:1816:3916:39
58Gate Inn,(opp), Honeybourne07:1808:1308:1309:5010:5012:0014:1015:1916:4016:40
59Thatched Tavern,(adj), Honeybourne07:1808:1308:1309:5010:5012:0014:1015:1916:4016:40
60Gloster Ades Road,(SW-bound), Honeybourne07:1908:1408:1409:5110:5112:0114:1115:2016:4116:41
61Stoneford Lane,(Adj), Cow Honeybourne07:2208:1708:1709:5410:5412:0414:1415:2316:4416:44
62Weston Road,(opp), Bretforton07:2208:1708:1709:5410:5412:0414:1415:2316:4416:44
63School Lane,(adj), Bretforton07:2308:1808:1809:5510:5512:0514:1515:2416:4516:45
64Shelter,(adj), Bretforton07:2508:2008:2009:5710:5712:0714:1715:2616:4716:47
65Bretforton Road,(W-bound), Badsey07:2708:2208:2209:5910:5912:0914:1915:2816:4916:49
66Round of Gras,(opp), Badsey07:2808:2308:2310:0011:0012:1014:2015:2916:5016:50
67British Legion,(Opp), Badsey07:2908:2408:2410:0111:0112:1114:2115:3016:5116:51
68Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey07:2908:2408:2410:0111:0112:1114:2115:3016:5116:51
69Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey07:3008:2508:2510:0211:0212:1214:2215:3116:5216:52
70Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey07:3108:2608:2610:0311:0312:1314:2315:3216:5316:53
71Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey07:3108:2608:2610:0311:0312:1314:2315:3216:5316:53
72Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey07:3208:2708:2710:0411:0412:1414:2415:3316:5416:54
73Horsebridge Avenue,(Opp), Badsey07:3308:2808:2810:0511:0512:1514:2515:3416:5516:55
74Aldington Turn,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)07:3308:2808:2810:0511:0512:1514:2515:3416:5516:55
75Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)07:3408:2908:2910:0611:0612:1614:2615:3516:5616:56
76Offenham Turn,(opp), Bengeworth07:3608:3108:3110:0811:0812:1814:2815:3716:5816:58
77Badsey Lane,(Adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3208:3210:0911:0912:1914:2915:3816:5916:59
78Church Street,(adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3208:3210:0911:0912:1914:2915:3816:5916:59
79Northwick Hotel,(adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3208:3310:1012:2014:3017:0017:00
80Durcott Gardens,(Adj), Bengeworth08:34
81De Montfort School Grounds,(Entrance), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3515:45
82Battleton Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3615:45
83Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3715:46
84Isbourne Crescent,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3915:47
85Fairfield Place,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:3915:47
86Coldicott Gardens,(adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)08:4015:47
87Waterside Hospital,(adj), Evesham10:1212:2214:3217:0217:02
88Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3908:4210:1412:2414:3417:0417:04
88Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3908:4210:1412:2414:3417:0417:04
89Police Station,(Opp), Evesham07:3908:4210:1412:2414:3417:0417:04
90Vine Street,(Stand F), Evesham07:3908:4410:1612:2614:3617:0617:06
91Chapel Street,(Adj), Evesham08:3411:1315:42
92Evesham Bus Station,(Stand B), Evesham07:4007:4008:3508:4510:1711:1412:2714:3714:4015:4317:0717:0717:35

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1De Montfort School Grounds,(Entrance), Fairfield (Wychavon)
2Battleton Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)
3Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)
4Isbourne Crescent,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
5Fairfield Place,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
6Coldicott Gardens,(adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
7Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3910:1412:2414:3417:04
8Police Station,(Opp), Evesham07:3910:1412:2414:3417:04
9Vine Street,(Stand F), Evesham07:3910:1612:2614:3617:06
10Evesham Bus Station,(Stand E), Evesham
11Evesham Bus Station,(Stand B), Evesham07:4008:3510:1711:1412:2714:3715:4317:0717:35
12Railway Station,(Adj), Evesham
13Victoria Avenue,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon
14Collinsfield,(Opp), Greenhill/Wychavon
15Greenhill Park Road,(Opp), Greenhill/Wychavon
16Abbotswood,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon
17Offenham,(Adj), Offenham Cross
18Police Station,(Adj), Evesham07:4109:0110:1111:2113:2114:4115:5117:36
19Leisure Centre,(Opp), Evesham07:4109:0210:1211:2213:2214:4215:5217:37
20Waterside Hospital,(opp), Evesham07:4309:0510:1511:2513:2514:4515:5517:40
21Northwick Hotel,(opp), Bengeworth07:4409:0610:1611:2613:2614:4615:5617:41
22Church Street,(opp), Bengeworth07:4509:0710:1711:2713:2714:4715:5717:42
23Church,(Adj), Bengeworth07:4609:0810:1811:2813:2814:4815:5817:43
24King's Road,(opp), Bengeworth09:0910:1911:2913:2915:59
25Deacle Place,(E-bound), Bengeworth09:1010:2011:3013:3016:00
26Deacle Place,(SE-bound), Bengeworth09:1110:2111:3113:3116:01
