Timetable for the X19 - Stratford - Alcester - Studley - Redditch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X19 - Stratford - Alcester - Studley - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Redditch Bus Station - Stratford Wood Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Stratford Bridge Street - Redditch Bus Station
bus timetable X19 Stratford - Alcester - Studley - Redditch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the X19 Stratford - Alcester - Studley - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stratford - Alcester - Studley - Redditch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:15
2Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:17
3Greenhill Launderette,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:18
4Railway Station,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon18:20
5Stratford College,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:22
6Stratford High School,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:24
7Clarence Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon18:25
8Church Lane,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:27
9Hathaway Green Lane,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:29
10Haselor School,(Adj), Haselor18:31
11School Lane,(Nr), Great Alne18:34
12Alcester High School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:35
13Alcester Members Club,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:36
14Alauna Avenue,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:37
15Beauchamp Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:39
16Gunnings Road,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:41
17St Faiths Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:43
18Police Station,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:45
19Grammar School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:46
20Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:47
21Kings Coughton Lane,(Adj), King's Coughton18:48
22Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)18:50
23Throckmorton Arms,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)18:50
24Spernal Ash Garage,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:51
25Royal Oak,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:52
26Toms Town Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:52
27Manor Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)18:53
28Tesco,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)18:54
29Marble Alley,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:55
30Crooks Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:57
31Highfield Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:58
32Crabbs Cross,(NW-bound), Crabbs Cross19:00
33Crabbs Cross Post Office,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:01
34Kenilworth Close,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:02
35Jubilee Avenue,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:03
36Vaynor Drive,(adj), Headless Cross19:04
37Headless Cross,(N-bound), Headless Cross19:05
38St Luke's Church,(opp), Headless Cross19:06
39Park Inn,(opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:07
40Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:08
41Parsons Road,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:09
42Redditch Bus Station,(Stand G), Redditch19:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand G), Redditch19:15
2Evesham Street,(S-bound), Redditch19:15
3Parsons Road,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:16
4Mount Pleasant,(Adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:17
5Park Inn,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:18
6St Luke's Church,(adj), Headless Cross19:19
7Headless Cross,(S-bound), Headless Cross19:19
8Vaynor Drive,(opp), Headless Cross19:20
9Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:21
10Kenilworth Close,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:22
11Crabbs Cross Post Office,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:23
12Crabbs Cross,(SE-bound), Crabbs Cross19:24
13Highfield Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:28
14Castle Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)19:31
15Manor Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)19:31
16Toms Town Lane,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:32
17Royal Oak,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:32
18Spernal Ash Garage,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:33
19Throckmorton Arms,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)19:33
20Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)19:34
21Moat House Inn,(Adj), King's Coughton19:35
22Roebuck Inn,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:36
23Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:37
24Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:39
25Alcester Members Club,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:42
26Blackthorn Way,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:45
27Beauchamp Road,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:45
28Alauna Avenue,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:46
29St Faiths Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:47
30Crooks Lane,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:48
31Alcester High School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:49
32School Lane,(Opp), Great Alne19:50
33Arden Cottage,(Adj), Great Alne19:51
34Haselor School,(Opp), Haselor19:53
35Hathaway Green Lane,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon19:57
36Saltway Centre,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon19:58
37Stratford High School,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon20:00
38Railway Station,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon20:02
39NatWest Bank,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon20:05

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:15
2Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:17
3Greenhill Launderette,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:18
4Railway Station,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon18:20
5Stratford College,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:22
6Stratford High School,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:24
7Clarence Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon18:25
8Church Lane,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:27
9Hathaway Green Lane,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon18:29
10Haselor School,(Adj), Haselor18:31
11School Lane,(Nr), Great Alne18:34
12Alcester High School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:35
13Alcester Members Club,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:36
14Alauna Avenue,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:37
15Beauchamp Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:39
16Gunnings Road,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:41
17St Faiths Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:43
18Police Station,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)18:45
19Grammar School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:46
20Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)18:47
21Kings Coughton Lane,(Adj), King's Coughton18:48
22Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)18:50
23Throckmorton Arms,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)18:50
24Spernal Ash Garage,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:51
25Royal Oak,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:52
26Toms Town Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:52
27Manor Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)18:53
28Tesco,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)18:54
29Marble Alley,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:55
30Crooks Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:57
31Highfield Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)18:58
32Crabbs Cross,(NW-bound), Crabbs Cross19:00
33Crabbs Cross Post Office,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:01
34Kenilworth Close,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:02
35Jubilee Avenue,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:03
36Vaynor Drive,(adj), Headless Cross19:04
37Headless Cross,(N-bound), Headless Cross19:05
38St Luke's Church,(opp), Headless Cross19:06
39Park Inn,(opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:07
40Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:08
41Parsons Road,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)19:09
42Redditch Bus Station,(Stand G), Redditch19:10

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand G), Redditch19:15
2Evesham Street,(S-bound), Redditch19:15
3Parsons Road,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:16
4Mount Pleasant,(Adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:17
5Park Inn,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)19:18
6St Luke's Church,(adj), Headless Cross19:19
7Headless Cross,(S-bound), Headless Cross19:19
8Vaynor Drive,(opp), Headless Cross19:20
9Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Crabbs Cross19:21
10Kenilworth Close,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:22
11Crabbs Cross Post Office,(opp), Crabbs Cross19:23
12Crabbs Cross,(SE-bound), Crabbs Cross19:24
13Highfield Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:28
14Castle Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)19:31
15Manor Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)19:31
16Toms Town Lane,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:32
17Royal Oak,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:32
18Spernal Ash Garage,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)19:33
19Throckmorton Arms,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)19:33
20Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)19:34
21Moat House Inn,(Adj), King's Coughton19:35
22Roebuck Inn,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:36
23Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:37
24Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:39
25Alcester Members Club,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:42
26Blackthorn Way,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:45
27Beauchamp Road,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:45
28Alauna Avenue,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:46
29St Faiths Road,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:47
30Crooks Lane,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)19:48
31Alcester High School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)19:49
32School Lane,(Opp), Great Alne19:50
33Arden Cottage,(Adj), Great Alne19:51
34Haselor School,(Opp), Haselor19:53
35Hathaway Green Lane,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon19:57
36Saltway Centre,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon19:58
37Stratford High School,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon20:00
38Railway Station,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon20:02
39NatWest Bank,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon20:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.