Timetable for the S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Chase Technology College - Wild Wood Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wild Wood Drive - Graham Road _1
bus timetable S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus.

Bus Timetables for the County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Wild Wood Drive,(W-bound), Nunnery07:30
2County Hall Shelter,(adj), Nunnery07:31
3Sixth Form College,(opp), Red Hill (Worcs)07:32
4Red Hill Traffic Island,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)07:33
5Red Hill Top,(W-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)07:33
6Foxwell Street,(Adj), Red Hill (Worcs)07:35
7Sebright,(Adj), Battenhall07:36
8Camp Hill Road,(Adj), Battenhall07:36
9Fort Royal,(opp), Battenhall07:37
10Sidbury,(W-bound), Worcester07:38
11City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester07:39
12McDonalds,(opp), Worcester07:41
13Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand H), Worcester07:47
15Bull Ring,(W-bound), St John's (Worcs)07:49
16St John's,(S-bound), St John's (Worcs)07:49
17Winchester Avenue,(opp), St John's (Worcs)07:50
18Pitmaston School,(opp), St John's (Worcs)07:51
19Hanbury Park Road,(opp), St John's (Worcs)07:51
20Whites Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)07:51
21Lower Wick Island,(SW-bound), Lower Wick07:53
22Malvern Road Garage,(adj), Powick (Worcs)07:55
23Telephone Box,(nr), Powick (Worcs)07:56
24Old Malvern Road,(opp), Powick (Worcs)07:57
25Hospital Lane,(adj), Powick (Worcs)07:59
26Sparrowhall Lane,(opp), Bowling Green/Worcs08:00
27Halfway House,(Adj), Bastonford08:01
28Pin's Green,(opp), Pins Green08:02
29Newland Court,(opp), Pins Green08:03
30Stocks Lane,(opp), Newland (Worcs)08:04
31Madresfield Turn,(Adj), Newland (Worcs)08:05
32Morrisons Store,(Adj), Malvern Link08:07
33Isobel Harrison Gardens,(opp), Malvern Link08:08
34Lower Howsell Road,(Opp), Malvern Link08:09
35Co-Op,(Adj), Malvern Link08:11
36Spring Lane,(adj), Malvern Link08:12
37Morgan Works,(adj), Malvern Link08:12
38North End Lane,(Adj), Malvern Link08:14
39Prospect View Medical Centre,(opp), Sherrard's Green08:16
40Madresfield Road,(adj), Sherrard's Green08:17
41Elgar Avenue,(Adj), Sherrard's Green08:18
42Moat Way,(adj), Sherrard's Green08:19
43Skyrrold Road,(adj), Pound Bank (MalHill)08:20
44Crown Lea Avenue,(Adj), Pound Bank (MalHill)08:22
45Borrowdale Road,(Adj), Barnard's Green08:23
46Chase Technology College,(adj), Poolbrook08:29
47Clock Shelter,(adj), Barnard's Green08:34
48Christ Church,(opp), Barnard's Green08:35
49Great Malvern Railway Station,(adj), Great Malvern08:35
50Gold Hill Care Home,(Opp), Great Malvern08:36
51Church Street,(Stop J), Great Malvern08:37
52Graham Road,(Stop H), Great Malvern08:38

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Chase Technology College,(adj), Poolbrook15:12
2Borrowdale Road,(Opp), Barnard's Green15:14
3Ford Close,(opp), Pound Bank (MalHill)15:16
4Skyrrold Road,(opp), Pound Bank (MalHill)15:16
5Moat Way,(opp), Sherrard's Green15:18
6Elgar Avenue,(opp), Sherrard's Green15:18
7Madresfield Road,(opp), Sherrard's Green15:19
8Prospect View Medical Centre,(adj), Sherrard's Green15:19
9North End Lane,(Opp), Malvern Link15:21
10Morgan Works,(opp), Malvern Link15:23
11Spring Lane,(opp), Malvern Link15:23
12Co-Op,(Opp), Malvern Link15:25
13Lower Howsell Road,(Adj), Malvern Link15:25
14The Oak Inn,(adj), Malvern Link15:27
15Isobel Harrison Gardens,(adj), Malvern Link15:28
16Morrisons Store,(Adj), Malvern Link15:32
17Madresfield Turn,(Opp), Newland (Worcs)15:32
18Newland Court,(adj), Pins Green15:34
19Pin's Green,(adj), Pins Green15:35
20Halfway House,(Opp), Bastonford15:36
21Sparrowhall Lane,(adj), Bowling Green/Worcs15:37
22Hospital Lane,(opp), Powick (Worcs)15:38
23Old Malvern Road,(adj), Powick (Worcs)15:39
24Kings End Lane,(adj), Powick (Worcs)15:41
25Lower Wick Island,(N-bound), Lower Wick15:46
26Whites Road,(opp), St John's (Worcs)15:47
27Hanbury Park Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)15:48
28Pitmaston School,(adj), St John's (Worcs)15:49
29Winchester Avenue,(adj), St John's (Worcs)15:49
30St John's,(N-bound), St John's (Worcs)15:50
31Bull Ring,(E-bound), St John's (Worcs)15:51
32Angel Place,(adj), Worcester15:55
33Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand F), Worcester16:00
35Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester16:02
36Sidbury,(E-bound), Worcester16:04
37Fort Royal,(adj), Battenhall16:05
38Camp Hill Road,(Opp), Battenhall16:06
39Sebright,(opp), Battenhall16:07
40Foxwell Street,(opp), Red Hill (Worcs)16:08
41Red Hill Top,(E-bound), Red Hill (Worcs)16:10
42Sixth Form College,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)16:12
43County Hall Shelter,(opp), Nunnery16:13
44County Hall Boiler House,(Adj), Nunnery16:14
45Wild Wood Drive,(E-bound), Nunnery16:15
46Wild Wood Drive,(W-bound), Nunnery16:16

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.