Timetable for the S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons of Kempsey (licensed as Astons of Kempsey).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Load Street, Eastbound15:30
Severn Valley Railway Station, Adj, Stourport Road15:31
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Opp, Stourport Road15:32
Blackstone Picnic Site, Opp, Stourport Road15:33
Burlish Farm, opp, Bewdley Road North15:35
Burlish Crossroads, near, Burlish Crossing15:36
Kingsway, Southbound, Windermere Way15:36
Buttermere Road, adj, Windermere Way15:37
Coniston Crescent, adj, Windermere Way15:38
Derwent Avenue, opp, Windermere Way15:39
High School, adj, Windermere Way15:40
Windermere Way, opp, Minster Road15:40
Longboat Lane, adj, Minster Road15:40
Mitton Street, adj15:41
Tesco, adj, Severn Road, Stourport-on-Severn15:42
Golden Hind Drive, opp, Resolution Way15:44
Hartlebury Road, Adj15:46
The Old Kyle Store, adj, Kylemilne Way15:48
Kylemilne Way, Opp, Hartlebury Road15:48
Wilden Lane, Adj, Wilden Lane End15:49
Rock Tavern, opp, Wilden Lane15:49
School, opp, Wilden Lane15:50
Bigbury Lane, Opp, Wilden Lane15:50
Wilden Top Road, on, Wivelden Avenue15:52
Charlton Lane, adj, Hartlebury Road15:55
Church, adj, Quarry Bank15:57
Hartlebury C Of E Primary School, Adj, Rectory Lane15:57
Fuchsia Vale Nursery, adj, Worcester Road16:03
Mare & Colt, Opp, Worcester Road16:07
Driving Test Station, Adj, Worcester Road16:08
Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, adj, Worcester Road16:08
Hoobrook Island, northbound, Old Chester Road South16:10
Hoobrook Island, NE bound, Chester Road South16:10
Barnetts Lane, opp, Chester Road South16:12
Chester Road South, Northbound16:12
Farfield, adj, Chester Road South16:13
Lorne Street, opp, Comberton Hill16:14
Railway Station, adj, Comberton Hill16:15
Green Street, adj16:16
Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 10, Corporation Street16:19

Week Days - outbound

Kidderminster Bus Station, Stand 10, Corporation Street07:40
Town Hall, Stand C, Exchange Street07:40
Oxford Street, Stand B07:42
Kidderminster Railway Station, opp, Comberton Hill07:44
Lorne Street, adj, Comberton Hill07:44
Farfield, opp, Chester Road South07:45
Chester Road South, Southbound07:46
Barnetts Lane, adj, Chester Road South07:46
Hoobrook Island, Adj, Chester Road South07:48
Hoobrook Island, Southbound, Worcester Road07:48
Driving Test Station, Opp, Worcester Road07:50
Mare & Colt, adj, Worcester Road07:52
Fuchsia Vale Nursery, opp, Worcester Road07:56
Church, adj, Quarry Bank08:02
Charlton Lane, opp, Hartlebury Road08:03
Wilden Top Road, on, Wivelden Avenue08:07
Wilden Top Road, adj08:07
Industrial Estate, Opp, Wilden Lane08:08
Bigbury Lane, Westbound08:08
Bigbury Lane, Adj, Wilden Lane08:08
School, Adj, Wilden Lane08:09
Wilden Lane, Southbound08:09
The Old Kyle Store, adj, Kylemilne Way08:11
Kylemilne Way, Adj, Hartlebury Road08:11
Worcester Road Island, Adj, Parsons Chain Works08:13
Golden Hind Drive, Adj, Resolution Way08:15
Tesco, opp, Severn Road08:17
York Street, NW bound08:18
High Street, adj08:19
Vale Road, adj08:19
Longboat Lane, opp, Minster Road08:20
High School, opp, Windermere Way08:21
Derwent Avenue, adj, Windermere Way08:21
Coniston Crescent, opp, Windermere Way08:21
Buttermere Road, opp, Windermere Way08:22
opp Katrine Road, Windermere Way08:22
Burlish Farm, adj, Bewdley Road North08:23
Blackstone Picnic Site, Adj, Stourport Road08:24
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Adj, Stourport Road08:27
Severn Valley Railway Station, opp, Stourport Road08:28
Load Street, Westbound08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.