27Lichfield Avenue,(SE-bound), Bengeworth09:1110:2111:3113:3116:01
28Laurels Road,(NW-bound), Offenham Cross07:5009:1310:2311:3313:3314:5216:0317:47
28Laurels Road,(NW-bound), Offenham Cross07:5009:1310:2311:3313:3314:5216:0317:47
29Laurels Road- Laurels Close,(Opp), Offenham07:5109:1410:2411:3413:3414:5316:0417:48
30Leasowes Road,(Opp), Offenham07:5109:1510:2511:3513:3514:5416:0517:49
31Post Office,(opp), Offenham07:5109:1510:2511:3513:3514:5416:0517:49
32The Maypole,(Adj), Offenham09:1810:2811:3813:3814:5716:0817:52
33Post Office,(Adj), Offenham
34Leasowes Road,(Adj), Offenham
35Laurels Avenue,(Adj), Offenham
36Laurels Road,(SE-bound), Offenham Cross
37Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster
38Telephone Box,(opp), Offenham07:5509:2210:3211:4213:4215:0116:1217:56
38Telephone Box,(opp), Offenham07:5509:2210:3211:4213:4215:0116:1217:56
39Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton07:5809:2510:3511:4513:4515:0416:1517:59
40Shinehill Lane,(Adj), South Littleton07:5809:2510:3511:4513:4515:0416:1517:59
41Norval Road,(Adj), Long Lartin09:2910:3911:4913:4915:0816:1918:03
42Long Lartin Prison,(opp), Long Lartin08:0109:3110:4111:5113:5115:1016:2118:05
42Long Lartin Prison,(opp), Long Lartin08:0109:3110:4111:5113:5115:1016:2118:05
43Blakes Hill Crossroads,(W-bound), Ullington09:3513:5516:25
44Shelter,(opp), Pebworth09:3613:5616:26
45Church,(Opp), Pebworth09:4014:0016:30
46Masons Arms,(adj), Pebworth09:3913:5916:29
47Pebworth First School,(Adj), Pebworth09:3913:5916:29
48Church,(Opp), Pebworth09:4014:0016:30
49Shelter,(adj), Pebworth09:4114:0116:31
50Blakes Hill Crossroads,(E-bound), Ullington09:4214:0216:32
51Stephenson Way opposite Post Box,(Opp), Honeybourne07:1308:0809:4510:4511:5514:0515:1416:35
52Westbourne,(Opp), Honeybourne07:1408:0909:4610:4611:5614:0615:1516:36
54Harvard Avenue,(SE-bound), Honeybourne07:1408:0909:4610:4611:5614:0615:1516:36
55Grove Avenue,(adj), Honeybourne07:1508:1009:4710:4711:5714:0715:1616:37
56Stores,(adj), Honeybourne07:1608:1109:4810:4811:5814:0815:1716:38
57Stratford Road,(opp), Honeybourne07:1708:1209:4910:4911:5914:0915:1816:39
58Gate Inn,(opp), Honeybourne07:1808:1309:5010:5012:0014:1015:1916:40
59Thatched Tavern,(adj), Honeybourne07:1808:1309:5010:5012:0014:1015:1916:40
60Gloster Ades Road,(SW-bound), Honeybourne07:1908:1409:5110:5112:0114:1115:2016:41
61Stoneford Lane,(Adj), Cow Honeybourne07:2208:1709:5410:5412:0414:1415:2316:44
62Weston Road,(opp), Bretforton07:2208:1709:5410:5412:0414:1415:2316:44
63School Lane,(adj), Bretforton07:2308:1809:5510:5512:0514:1515:2416:45
64Shelter,(adj), Bretforton07:2508:2009:5710:5712:0714:1715:2616:47
65Bretforton Road,(W-bound), Badsey07:2708:2209:5910:5912:0914:1915:2816:49
66Round of Gras,(opp), Badsey07:2808:2310:0011:0012:1014:2015:2916:50
67British Legion,(Opp), Badsey07:2908:2410:0111:0112:1114:2115:3016:51
68Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey07:2908:2410:0111:0112:1114:2115:3016:51
69Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey07:3008:2510:0211:0212:1214:2215:3116:52
70Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey07:3108:2610:0311:0312:1314:2315:3216:53
71Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey07:3108:2610:0311:0312:1314:2315:3216:53
72Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey07:3208:2710:0411:0412:1414:2415:3316:54
73Horsebridge Avenue,(Opp), Badsey07:3308:2810:0511:0512:1514:2515:3416:55
74Aldington Turn,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)07:3308:2810:0511:0512:1514:2515:3416:55
75Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)07:3408:2910:0611:0612:1614:2615:3516:56
76Offenham Turn,(opp), Bengeworth07:3608:3110:0811:0812:1814:2815:3716:58
77Badsey Lane,(Adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3210:0911:0912:1914:2915:3816:59
78Church Street,(adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3210:0911:0912:1914:2915:3816:59
79Northwick Hotel,(adj), Bengeworth07:3708:3210:1012:2014:3017:00
80Durcott Gardens,(Adj), Bengeworth
81De Montfort School Grounds,(Entrance), Fairfield (Wychavon)
82Battleton Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)
83Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Fairfield (Wychavon)
84Isbourne Crescent,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
85Fairfield Place,(Adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
86Coldicott Gardens,(adj), Fairfield (Wychavon)
87Waterside Hospital,(adj), Evesham10:1212:2214:3217:02
88Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3910:1412:2414:3417:04
88Leisure Centre,(Adj), Evesham07:3910:1412:2414:3417:04
89Police Station,(Opp), Evesham07:3910:1412:2414:3417:04
90Vine Street,(Stand F), Evesham07:3910:1612:2614:3617:06
91Chapel Street,(Adj), Evesham08:3411:1315:42
92Evesham Bus Station,(Stand B), Evesham07:4008:3510:1711:1412:2714:3715:4317:0717:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.