Timetable for the 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sheffield Interchange - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Sheffield Interchange
bus timetable 272 Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP www.hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 272 Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Sheffield Interchange,(Stop D2), Sheffield Centre09:0018:20
2Howard Hotel,(Stop SS1), Sheffield Centre09:0018:20
3Arundel Lane,(opp), Sheffield Centre09:0118:21
4Moorhead MH2,(Stop MH2), Sheffield Centre09:0218:22
5Moor Market MF1,(Stop MF1), Sheffield Centre09:0318:23
6Ecclesall Road,(at), Ecclesall Road09:0418:24
7Pear Street,(adj), Ecclesall Road09:0618:26
8Denham Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road09:0718:27
9Thompson Road,(opp), Ecclesall Road09:0718:27
10Hickmott Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road09:0818:28
11Neill Road,(adj), Hunters Bar09:0918:29
12Junction Road,(adj), Hunters Bar09:1018:30
13Rustlings Road,(opp), Hunters Bar09:1018:30
14Carrington Road,(opp), Hunters Bar09:1118:31
15Greystones Road,(nr), Banner Cross09:1118:31
16Huntingtower Road,(opp), Banner Cross09:1218:32
17Brincliffe Edge Road,(Adj), Banner Cross09:1218:32
18Ringinglow Road,(nr), Ecclesall09:1318:33
19Dunkeld Road,(adj), Ecclesall09:1418:34
20Millhouses Lane,(adj), Ecclesall09:1518:35
21Cortworth Road,(Adj), Ecclesall09:1518:35
22Dobcroft Road,(adj), Ecclesall09:1518:35
23Parkhead Crescent,(opp), Parkhead (SYork)09:1618:36
24Abbey Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)09:1618:36
25Little Common Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)09:1618:36
26Whirlow Court Road,(adj), Whirlow09:1718:37
27Whirlowdale Road,(adj), Whirlow09:1718:37
28Limb Lane,(Adj), Whirlow09:1818:38
29Ash House Lane,(adj), Whirlow09:1918:39
30Cross Lane,(adj), Dore Moor09:1918:39
31Brickhouse Lane,(adj), Dore Moor09:2018:40
32Sheephill Road,(opp), Dore Moor09:2118:41
33Whitelow Lane,(adj), Dore Moor09:2218:42
34Stony Ridge Road,(adj), Fox House09:2318:43
35Parson House Farm,(opp), Fox House09:2518:45
36Fox House,(opp), Fox House09:2618:46
37Hathersage Road,(at), Fox House09:2618:46
38Surprise View,(Opp), Hathersage09:2818:48
39The Millstone,(Opp), Hathersage09:3018:50
40The Dale,(Adj), Hathersage09:3118:51
41High Leigh,(Opp), Hathersage09:3118:51
42Crossland Road,(Adj), Hathersage09:3218:52
43George Hotel,(opp), Hathersage09:3318:53
44Hathersage Bridge,(Adj), Hathersage09:3318:53
45Hill Foot,(Opp), Hathersage09:3418:54
46Cunliffe House,(Opp), Hathersage09:3518:55
47Riverside Dairy,(Adj), Hathersage09:3518:55
48Bus Turnaround,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)09:3718:57
49Shatton Lane,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)09:3718:57
50Thornhill Lane,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)09:3918:59
51The Rising Sun,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)09:3918:59
52Travellers Rest,(S-bound), Brough (Derbys)09:4219:02
53Mill,(Adj), Brough (Derbys)09:4319:03
54Stretfield Cottages,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4419:04
55Batham Gate,(S-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4519:05
56Memorial Hall,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4619:06
57Church,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4619:06
58Towngate,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4619:06
59Memorial Hall,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4619:06
60Batham Gate,(N-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4719:07
61Stretfield Cottages,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)09:4719:07
62Mill,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)09:4819:08
63Travellers Rest,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)09:4919:09
64Station Road End,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)09:4919:09
65Aston Lane,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)09:5019:10
