Timetable for the 565 - Pershore - Elmley Castle - Evesham - Pershore Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 565 - Pershore - Elmley Castle - Evesham - Pershore Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons Coaches (licensed as Astons Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 21/09/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 565 Pershore - Elmley Castle - Evesham - Pershore
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Pinvin -> Pershore -> Avonbank -> Birlingham -> Eckington -> Great Comberton -> Little Comberton -> Wick -> Cropthorne -> Bricklehampton -> Elmley Castle -> Netherton -> Hinton on the Green -> Hinton Cross -> Four Pools -> Fairfield -> Evesham -> Greenhill -> Norton -> Church Lench -> Rous Lench -> Radford -> Abbots Morton -> Inkberrow -> The Bourne -> Flyford Flavell -> Abberton -> Bishampton -> Throckmorton -> Lower Moor -> Upper Moor -> Wyre Piddle

Operator Information for Astons Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@astons-coaches.co.uk 01905820201 @Astons_Coaches Clerkenleap, Broomhall, Worcester WR5 3HR

Map Showing the Routes of the 565 Pershore - Elmley Castle - Evesham - Pershore Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pershore - Elmley Castle - Evesham - Pershore Service

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Tuesday

Thursday

Adj, Coach & Horses, Pinvin, Worcestershire08:50
SW-bound, Crossroads, Pinvin, Worcestershire08:51
Adj, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire08:53
Adj, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire08:54
Entrance, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire15:40
Adj, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire08:5515:43
Adj, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire08:5715:45
opp, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire08:5815:47
Adj, Royal Arcade, Pershore, Worcestershire09:0011:3311:4014:2314:3015:5015:50
Adj, The Star Inn, Pershore, Worcestershire09:0011:4014:3015:5015:50
Adj, Pensham Hill, Avonbank, Worcestershire09:0211:4214:3215:5215:52
S-bound, Goodleigh Hill, Avonbank, Worcestershire09:0211:4214:3215:5215:52
adj, Abbotswood Health Centre, Pershore, Worcestershire11:3314:23
opp, Birlingham Close, Pershore, Worcestershire11:3514:25
opp, Cornmore, Pershore, Worcestershire11:3614:26
adj, Nursery, Birlingham, Worcestershire11:4014:30
Adj, Church, Birlingham, Worcestershire11:4314:33
Adj, Eckington Bridge Picnic Site, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire11:4614:36
Opp, Memorial, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire11:4714:37
Opp, Bell Inn, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire11:4814:38
Opp, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0411:4414:3415:5415:54
Adj, Hands Orchard, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0511:5811:4514:4814:3515:5515:55
Adj, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0511:5811:4514:4814:3515:5515:55
Adj, Westfield Cottages, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0712:0011:4714:5014:3715:5715:57
adj, Garage, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0712:0011:4714:5014:3715:5715:57
adj, Orchard Drive, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0812:0111:4814:5114:3815:5815:58
Opp, Cooks Hill, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1211:5214:4216:0216:02
adj, School Lane, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1411:5414:4416:0416:04
Opp, War Memorial, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1411:5414:4416:0416:04
Adj, Cooks Hill, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1511:5514:4516:0516:05
adj, The Heath Works, Cropthorne, Worcestershire09:1811:5814:4816:0816:08
Adj, Church, Bricklehampton, Worcestershire09:2212:0214:5216:1216:12
E-bound, opposite Bricklehampton Hall, Bricklehampton, Worcestershire09:2212:0212:0214:5214:5216:1216:12
Adj, Netherton Lane Village Hall, Elmley Castle, Worcestershire09:2312:0312:0314:5314:5316:1316:13
Adj, Queen Elizabeth, Elmley Castle, Worcestershire09:2412:0412:0414:5414:5416:1416:14
Adj, Netherton Turn, Netherton (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2612:0612:0614:5614:5616:1616:16
N-bound, Bevans Lane, Hinton on the Green, Worcestershire09:3012:1012:1015:0015:0016:2016:20
N-bound, Hinton Cross, Hinton Cross, Worcestershire09:3412:1412:1415:0415:0416:2416:24
Adj, St Wulstans Close, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:3912:1912:1915:0915:0916:2916:30
Adj, St Philips Drive, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:3912:1912:1915:0915:0916:2916:31
Opp, St Marks Close, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4012:2012:2015:1015:1016:3016:31
Adj, St Margarets Road, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4012:2012:2015:1015:1016:3016:31
opp, St Richards Road, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4112:2112:2115:1115:1116:3116:33
Opp, South Worcestershire College, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4212:2212:2215:1215:1216:3216:34
Opp, College, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4212:2212:2215:1215:1216:3216:34
adj, Coldicott Gardens, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4312:2312:2315:1315:1316:3316:35
Adj, Leisure Centre, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4512:2512:2515:1515:1516:3516:36
Opp, Police Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4512:2512:2515:1515:1516:3516:36
Stand F, Vine Street, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4612:2612:2615:1615:1616:3616:37
