Timetable for the 64A - Inkberrow - Redditch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 64A - Inkberrow - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnsons (Henley) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates Saturdays and School Holidays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Redditch Bus Station - Alexandra Hospital

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bull's Head - Redditch Bus Station
  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station
bus timetable 64A Inkberrow - Redditch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Johnson's Excelbus
Email Fares Twitter Address
businfo@johnsonscoaches.co.uk 01564 797070 @johnsonscoaches Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-in-Arden, Solihull B95 5QS

Map Showing the Routes of the 64A Inkberrow - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inkberrow - Redditch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester08:50
2Sansome Street,(adj), Worcester08:51
3Lowesmoor,(Stop 1), Lowesmoor08:53
4Shrub Hill Road,(Adj), Worcester08:54
5Shrub Hill Station,(Adj), Worcester08:54
6Turnpike House,(Adj), Ronkswood08:56
7The Gun Tavern,(Adj), Ronkswood08:56
8Trent Road,(Opp), Ronkswood08:57
9Ronkswood School,(Opp), Ronkswood08:58
10Linksview Crescent,(Opp), Ronkswood09:00
11Leopard Rise,(Adj), Worcestershire Royal09:01
12Oaklands,(Adj), Worcestershire Royal09:02
13Swinesherd,(opp), Spetchley09:05
14Spetchley Park Gardens,(opp), Spetchley09:06
15March Hare Inn,(Opp), Broughton Hackett09:10
16Pershore Road,(Opp), Upton Snodsbury09:13
17Libbery Farm,(Adj), Libbery09:14
18North Piddle Turn,(Opp), North Piddle09:15
19Flyford Arms,(Opp), Flyford Flavell09:17
20Red Hart,(Adj), The Bourne (Worcs)09:18
21Chaston Close,(opp), Inkberrow09:22
22Bull's Head,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0008:06*09:23
22Bull's Head,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0008:06*09:23
23Inkberrow First School,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0008:06*09:23
24Golf Driving Range,(adj), Holberrow Green08:0108:07*09:24
25Knighton Lane- Turn,(opp), Cookhill (Worcs)08:0408:10*09:27
26Thornhill Crossroads,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:0408:10*09:27
27Oak Tree Lane,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:0608:12*09:29
28Village Hall,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:0608:12*09:29
29Nevill Arms,(adj), New End (Worcs)08:0708:13*09:30
30The Why Not Inn,(Opp), Ridgeway (Worcs)08:0808:14*09:31
31Edgioake Lane,(Adj), Astwood Bank08:0908:15*09:32
32The Bell Inn,(adj), Astwood Bank08:1008:16*09:33
33White Lion,(adj), Astwood Bank08:1008:16*09:33
34Eastern Hill,(opp), Astwood Bank08:1108:17*09:34
35Yeomans Close,(Opp), Astwood Bank08:1108:17*09:34
36Dagtail Lane,(adj), Dagtail End08:1208:18*09:35
37Evesham Road,(N-bound), Crabbs Cross08:1408:20*09:37
38Rough Hill Drive,(NE-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)08:1608:22*09:39
39Jolly Farmer Inn,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:1808:24*09:41
40Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital08:2008:26*09:43
41Tudor Grange Academy,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:23
42North of Studley Road Island,(NW-bound), Woodrow (Redditch)08:2708:28*09:45
43Frederick Eary House,(Adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:2808:29*09:46
44Woodrow Centre,(Adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:3008:30*09:47
45Howard Road,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)08:3008:30*09:47
46Auxerre Avenue,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3108:31*09:48
47Larkfield Road,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3508:35*09:52
48Harport Road,(Opp 23), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3508:35*09:52
49Greenlands Post Office,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3708:37*09:54
50Watery Lane,(opp), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3808:38*09:55
51Barlich Way,(Adj), Lodge Park (Worcs)08:3908:39*09:57
52Arrowdale Road,(opp), Lakeside (Worcs)08:4008:40*09:57
53St. Bede's School,(adj), Lakeside (Worcs)08:4108:41*09:59
54Kings Arms,(opp), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4308:43*10:01
55Trafford Park,(Adj), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4408:44*10:02
56Ipsley Street,(adj), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4508:45*10:03
57Station Way Top,(W-bound), Redditch08:4708:47*10:04
58Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch08:5008:50*10:07