66Church,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)09:5019:10
67Post Office,(opp), Hope (Derbys)09:5119:11
68College,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)09:5119:11
69Warehouse Lane,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)09:5319:13
70Losehill Hall,(Opp), Castleton (Derbys)09:5419:14
71How Lane,(SW-bound), Castleton (Derbys)09:5519:15
72Bus Station,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)09:5619:16

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)17:00
2Losehill Hall,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)17:00
3Warehouse Lane,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:01
4The Marshes,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:02
5College,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)17:03
6Post Office,(adj), Hope (Derbys)17:04
7Aston Lane,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:05
8Station Road End,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:05
9Travellers Rest,(S-bound), Brough (Derbys)17:07
10Mill,(Adj), Brough (Derbys)17:08
11Stretfield Cottages,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:10
12Batham Gate,(S-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)17:11
13Memorial Hall,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
14Church,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
15Towngate,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
16Memorial Hall,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:13
17Batham Gate,(N-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)17:13
18Stretfield Cottages,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)17:14
19Mill,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)17:14
20Travellers Rest,(o/s), Brough (Derbys)17:15
21The Rising Sun,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:17
22Thornhill Lane,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:17
23Shatton Lane,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)17:18
24Bus Turnaround,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:19
25Riverside Dairy,(Opp), Hathersage17:20
26Cunliffe House,(Adj), Hathersage17:20
27Hill Foot,(Adj), Hathersage17:21
28Hathersage Bridge,(Opp), Hathersage17:22
29George Hotel,(Adj), Hathersage17:23
30Crossland Road,(Opp), Hathersage17:23
31High Leigh,(Adj), Hathersage17:24
32The Dale,(Opp), Hathersage17:24
33The Millstone,(Adj), Hathersage17:25
34Surprise View,(Adj), Hathersage17:28
35Burbage Bridge,(nr), Fox House17:30
36Fox House,(adj), Fox House17:32
37Stony Ridge Road,(nr), Fox House17:33
38Whitelow Lane,(opp), Dore Moor17:34
39Sheephill Road,(adj), Dore Moor17:35
40Brickhouse Lane,(opp), Dore Moor17:36
41Long Line,(nr), Dore Moor17:37
42Ash House Lane,(opp), Whirlow17:37
43Sports Club,(opp), Whirlow17:37
44Whinfell Court,(Adj), Whirlow17:38
45Whirlowdale Road,(opp), Whirlow17:38
46Croft Lane,(adj), Whirlow17:39
47Whirlow Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
48Abbey Lane,(opp), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
49Parkhead Crescent,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
50Harley Road,(adj), Ecclesall17:40
51Hoober Road,(adj), Ecclesall17:40
52Knowle Lane,(at), Ecclesall17:41
53Weetwood Drive,(adj), Ecclesall17:41
54Ringinglow Road,(Adj), Banner Cross17:42
55Glenalmond Road,(nr), Banner Cross17:43
56Huntingtower Road,(adj), Banner Cross17:43
57Greystones Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:44
58Carrington Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:44
59Rustlings Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:45
60Neill Road,(opp), Hunters Bar17:46
61Wadbrough Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:47
62Thompson Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:48
63Collegiate Crescent,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:49
64Pear Street,(opp), Ecclesall Road17:50
65Hanover Way,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:51
66Fitzwilliam Street,(nr), Broomhall17:52
67Moor Market MF7,(Stop MF7), Sheffield Centre17:53
