Timetable for the S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 18/02/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Nunnery Wood -> Red Hill -> Battenhall -> Worcester -> St John's -> Lower Wick -> Powick -> Bowling Green -> Bastonford -> Pins Green -> Newland -> Malvern Link -> Sherrard's Green -> Pound Bank -> Barnard's Green -> Poolbrook -> Great Malvern

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Poolbrook -> Barnard's Green -> Pound Bank -> Sherrard's Green -> Malvern Link -> Newland -> Pins Green -> Bastonford -> Bowling Green -> Powick -> Lower Wick -> St John's -> Worcester -> Battenhall -> Red Hill -> Nunnery Wood

Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus.

Bus Timetables for the County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:12
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:14
opp, Ford Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
Opp, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:21
opp, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
opp, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
Opp, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
Adj, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
adj, The Oak Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:27
adj, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:28
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:32
Opp, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire15:32
adj, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:34
adj, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:35
Opp, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire15:36
adj, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire15:37
opp, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:38
adj, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:39
adj, Kings End Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:40
N-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire15:43
opp, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:44
Adj, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:45
adj, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:46
adj, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:47
N-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:48
E-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:50
adj, Angel Place, Worcester, Worcestershire15:55
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire15:56
Opp, Cathedral, Worcester, Worcestershire16:02
E-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire16:03
adj, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:04
Opp, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:05
opp, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:06
opp, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:07
E-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:08
adj, Nunnery Wood High School, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:09
adj, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:10
opp, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:11
Adj, County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:12
E-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:13
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:15

Week Days - outbound

Stops
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:30
adj, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:31
opp, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:32
adj, Red Hill Traffic Island, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
W-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
Adj, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:35
Adj, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
Adj, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
opp, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:37
W-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire07:38
adj, City Walls Road, Worcester, Worcestershire07:39
opp, McDonalds, Worcester, Worcestershire07:41
Stand G, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire07:42
W-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:49
S-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:50
opp, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
opp, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
opp, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:52
Adj, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:52
SW-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire07:54
adj, Malvern Road Garage, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:55
nr, Telephone Box, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:56
opp, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:56
adj, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:58
opp, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire07:59
Adj, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire08:00
opp, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:01
opp, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:02
opp, Stocks Lane, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:03
Adj, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:04
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:06
opp, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:07
Opp, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:08
Adj, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:10
adj, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:11
adj, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:11
Adj, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:13
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:15
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:16
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:17
adj, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:18
adj, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:20
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:22
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:23
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:29
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:34
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:35
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:35
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:36
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:37
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.