Timetable for the 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by T M Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 272 Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 272 Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Sheffield Interchange
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D2 06:10
Sheffield Centre, Howard Hotel, Stop SS1 06:12
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, opp 06:13
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead MH2, Stop MH2 06:14
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF1, Stop MF1 06:15
Ecclesall Road, Ecclesall Road, at 06:16
Ecclesall Road, Pear Street, adj 06:17
Ecclesall Road, Denham Road, adj 06:17
Ecclesall Road, Thompson Road, opp 06:18
Ecclesall Road, Hickmott Road, adj 06:18
Hunters Bar, Neill Road, adj 06:18
Hunters Bar, Junction Road, adj 06:19
Hunters Bar, Rustlings Road, opp 06:19
Hunters Bar, Carrington Road, opp 06:19
Banner Cross, Greystones Road, nr 06:20
Banner Cross, Huntingtower Road, opp 06:20
Banner Cross, Brincliffe Edge Road, Adj 06:20
Ecclesall, Ringinglow Road, nr 06:21
Ecclesall, Dunkeld Road, adj 06:21
Ecclesall, Millhouses Lane, adj 06:22
Ecclesall, Cortworth Road, Adj 06:22
Ecclesall, Dobcroft Road, adj 06:22
Parkhead (SYork), Parkhead Crescent, opp 06:23
Parkhead (SYork), Abbey Lane, adj 06:23
Parkhead (SYork), Little Common Lane, adj 06:23
Whirlow, Whirlow Court Road, adj 06:24
Whirlow, Whirlowdale Road, adj 06:24
Whirlow, Limb Lane, Adj 06:25
Whirlow, Ash House Lane, adj 06:25
Dore Moor, Cross Lane, adj 06:26
Dore Moor, Brickhouse Lane, adj 06:27
Dore Moor, Sheephill Road, opp 06:28
Dore Moor, Whitelow Lane, adj 06:29
Fox House, Stony Ridge Road, adj 06:30
Fox House, Parson House Farm, opp 06:32
Fox House, Fox House, opp 06:33
Fox House, Hathersage Road, at 06:34
Hathersage, Surprise View, Opp 06:35
Hathersage, The Millstone, Opp 06:36
Hathersage, The Dale, Adj 06:37
Hathersage, High Leigh, Opp 06:38
Hathersage, Crossland Road, Adj 06:39
Hathersage, George Hotel, opp 06:41
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Adj 06:42
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Opp 06:42
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Opp 06:43
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Adj 06:43
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 06:44
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Adj 06:45
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Opp 06:46
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Opp 06:47
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Opp 06:50
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Opp 06:51
Hope (Derbys), Church, Adj 06:52
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, opp 06:53
Hope (Derbys), College, Adj 06:54
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Opp 06:55
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Opp 06:56
Castleton (Derbys), How Lane, SW-bound 06:57
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 06:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  272 1
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D2 06:10
Sheffield Centre, Howard Hotel, Stop SS1 06:12
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, opp 06:13
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead MH2, Stop MH2 06:14
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF1, Stop MF1 06:15
Ecclesall Road, Ecclesall Road, at 06:16
Ecclesall Road, Pear Street, adj 06:17
Ecclesall Road, Denham Road, adj 06:17
Ecclesall Road, Thompson Road, opp 06:18
Ecclesall Road, Hickmott Road, adj 06:18
Hunters Bar, Neill Road, adj 06:18
Hunters Bar, Junction Road, adj 06:19
Hunters Bar, Rustlings Road, opp 06:19
Hunters Bar, Carrington Road, opp 06:19
Banner Cross, Greystones Road, nr 06:20
Banner Cross, Huntingtower Road, opp 06:20
Banner Cross, Brincliffe Edge Road, Adj 06:20
Ecclesall, Ringinglow Road, nr 06:21
Ecclesall, Dunkeld Road, adj 06:21
Ecclesall, Millhouses Lane, adj 06:22
Ecclesall, Cortworth Road, Adj 06:22
Ecclesall, Dobcroft Road, adj 06:22
Parkhead (SYork), Parkhead Crescent, opp 06:23
Parkhead (SYork), Abbey Lane, adj 06:23
Parkhead (SYork), Little Common Lane, adj 06:23