Stand D, Evesham Bus Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4712:2712:2713:1015:1715:1716:3716:38
Adj, Railway Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:5213:1215:3015:39
opp, Victoria Avenue, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5213:1215:3115:39
Adj, Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire15:35
Opp, Collinsfield, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5313:1315:3715:40
Opp, Greenhill Park Road, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5413:1415:3815:41
opp, Abbotswood, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5413:1415:3915:41
Adj, Chadbury Road, Norton (Evesham), Worcestershire09:5913:1915:4615:46
Adj, Hipton Hill Camp Site, Norton (Evesham), Worcestershire10:0113:2115:4815:48
Adj, Handgate Farm, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0313:2315:5015:50
Adj, Garfield House, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0413:2415:5115:51
Adj, Rous Lench turn, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0713:2715:5415:54
opp, Beehive Cottage, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0713:2715:5415:54
Opp, Church, Rous Lench, Worcestershire10:1313:3316:0016:00
opp, Little Court, Rous Lench, Worcestershire10:1413:3416:0116:01
Adj, Rous Lench- Orchard View, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1513:3516:0316:03
Adj, Lenches Turn, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1713:3716:0516:05
Adj, Dudleys Garage, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0516:05
Adj, Abbots Morton Turn, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:0516:05
Opp, Church, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:1016:10
adj, Morton Spirt Farm, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:1116:11
adj, Lower Barn Farm, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:1116:11
Adj, Wheelbarrow & Castle, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:1416:14
Adj, Lenches Turn, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:1516:15
Adj, Thorn Lodge, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:1813:3816:1616:16
opp, Chaston Close, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2013:4016:1816:18
Opp, Orchard Mead, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2113:4116:1916:19
Adj, Stockwood Lane Junction, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2213:4216:2016:20
Opp, Bull's Head, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2513:4516:2316:23
Adj, Chaston Close, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2513:4516:2316:23
Opp, Cockshot Lane, The Bourne (Worcs), Worcestershire10:3013:5016:2816:28
Adj, Flyford Arms, Flyford Flavell, Worcestershire10:3113:5116:2916:29
Opp, Stores, Flyford Flavell, Worcestershire10:3213:5216:3016:30
adj, Abberton Turn, Abberton (Worcs), Worcestershire10:3713:5716:3516:35
E-bound, Abberton Road, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4014:0016:3816:38
Adj, Dolphin Inn, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4014:0016:3816:38
Opp, Post Office, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4114:0116:3916:39
Adj, Moat Farm Lane, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4114:0116:3916:39
Adj, The Close, Throckmorton, Worcestershire10:4414:0416:4216:42
opp, Village Hall, Throckmorton, Worcestershire10:4514:0516:4316:43
adj, Airfield Entrance, Throckmorton, Worcestershire14:0716:45
Adj, Tilesford Park, Throckmorton, Worcestershire14:0816:46
S-bound, Coach & Horses, Pinvin, Worcestershire14:1116:49
Adj, Coach & Horses, Pinvin, Worcestershire14:1216:50
SW-bound, Crossroads, Pinvin, Worcestershire14:1316:51
Adj, Cherry Orchard Road, Lower Moor (Worcs), Worcestershire10:4916:47
W-bound, Upper Moor, Upper Moor, Worcestershire10:5016:48
adj, Anchor Inn, Wyre Piddle, Worcestershire10:5216:50
Adj, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5514:1516:5316:53
Entrance, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5614:1616:5416:54
Adj, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5614:1616:5416:54
Adj, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5714:1716:5516:55
Adj, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5914:1916:5716:57
opp, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire11:0014:2016:5816:58
Adj, Abbey Tea Rooms, Pershore, Worcestershire11:0214:2217:0017:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Adj, Coach & Horses, Pinvin, Worcestershire08:50
SW-bound, Crossroads, Pinvin, Worcestershire08:51
Adj, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire08:53
Adj, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire08:54
Adj, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire08:55
Adj, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire08:57
opp, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire08:58
Adj, Royal Arcade, Pershore, Worcestershire09:0011:4014:3015:50
Adj, The Star Inn, Pershore, Worcestershire09:0011:4014:3015:50
Adj, Pensham Hill, Avonbank, Worcestershire09:0211:4214:3215:52
S-bound, Goodleigh Hill, Avonbank, Worcestershire09:0211:4214:3215:52
Opp, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0411:4414:3415:54
Adj, Hands Orchard, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0511:4514:3515:55
Adj, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:0511:4514:3515:55
Adj, Westfield Cottages, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0711:4714:3715:57
adj, Garage, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0711:4714:3715:57
adj, Orchard Drive, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:0811:4814:3815:58
Opp, Cooks Hill, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1211:5214:4216:02