68Moorhead ES1,(Stop ES1), Sheffield Centre17:54
69Arundel Lane,(adj), Sheffield Centre17:55
70Showroom Cinema,(Stop SS2), Sheffield Centre17:55
71Sheffield Interchange,(Stop D2), Sheffield Centre17:57

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Sheffield Interchange,(Stop D2), Sheffield Centre11:4518:20
2Howard Hotel,(Stop SS1), Sheffield Centre11:4618:20
3Arundel Lane,(opp), Sheffield Centre11:4718:21
4Moorhead MH2,(Stop MH2), Sheffield Centre11:4818:22
5Moor Market MF1,(Stop MF1), Sheffield Centre11:4918:23
6Ecclesall Road,(at), Ecclesall Road11:5218:25
7Pear Street,(adj), Ecclesall Road11:5318:26
8Denham Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road11:5518:27
9Thompson Road,(opp), Ecclesall Road11:5618:28
10Hickmott Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road11:5718:28
11Neill Road,(adj), Hunters Bar11:5818:29
12Junction Road,(adj), Hunters Bar11:5918:30
13Rustlings Road,(opp), Hunters Bar11:5918:30
14Carrington Road,(opp), Hunters Bar12:0018:31
15Greystones Road,(nr), Banner Cross12:0118:31
16Huntingtower Road,(opp), Banner Cross12:0218:32
17Brincliffe Edge Road,(Adj), Banner Cross12:0318:32
18Ringinglow Road,(nr), Ecclesall12:0418:33
19Dunkeld Road,(adj), Ecclesall12:0418:34
20Millhouses Lane,(adj), Ecclesall12:0618:35
21Cortworth Road,(Adj), Ecclesall12:0618:35
22Dobcroft Road,(adj), Ecclesall12:0618:35
23Parkhead Crescent,(opp), Parkhead (SYork)12:0718:36
24Abbey Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)12:0718:36
25Little Common Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)12:0818:36
26Whirlow Court Road,(adj), Whirlow12:0818:37
27Whirlowdale Road,(adj), Whirlow12:0918:37
28Limb Lane,(Adj), Whirlow12:0918:38
29Ash House Lane,(adj), Whirlow12:1018:38
30Cross Lane,(adj), Dore Moor12:1018:39
31Brickhouse Lane,(adj), Dore Moor12:1118:40
32Sheephill Road,(opp), Dore Moor12:1318:41
33Whitelow Lane,(adj), Dore Moor12:1318:42
34Stony Ridge Road,(adj), Fox House12:1518:43
35Parson House Farm,(opp), Fox House12:1618:45
36Fox House,(opp), Fox House12:1818:46
37Hathersage Road,(at), Fox House12:1818:46
38Surprise View,(Opp), Hathersage12:2018:48
39The Millstone,(Opp), Hathersage12:2318:50
40The Dale,(Adj), Hathersage12:2418:51
41High Leigh,(Opp), Hathersage12:2418:51
42Crossland Road,(Adj), Hathersage12:2518:52
43George Hotel,(opp), Hathersage12:2618:53
44Hathersage Bridge,(Adj), Hathersage12:2618:53
45Hill Foot,(Opp), Hathersage12:2718:54
46Cunliffe House,(Opp), Hathersage12:2818:55
47Riverside Dairy,(Adj), Hathersage12:2818:55
48Bus Turnaround,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)12:3018:57
49Shatton Lane,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)12:3118:57
50Thornhill Lane,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)12:3218:59
51The Rising Sun,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)12:3318:59
52Travellers Rest,(S-bound), Brough (Derbys)12:3519:02
53Mill,(Adj), Brough (Derbys)12:3619:03
54Stretfield Cottages,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)12:3819:04
55Batham Gate,(S-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)12:3919:05
56Memorial Hall,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4019:06
57Church,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4019:06
58Towngate,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4019:06
59Memorial Hall,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4019:06
60Batham Gate,(N-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4119:07
61Stretfield Cottages,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)12:4119:07
62Mill,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)12:4219:08
63Travellers Rest,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)12:4319:09
64Station Road End,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)12:4319:09
65Aston Lane,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)12:4419:10
66Church,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)12:4419:10
67Post Office,(opp), Hope (Derbys)12:4519:11