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch17:52*
2Station Way Top,(Adj), Redditch17:53*
3Trafford Park,(opp), Smallwood (Worcs)17:54*
4Kings Arms,(Adj), Smallwood (Worcs)17:56*
5St. Bede's School,(opp), Lakeside (Worcs)17:58*
6Arrowdale Road,(adj), Lakeside (Worcs)17:59*
7Barlich Way,(opp), Lodge Park (Worcs)18:01*
8Watery Lane,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)18:02*
9Larkfield Road,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:04*
10Harport Road,(Opp 23), Greenlands (Worcs)18:04*
11Greenlands Post Office,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:06*
12Auxerre Avenue,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:06*
13Howard Road,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)18:07*
14Woodrow Centre,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)18:08*
15Frederick Eary House,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)18:08*
16North of Studley Road Island,(SE-bound), Woodrow (Redditch)18:09*
17Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital18:11*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester08:50
2Sansome Street,(adj), Worcester08:51
3Lowesmoor,(Stop 1), Lowesmoor08:53
4Shrub Hill Road,(Adj), Worcester08:54
5Shrub Hill Station,(Adj), Worcester08:54
6Turnpike House,(Adj), Ronkswood08:56
7The Gun Tavern,(Adj), Ronkswood08:56
8Trent Road,(Opp), Ronkswood08:57
9Ronkswood School,(Opp), Ronkswood08:58
10Linksview Crescent,(Opp), Ronkswood09:00
11Leopard Rise,(Adj), Worcestershire Royal09:01
12Oaklands,(Adj), Worcestershire Royal09:02
13Swinesherd,(opp), Spetchley09:05
14Spetchley Park Gardens,(opp), Spetchley09:06
15March Hare Inn,(Opp), Broughton Hackett09:10
16Pershore Road,(Opp), Upton Snodsbury09:13
17Libbery Farm,(Adj), Libbery09:14
18North Piddle Turn,(Opp), North Piddle09:15
19Flyford Arms,(Opp), Flyford Flavell09:17
20Red Hart,(Adj), The Bourne (Worcs)09:18
21Chaston Close,(opp), Inkberrow09:22
22Bull's Head,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0609:23
22Bull's Head,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0609:23
23Inkberrow First School,(Adj), Inkberrow08:0609:23
24Golf Driving Range,(adj), Holberrow Green08:0709:24
25Knighton Lane- Turn,(opp), Cookhill (Worcs)08:1009:27
26Thornhill Crossroads,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:1009:27
27Oak Tree Lane,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:1209:29
28Village Hall,(Adj), Cookhill (Worcs)08:1209:29
29Nevill Arms,(adj), New End (Worcs)08:1309:30
30The Why Not Inn,(Opp), Ridgeway (Worcs)08:1409:31
31Edgioake Lane,(Adj), Astwood Bank08:1509:32
32The Bell Inn,(adj), Astwood Bank08:1609:33
33White Lion,(adj), Astwood Bank08:1609:33
34Eastern Hill,(opp), Astwood Bank08:1709:34
35Yeomans Close,(Opp), Astwood Bank08:1709:34
36Dagtail Lane,(adj), Dagtail End08:1809:35
37Evesham Road,(N-bound), Crabbs Cross08:2009:37
38Rough Hill Drive,(NE-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)08:2209:39
39Jolly Farmer Inn,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:2409:41
40Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital08:2609:43
41Tudor Grange Academy,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)
42North of Studley Road Island,(NW-bound), Woodrow (Redditch)08:2809:45
43Frederick Eary House,(Adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:2909:46
44Woodrow Centre,(Adj), Woodrow (Redditch)08:3009:47
45Howard Road,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)08:3009:47
46Auxerre Avenue,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3109:48
47Larkfield Road,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3509:52
48Harport Road,(Opp 23), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3509:52
49Greenlands Post Office,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3709:54
50Watery Lane,(opp), Greenlands (Worcs)08:3809:55
51Barlich Way,(Adj), Lodge Park (Worcs)08:3909:57
52Arrowdale Road,(opp), Lakeside (Worcs)08:4009:57
53St. Bede's School,(adj), Lakeside (Worcs)08:4109:59
54Kings Arms,(opp), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4310:01
55Trafford Park,(Adj), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4410:02
56Ipsley Street,(adj), Smallwood (Worcs)08:4510:03
57Station Way Top,(W-bound), Redditch08:4710:04
58Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch08:5010:07

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch17:52*
2Station Way Top,(Adj), Redditch17:53*
3Trafford Park,(opp), Smallwood (Worcs)17:54*
4Kings Arms,(Adj), Smallwood (Worcs)17:56*
5St. Bede's School,(opp), Lakeside (Worcs)17:58*
6Arrowdale Road,(adj), Lakeside (Worcs)17:59*
7Barlich Way,(opp), Lodge Park (Worcs)18:01*
8Watery Lane,(Adj), Greenlands (Worcs)18:02*
9Larkfield Road,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:04*
10Harport Road,(Opp 23), Greenlands (Worcs)18:04*
11Greenlands Post Office,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:06*
12Auxerre Avenue,(Opp), Greenlands (Worcs)18:06*
13Howard Road,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)18:07*
14Woodrow Centre,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)18:08*
15Frederick Eary House,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)18:08*
16North of Studley Road Island,(SE-bound), Woodrow (Redditch)18:09*
17Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital18:11*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.