Timetable for the S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons of Kempsey (licensed as Astons of Kempsey).

Timetable Start Date: 25/05/2021 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Kidderminster -> Comberton -> Aggborough -> Hoobrook -> Summerfield -> Torton -> Hartlebury -> Charlton -> Wilden Top -> Wilden -> Stourport-on-Severn -> Burlish Park -> Blackstone -> Bewdley

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bewdley -> Blackstone -> Burlish Park -> Stourport-on-Severn -> Wilden -> Wilden Top -> Charlton -> Hartlebury -> Torton -> Summerfield -> Hoobrook -> Aggborough -> Comberton -> Kidderminster

Map Showing the Routes of the S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesThis is a closed school service only for students
Load Street, Eastbound, Bewdley15:30
Severn Valley Railway Station, Adj, Stourport Road, Bewdley15:31
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Opp, Stourport Road, Bewdley15:32
Blackstone Picnic Site, Opp, Stourport Road, Blackstone15:33
Burlish Farm, opp, Bewdley Road North, Burlish Park15:35
Burlish Crossroads, near, Burlish Crossing, Burlish Park15:36
Kingsway, Southbound, Windermere Way, Burlish Park15:36
Buttermere Road, adj, Windermere Way, Burlish Park15:37
Coniston Crescent, adj, Windermere Way, Burlish Park15:38
Derwent Avenue, opp, Windermere Way, Burlish Park15:39
High School, adj, Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn15:40
Windermere Way, opp, Minster Road, Stourport-on-Severn15:40
Longboat Lane, adj, Minster Road, Stourport-on-Severn15:40
Mitton Street, adj, Stourport-on-Severn15:41
Tesco, adj, Severn Road, Stourport-on-Severn15:42
Golden Hind Drive, opp, Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn15:44
Hartlebury Road, Adj, Stourport-on-Severn15:46
The Old Kyle Store, adj, Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn15:48
Kylemilne Way, Opp, Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn15:48
Wilden Lane, Adj, Wilden Lane End, Stourport-on-Severn15:49
Rock Tavern, opp, Wilden Lane, Wilden15:49
School, opp, Wilden Lane, Wilden15:50
Bigbury Lane, Opp, Wilden Lane, Wilden15:50
Wilden Top Road, on, Wivelden Avenue, Wilden Top15:52
Charlton Lane, adj, Hartlebury Road, Charlton15:55
Church, adj, Quarry Bank, Hartlebury15:57
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School, Adj, Rectory Lane, Hartlebury15:57
Fuchsia Vale Nursery, adj, Worcester Road, Torton16:03
Mare & Colt, Opp, Worcester Road, Summerfield16:07
Driving Test Station, Adj, Worcester Road, Summerfield16:08
Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, adj, Worcester Road, Hoobrook16:08
Hoobrook Island, northbound, Old Chester Road South, Hoobrook16:10
Hoobrook Island, NE bound, Chester Road South, Hoobrook16:10
Barnetts Lane, opp, Chester Road South, Aggborough16:12
Chester Road South, Northbound, Aggborough16:12
Farfield, adj, Chester Road South, Comberton16:13
Lorne Street, opp, Comberton Hill, Kidderminster16:14
Railway Station, adj, Comberton Hill, Kidderminster16:15
Green Street, adj, Kidderminster16:16
Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 10, Corporation Street, Kidderminster16:19

Week Days - outbound

NotesThis is a closed school service only for students
Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 10, Corporation Street, Kidderminster07:40
Town Hall, Stand C, Exchange Street, Kidderminster07:40
Oxford Street, Stand B, Kidderminster07:42
Kidderminster Railway Station, opp, Comberton Hill, Kidderminster07:44
Lorne Street, adj, Comberton Hill, Kidderminster07:44
Farfield, opp, Chester Road South, Comberton07:45
Chester Road South, Southbound, Aggborough07:46
Barnetts Lane, adj, Chester Road South, Aggborough07:46
Hoobrook Island, Adj, Chester Road South, Hoobrook07:48
Hoobrook Island, Southbound, Worcester Road, Hoobrook07:48
Driving Test Station, Opp, Worcester Road, Summerfield07:50
Mare & Colt, adj, Worcester Road, Summerfield07:52
Fuchsia Vale Nursery, opp, Worcester Road, Torton07:56
Church, adj, Quarry Bank, Hartlebury08:02
Charlton Lane, opp, Hartlebury Road, Charlton08:03
Wilden Top Road, on, Wivelden Avenue, Wilden Top08:07
Wilden Top Road, adj, Wilden Top08:07
Industrial Estate, Opp, Wilden Lane, Wilden08:08
Bigbury Lane, Westbound, Wilden08:08
Bigbury Lane, Adj, Wilden Lane, Wilden08:08
School, Adj, Wilden Lane, Wilden08:09
Wilden Lane, Southbound, Wilden08:09
The Old Kyle Store, adj, Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn08:11
Kylemilne Way, Adj, Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn08:11
Worcester Road Island, Adj, Parsons Chain Works, Stourport-on-Severn08:13
Golden Hind Drive, Adj, Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn08:15
Tesco, opp, Severn Road, Stourport-on-Severn08:17
York Street, NW bound, Stourport-on-Severn08:18
High Street, adj, Stourport-on-Severn08:19
Vale Road, adj, Stourport-on-Severn08:19
Longboat Lane, opp, Minster Road, Stourport-on-Severn08:20
High School, opp, Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn08:21
Derwent Avenue, adj, Windermere Way, Burlish Park08:21
Coniston Crescent, opp, Windermere Way, Burlish Park08:21
Buttermere Road, opp, Windermere Way, Burlish Park08:22
opp Katrine Road, Windermere Way, Burlish Park08:22
Burlish Farm, adj, Bewdley Road North, Burlish Park08:23
Blackstone Picnic Site, Adj, Stourport Road, Blackstone08:24
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Adj, Stourport Road, Bewdley08:27
Severn Valley Railway Station, opp, Stourport Road, Bewdley08:28
Load Street, Westbound, Bewdley08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.