Whirlow, Whirlow Court Road, adj 06:24
Whirlow, Whirlowdale Road, adj 06:24
Whirlow, Limb Lane, Adj 06:25
Whirlow, Ash House Lane, adj 06:25
Dore Moor, Cross Lane, adj 06:26
Dore Moor, Brickhouse Lane, adj 06:27
Dore Moor, Sheephill Road, opp 06:28
Dore Moor, Whitelow Lane, adj 06:29
Fox House, Stony Ridge Road, adj 06:30
Fox House, Parson House Farm, opp 06:32
Fox House, Fox House, opp 06:33
Fox House, Hathersage Road, at 06:34
Hathersage, Surprise View, Opp 06:35
Hathersage, The Millstone, Opp 06:36
Hathersage, The Dale, Adj 06:37
Hathersage, High Leigh, Opp 06:38
Hathersage, Crossland Road, Adj 06:39
Hathersage, George Hotel, opp 06:41
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Adj 06:42
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Opp 06:42
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Opp 06:43
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Adj 06:43
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 06:44
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Adj 06:45
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Opp 06:46
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Opp 06:47
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Opp 06:50
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Opp 06:51
Hope (Derbys), Church, Adj 06:52
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, opp 06:53
Hope (Derbys), College, Adj 06:54
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Opp 06:55
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Opp 06:56
Castleton (Derbys), How Lane, SW-bound 06:57
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 06:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 07:00
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Adj 07:01
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Adj 07:02
Hope (Derbys), The Marshes, Adj 07:03
Hope (Derbys), College, Opp 07:03
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, adj 07:04
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Adj 07:05
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Adj 07:06
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound 07:08
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj 07:09
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj 07:10
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound 07:11
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp 07:12
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj 07:13
Bradwell (Derbys), Towngate, Adj 07:13
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj 07:14
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound 07:15
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp 07:16
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp 07:17
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, o/s 07:18
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Adj 07:19
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Adj 07:20
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Opp 07:21
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 07:22
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Opp 07:23
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Adj 07:23
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Adj 07:24
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Opp 07:25
Hathersage, George Hotel, Adj 07:26
Hathersage, Crossland Road, Opp 07:27
Hathersage, High Leigh, Adj 07:29
Hathersage, The Dale, Opp 07:30
Hathersage, The Millstone, Adj 07:32
Hathersage, Surprise View, Adj 07:33
Fox House, Burbage Bridge, nr 07:34
Fox House, Fox House, adj 07:35
Fox House, Stony Ridge Road, nr 07:36
Dore Moor, Whitelow Lane, opp 07:37
Dore Moor, Sheephill Road, adj 07:37
Dore Moor, Brickhouse Lane, opp 07:38
Dore Moor, Long Line, nr 07:38
Whirlow, Ash House Lane, opp 07:39
Whirlow, Sports Club, opp 07:40
Whirlow, Whinfell Court, Adj 07:41
Whirlow, Whirlowdale Road, opp 07:42
Whirlow, Croft Lane, adj 07:44
Parkhead (SYork), Whirlow Lane, adj 07:45
Parkhead (SYork), Abbey Lane, opp 07:46
Parkhead (SYork), Parkhead Crescent, adj 07:47
Ecclesall, Harley Road, adj 07:48
Ecclesall, Hoober Road, adj 07:49
Ecclesall, Knowle Lane, at 07:50