adj, School Lane, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1411:5414:4416:04
Opp, War Memorial, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1411:5414:4416:04
Adj, Cooks Hill, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1511:5514:4516:05
adj, The Heath Works, Cropthorne, Worcestershire09:1811:5814:4816:08
Adj, Church, Bricklehampton, Worcestershire09:2212:0214:5216:12
E-bound, opposite Bricklehampton Hall, Bricklehampton, Worcestershire09:2212:0214:5216:12
Adj, Netherton Lane Village Hall, Elmley Castle, Worcestershire09:2312:0314:5316:13
Adj, Queen Elizabeth, Elmley Castle, Worcestershire09:2412:0414:5416:14
Adj, Netherton Turn, Netherton (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2612:0614:5616:16
N-bound, Bevans Lane, Hinton on the Green, Worcestershire09:3012:1015:0016:20
N-bound, Hinton Cross, Hinton Cross, Worcestershire09:3412:1415:0416:24
Adj, St Wulstans Close, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:3912:1915:0916:30
Adj, St Philips Drive, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:3912:1915:0916:31
Opp, St Marks Close, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4012:2015:1016:31
Adj, St Margarets Road, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4012:2015:1016:31
opp, St Richards Road, Four Pools (Evesham), Worcestershire09:4112:2115:1116:33
Opp, South Worcestershire College, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4212:2215:1216:34
Opp, College, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4212:2215:1216:34
adj, Coldicott Gardens, Fairfield (Wychavon), Worcestershire09:4312:2315:1316:35
Adj, Leisure Centre, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4512:2515:1516:36
Opp, Police Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4512:2515:1516:36
Stand F, Vine Street, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4612:2615:1616:37
Stand D, Evesham Bus Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:4712:2713:1015:1716:38
Adj, Railway Station, Evesham, Worcestershire09:5213:1215:39
opp, Victoria Avenue, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5213:1215:39
Opp, Collinsfield, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5313:1315:40
Opp, Greenhill Park Road, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5413:1415:41
opp, Abbotswood, Greenhill/Wychavon, Worcestershire09:5413:1415:41
Adj, Chadbury Road, Norton (Evesham), Worcestershire09:5913:1915:46
Adj, Hipton Hill Camp Site, Norton (Evesham), Worcestershire10:0113:2115:48
Adj, Handgate Farm, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0313:2315:50
Adj, Garfield House, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0413:2415:51
Adj, Rous Lench turn, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0713:2715:54
opp, Beehive Cottage, Church Lench, Worcestershire10:0713:2715:54
Opp, Church, Rous Lench, Worcestershire10:1313:3316:00
opp, Little Court, Rous Lench, Worcestershire10:1413:3416:01
Adj, Rous Lench- Orchard View, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1513:3516:03
Adj, Lenches Turn, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1713:3716:05
Adj, Dudleys Garage, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:05
Adj, Abbots Morton Turn, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:05
Opp, Church, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:10
adj, Morton Spirt Farm, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:11
adj, Lower Barn Farm, Abbots Morton, Worcestershire16:11
Adj, Wheelbarrow & Castle, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:14
Adj, Lenches Turn, Radford (Worcs), Worcestershire16:15
Adj, Thorn Lodge, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:1813:3816:16
opp, Chaston Close, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2013:4016:18
Opp, Orchard Mead, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2113:4116:19
Adj, Stockwood Lane Junction, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2213:4216:20
Opp, Bull's Head, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2513:4516:23
Adj, Chaston Close, Inkberrow, Worcestershire10:2513:4516:23
Opp, Cockshot Lane, The Bourne (Worcs), Worcestershire10:3013:5016:28
Adj, Flyford Arms, Flyford Flavell, Worcestershire10:3113:5116:29
Opp, Stores, Flyford Flavell, Worcestershire10:3213:5216:30
adj, Abberton Turn, Abberton (Worcs), Worcestershire10:3713:5716:35
E-bound, Abberton Road, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4014:0016:38
Adj, Dolphin Inn, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4014:0016:38
Opp, Post Office, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4114:0116:39
Adj, Moat Farm Lane, Bishampton, Worcestershire10:4114:0116:39
Adj, The Close, Throckmorton, Worcestershire10:4414:0416:42
opp, Village Hall, Throckmorton, Worcestershire10:4514:0516:43
Adj, Cherry Orchard Road, Lower Moor (Worcs), Worcestershire10:4914:0916:47
W-bound, Upper Moor, Upper Moor, Worcestershire10:5014:1016:48
adj, Anchor Inn, Wyre Piddle, Worcestershire10:5214:1216:50
Adj, Pershore Railway Station, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5514:1516:53
Entrance, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5614:1616:54
Adj, Pershore High School, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5614:1616:54
Adj, Hurst Park, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5714:1716:55
Adj, Whitcroft Road, Pershore, Worcestershire10:5914:1916:57
opp, Head Street, Pershore, Worcestershire11:0014:2016:58
Adj, Abbey Tea Rooms, Pershore, Worcestershire11:0214:2217:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.