Timetable for the 238 - Overseal - William Allilt School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 238 - Overseal - William Allilt School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bagnalls (licensed as Central Travel (Woodville) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • William Allitt School - Saint Matthews Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Saint Matthews Church - William Allitt School
bus timetable 238 Overseal - William Allilt School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Bagnalls
Email Fares Address
info@bagnallscoaches.com 01283 551964 The Garage, George Holmes Way, Swadlincote DE11 9DF

Map Showing the Routes of the 238 Overseal - William Allilt School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Overseal - William Allilt School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1William Allitt School,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:25*
2Newhall Park,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:25*
3Chesterfield Avenue,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:25*
4Park Road,(S-bound), Newhall (Derbys)15:26*
5Watery Lane,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:26*
6Woodview Road,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:27*
7Gate Inn,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote15:29*
8Cadley Hill Roundabout,(S-bound), Castle Gresley15:29*
9Burton Road,(S-bound), Castle Gresley15:30*
10Meynell House,(Adj), Castle Gresley15:31*
11Toons Furnishings,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:32*
12High Cross,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)15:34*
13Rickmans Corner,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)15:35*
14Green Lane,(Opp), Overseal15:38*
15Coronation Street,(Adj), Overseal15:39*
16Saint Matthews Church,(Adj), Overseal15:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Saint Matthews Church,(Opp), Overseal07:55*
2Burton Road,(NW-bound), Overseal07:56*
3Coronation Street,(Opp), Overseal07:57*
4Green Lane,(Adj), Overseal07:58*
5Burton Road 225,(Adj), Overseal07:59*
6Rickmans Corner,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)08:00*
7Toons Furnishings,(Adj), Castle Gresley08:02*
8Mount Road,(Adj), Castle Gresley08:03*
9Meynell House,(Opp), Castle Gresley08:03*
10Cadley Hill Roundabout,(N-bound), Castle Gresley08:05*
11Gate Inn,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote08:05*
12Woodview Road,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:07*
13Watery Lane,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:08*
14Park Road,(N-bound), Newhall (Derbys)08:08*
15Chesterfield Avenue,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:09*
16Newhall Park,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)08:09*
17William Allitt School,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.