68College,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)12:4519:11
69Warehouse Lane,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)12:4719:13
70Losehill Hall,(Opp), Castleton (Derbys)12:4819:14
71How Lane,(SW-bound), Castleton (Derbys)12:4919:15
72Bus Station,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)12:5019:16

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)17:00
2Losehill Hall,(Adj), Castleton (Derbys)17:00
3Warehouse Lane,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:01
4The Marshes,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:02
5College,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)17:03
6Post Office,(adj), Hope (Derbys)17:04
7Aston Lane,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:05
8Station Road End,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)17:05
9Travellers Rest,(S-bound), Brough (Derbys)17:07
10Mill,(Adj), Brough (Derbys)17:08
11Stretfield Cottages,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:10
12Batham Gate,(S-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)17:11
13Memorial Hall,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
14Church,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
15Towngate,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:12
16Memorial Hall,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)17:13
17Batham Gate,(N-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)17:13
18Stretfield Cottages,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)17:14
19Mill,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)17:14
20Travellers Rest,(o/s), Brough (Derbys)17:15
21The Rising Sun,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:17
22Thornhill Lane,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:17
23Shatton Lane,(Opp), Bamford (Derbys)17:18
24Bus Turnaround,(Adj), Bamford (Derbys)17:19
25Riverside Dairy,(Opp), Hathersage17:20
26Cunliffe House,(Adj), Hathersage17:20
27Hill Foot,(Adj), Hathersage17:21
28Hathersage Bridge,(Opp), Hathersage17:22
29George Hotel,(Adj), Hathersage17:23
30Crossland Road,(Opp), Hathersage17:23
31High Leigh,(Adj), Hathersage17:24
32The Dale,(Opp), Hathersage17:24
33The Millstone,(Adj), Hathersage17:25
34Surprise View,(Adj), Hathersage17:28
35Burbage Bridge,(nr), Fox House17:30
36Fox House,(adj), Fox House17:32
37Stony Ridge Road,(nr), Fox House17:32
38Whitelow Lane,(opp), Dore Moor17:34
39Sheephill Road,(adj), Dore Moor17:35
40Brickhouse Lane,(opp), Dore Moor17:36
41Long Line,(nr), Dore Moor17:37
42Ash House Lane,(opp), Whirlow17:37
43Sports Club,(opp), Whirlow17:37
44Whinfell Court,(Adj), Whirlow17:38
45Whirlowdale Road,(opp), Whirlow17:38
46Croft Lane,(adj), Whirlow17:39
47Whirlow Lane,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
48Abbey Lane,(opp), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
49Parkhead Crescent,(adj), Parkhead (SYork)17:39
50Harley Road,(adj), Ecclesall17:40
51Hoober Road,(adj), Ecclesall17:40
52Knowle Lane,(at), Ecclesall17:41
53Weetwood Drive,(adj), Ecclesall17:41
54Ringinglow Road,(Adj), Banner Cross17:42
55Glenalmond Road,(nr), Banner Cross17:43
56Huntingtower Road,(adj), Banner Cross17:43
57Greystones Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:43
58Carrington Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:44
59Rustlings Road,(adj), Hunters Bar17:45
60Neill Road,(opp), Hunters Bar17:46
61Wadbrough Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:47
62Thompson Road,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:48
63Collegiate Crescent,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:49
64Pear Street,(opp), Ecclesall Road17:50
65Hanover Way,(adj), Ecclesall Road17:51
66Fitzwilliam Street,(nr), Broomhall17:52
67Moor Market MF7,(Stop MF7), Sheffield Centre17:53
68Moorhead ES1,(Stop ES1), Sheffield Centre17:54
69Arundel Lane,(adj), Sheffield Centre17:55
70Showroom Cinema,(Stop SS2), Sheffield Centre17:55
71Sheffield Interchange,(Stop D2), Sheffield Centre17:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.