Timetable for the S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S15 - Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons Coaches (licensed as Astons Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 21/09/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Kidderminster -> Comberton -> Aggborough -> Hoobrook -> Summerfield -> Torton -> Hartlebury -> Charlton -> Wilden Top -> Wilden -> Stourport-on-Severn -> Burlish Park -> Blackstone -> Bewdley

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bewdley -> Blackstone -> Burlish Park -> Stourport-on-Severn -> Wilden -> Wilden Top -> Charlton -> Hartlebury -> Torton -> Summerfield -> Hoobrook -> Aggborough -> Comberton -> Kidderminster

Operator Information for Astons Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@astons-coaches.co.uk 01905820201 @Astons_Coaches Clerkenleap, Broomhall, Worcester WR5 3HR

Map Showing the Routes of the S15 Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Wilden Top - Stourport - Bewdley Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes This is a closed school service only for students.
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:30
Adj, Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:31
Opp, Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:32
Opp, Blackstone Picnic Site, Blackstone (Worcs), Worcestershire15:33
opp, Burlish Farm, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:35
nr, Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:36
S-bound, Kingsway, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:36
adj, Buttermere Road, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:37
adj, Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:38
opp, Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park, Worcestershire15:39
adj, High School, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:40
opp, Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:40
adj, Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:40
adj, Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:41
adj, Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:42
opp, Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:44
Adj, Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:46
adj, The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:48
Opp, Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:48
Adj, Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire15:49
opp, Rock Tavern, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire15:49
opp, School, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire15:50
Opp, Bigbury Lane, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire15:50
on, Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top, Worcestershire15:52
adj, Charlton Lane, Charlton/Stourport-S, Worcestershire15:55
adj, Church, Hartlebury (Worcs), Worcestershire15:57
Adj, Hartlebury C Of E Primary School, Hartlebury (Worcs), Worcestershire15:57
adj, Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton, Worcestershire16:03
Opp, Mare & Colt, Summerfield, Worcestershire16:07
Adj, Driving Test Station, Summerfield, Worcestershire16:08
adj, Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook, Worcestershire16:08
N-bound, Hoobrook Island, Hoobrook, Worcestershire16:10
NE-bound, Hoobrook Island, Hoobrook, Worcestershire16:10
opp, Barnetts Lane, Aggborough, Worcestershire16:12
N-bound, Chester Road South, Aggborough, Worcestershire16:12
adj, Farfield, Comberton (Worcs), Worcestershire16:13
opp, Lorne Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire16:14
adj, Railway Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire16:15
adj, Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire16:16
Stand 10, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire16:19

Week Days - outbound

Stops This is a closed school service only for students.
Stand 10, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire07:40
Stand C, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire07:40
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire07:42
opp, Kidderminster Railway Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire07:44
adj, Lorne Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire07:44
opp, Farfield, Comberton (Worcs), Worcestershire07:45
S-bound, Chester Road South, Aggborough, Worcestershire07:46
adj, Barnetts Lane, Aggborough, Worcestershire07:46
Adj, Hoobrook Island, Hoobrook, Worcestershire07:48
S-bound, Hoobrook Island, Hoobrook, Worcestershire07:48
Opp, Driving Test Station, Summerfield, Worcestershire07:50
adj, Mare & Colt, Summerfield, Worcestershire07:52
opp, Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton, Worcestershire07:56
adj, Church, Hartlebury (Worcs), Worcestershire08:02
opp, Charlton Lane, Charlton/Stourport-S, Worcestershire08:03
on, Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top, Worcestershire08:07
adj, Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top, Worcestershire08:07
Opp, Industrial Estate, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire08:08
W-bound, Bigbury Lane, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire08:08
Adj, Bigbury Lane, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire08:08
Adj, School, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire08:09
S-bound, Wilden Lane, Wilden (Worcs), Worcestershire08:09
adj, The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:11
Adj, Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:11
Adj, Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:13
Adj, Golden Hind Drive, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:15
opp, Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:17
NW-bound, York Street, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:18
adj, High Street, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:19
adj, Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:19
opp, Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:20
opp, High School, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire08:21
adj, Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park, Worcestershire08:21
opp, Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park, Worcestershire08:21
opp, Buttermere Road, Burlish Park, Worcestershire08:22
opposite Katrine Road, Burlish Park, Worcestershire08:22
adj, Burlish Farm, Burlish Park, Worcestershire08:23
Adj, Blackstone Picnic Site, Blackstone (Worcs), Worcestershire08:24
Adj, Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:27
opp, Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:28
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.