Timetable for the S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S44 - County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the S44 County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Bus.

Bus Timetables for the County Hall - Chase High School - Great Malvern Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes The afternoon journeys may depart earlier to accommodate early school fi
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:12
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:14
opp, Ford Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
Opp, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:21
opp, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
opp, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
Opp, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
Adj, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
adj, The Oak Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:27
adj, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:28
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:32
Opp, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire15:32
adj, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:34
adj, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:35
Opp, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire15:36
adj, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire15:37
opp, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:38
adj, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:39
adj, Kings End Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:41
N-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire15:46
opp, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:47
Adj, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:48
adj, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:49
adj, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:49
N-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:50
E-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:51
adj, Angel Place, Worcester, Worcestershire15:55
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire15:56
Opp, Cathedral, Worcester, Worcestershire16:02
E-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire16:04
adj, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:05
Opp, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:06
opp, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:07
opp, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:08
E-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:10
adj, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:13
opp, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:14
Adj, County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:15
E-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:16

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:30
adj, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:31
opp, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:31
adj, Red Hill Traffic Island, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
W-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
Adj, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:34
Adj, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:35
Adj, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
opp, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
W-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire07:37
adj, City Walls Road, Worcester, Worcestershire07:38
opp, McDonalds, Worcester, Worcestershire07:40
Stand H, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire07:41
W-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:49
S-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:50
opp, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
opp, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:52
opp, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:53
Adj, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:54
SW-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire07:56
adj, Malvern Road Garage, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:00
nr, Telephone Box, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:01
opp, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:03
adj, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:06
opp, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire08:06
Adj, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire08:07
opp, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:08
opp, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:09
opp, Stocks Lane, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:10
Adj, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:11
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:12
opp, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:14
Opp, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:16
Adj, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:18
adj, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:19
adj, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:19
Adj, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:21
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:23
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:23
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:24
adj, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:25
adj, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:26
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:27
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:27
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:31
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:36
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:36
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:37
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:37
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:38
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:39

Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday|Friday - inbound

Notes
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:12
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:14
opp, Ford Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:16
opp, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:18
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:19
Opp, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:21
opp, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
opp, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
Opp, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
Adj, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
adj, The Oak Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:27
adj, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:28
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:32
Opp, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire15:32
adj, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:34
adj, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire15:35
Opp, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire15:36
adj, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire15:37
opp, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:38
adj, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:39
adj, Kings End Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire15:41
N-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire15:46
opp, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:47
Adj, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:48
adj, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:49
adj, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:49
N-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:50
E-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire15:51
adj, Angel Place, Worcester, Worcestershire15:55
Stand F, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire15:56
Opp, Cathedral, Worcester, Worcestershire16:02
E-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire16:04
adj, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:05
Opp, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:06
opp, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire16:07
opp, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:08
E-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:10
adj, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire16:12
opp, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:13
Adj, County Hall Boiler House, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:14
E-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:15
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire16:16

Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday|Friday - outbound

Stops
W-bound, Wildwood Drive, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:30
adj, County Hall Shelter, Nunnery, Worcestershire07:31
opp, Sixth Form College, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:32
adj, Red Hill Traffic Island, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
W-bound, Red Hill Top, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:33
Adj, Foxwell Street, Red Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:35
Adj, Sebright, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
Adj, Camp Hill Road, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:36
opp, Fort Royal, Battenhall, Worcestershire07:37
W-bound, Sidbury, Worcester, Worcestershire07:38
adj, City Walls Road, Worcester, Worcestershire07:39
opp, McDonalds, Worcester, Worcestershire07:41
Stand H, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire07:42
W-bound, Bull Ring, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:49
S-bound, St John's, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:49
opp, Winchester Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:50
opp, Pitmaston School, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
opp, Hanbury Park Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
Adj, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire07:51
SW-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire07:53
adj, Malvern Road Garage, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:55
nr, Telephone Box, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:56
opp, Old Malvern Road, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:57
adj, Hospital Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:59
opp, Sparrowhall Lane, Bowling Green/Worcs, Worcestershire08:00
Adj, Halfway House, Bastonford, Worcestershire08:01
opp, Pin's Green, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:02
opp, Newland Court, Pins Green, Worcestershire08:03
opp, Stocks Lane, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:04
Adj, Madresfield Turn, Newland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:05
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:07
opp, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:08
Opp, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:09
Adj, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:11
adj, Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:12
adj, Morgan Works, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:12
Adj, North End Lane, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:14
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:16
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:17
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:18
adj, Moat Way, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:19
adj, Skyrrold Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:20
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:22
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:23
adj, Chase Technology College, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:29
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:34
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:35
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:35
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:36
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:37
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.