Ecclesall, Weetwood Drive, adj 07:50
Banner Cross, Ringinglow Road, Adj 07:51
Banner Cross, Glenalmond Road, nr 07:52
Banner Cross, Huntingtower Road, adj 07:53
Hunters Bar, Greystones Road, adj 07:54
Hunters Bar, Carrington Road, adj 07:55
Hunters Bar, Rustlings Road, adj 07:55
Hunters Bar, Neill Road, opp 07:57
Ecclesall Road, Wadbrough Road, adj 08:00
Ecclesall Road, Thompson Road, adj 08:02
Ecclesall Road, Collegiate Crescent, adj 08:04
Ecclesall Road, Pear Street, opp 08:05
Ecclesall Road, Hanover Way, adj 08:05
Broomhall, Fitzwilliam Street, nr 08:06
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF7, Stop MF7 08:06
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead ES1, Stop ES1 08:07
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, adj 08:08
Sheffield Centre, Showroom Cinema, Stop SS2 08:09
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D2 08:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  272 1
Castleton (Derbys), Bus Station, Adj 07:00
Castleton (Derbys), Losehill Hall, Adj 07:01
Hope (Derbys), Warehouse Lane, Adj 07:02
Hope (Derbys), The Marshes, Adj 07:03
Hope (Derbys), College, Opp 07:03
Hope (Derbys), Post Office, adj 07:04
Hope (Derbys), Aston Lane, Adj 07:05
Hope (Derbys), Station Road End, Adj 07:06
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound 07:08
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj 07:09
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj 07:10
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound 07:11
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp 07:12
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj 07:13
Bradwell (Derbys), Towngate, Adj 07:13
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj 07:14
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound 07:15
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp 07:16
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp 07:17
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, o/s 07:18
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Adj 07:19
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Adj 07:20
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Opp 07:21
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 07:22
Hathersage, Riverside Dairy, Opp 07:23
Hathersage, Cunliffe House, Adj 07:23
Hathersage, Hill Foot, Adj 07:24
Hathersage, Hathersage Bridge, Opp 07:25
Hathersage, George Hotel, Adj 07:26
Hathersage, Crossland Road, Opp 07:27
Hathersage, High Leigh, Adj 07:29
Hathersage, The Dale, Opp 07:30
Hathersage, The Millstone, Adj 07:32
Hathersage, Surprise View, Adj 07:33
Fox House, Burbage Bridge, nr 07:34
Fox House, Fox House, adj 07:35
Fox House, Stony Ridge Road, nr 07:36
Dore Moor, Whitelow Lane, opp 07:37
Dore Moor, Sheephill Road, adj 07:37
Dore Moor, Brickhouse Lane, opp 07:38
Dore Moor, Long Line, nr 07:38
Whirlow, Ash House Lane, opp 07:39
Whirlow, Sports Club, opp 07:40
Whirlow, Whinfell Court, Adj 07:41
Whirlow, Whirlowdale Road, opp 07:42
Whirlow, Croft Lane, adj 07:44
Parkhead (SYork), Whirlow Lane, adj 07:45
Parkhead (SYork), Abbey Lane, opp 07:46
Parkhead (SYork), Parkhead Crescent, adj 07:47
Ecclesall, Harley Road, adj 07:48
Ecclesall, Hoober Road, adj 07:49
Ecclesall, Knowle Lane, at 07:50
Ecclesall, Weetwood Drive, adj 07:50
Banner Cross, Ringinglow Road, Adj 07:51
Banner Cross, Glenalmond Road, nr 07:52
Banner Cross, Huntingtower Road, adj 07:53
Hunters Bar, Greystones Road, adj 07:54
Hunters Bar, Carrington Road, adj 07:55
Hunters Bar, Rustlings Road, adj 07:55
Hunters Bar, Neill Road, opp 07:57
Ecclesall Road, Wadbrough Road, adj 08:00
Ecclesall Road, Thompson Road, adj 08:02
Ecclesall Road, Collegiate Crescent, adj 08:04
Ecclesall Road, Pear Street, opp 08:05
Ecclesall Road, Hanover Way, adj 08:05
Broomhall, Fitzwilliam Street, nr 08:06
Sheffield Centre, Moor Market MF7, Stop MF7 08:06
Sheffield Centre, Moorhead ES1, Stop ES1 08:07
Sheffield Centre, Arundel Lane, adj 08:08
Sheffield Centre, Showroom Cinema, Stop SS2 08:09
Sheffield Centre, Sheffield Interchange, Stop D2 08:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:04:49 BST 2018 from source document em_11-272-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.