Timetable for the 393 - Padfield - Hadfield - Glossop - Shirebrook Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 393 - Padfield - Hadfield - Glossop - Shirebrook Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 393 Padfield - Hadfield - Glossop - Shirebrook Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 393 Padfield - Hadfield - Glossop - Shirebrook Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Padfield - Hadfield - Glossop - Shirebrook Park Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Henry Street - Henry Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B   07:40 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 11:45 13:45 09:45
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp   07:41 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 11:46 13:46 09:46
Glossop, Talbot Road, W-bound   07:42 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 11:47 13:47 09:47
Glossop, Heath Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound                   11:48 13:48  
Glossop, North Road Hail & Ride, N-bound                   11:48 13:48  
Glossop, Howard Park, opp   07:43 08:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48     09:48
Dinting, Spire Hollin, adj   07:44 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 11:49 13:49 09:49
Dinting, Vicarage, Opp   07:45 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 11:50 13:50 09:50
Dinting, Railway Station, Adj   07:46 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 11:51 13:51 09:51
Hadfield, Newshaw Lane, adj   07:47 08:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 11:52 13:52 09:52
Hadfield, The Sycamores, opp   07:48 08:43 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 11:53 13:53 09:53
Hadfield, Oakfield Road, Adj   07:49 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 11:54 13:54 09:54
Hadfield, The Chieftain, adj   07:50 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 11:55 13:55 09:55
Hadfield, North Brook Road, Adj   07:51 08:46 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 11:56 13:56 09:56
Hadfield, Nursing Home, opp   07:52 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 11:57 13:57 09:57
Hadfield, The Rises, adj   07:53 08:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 11:58 13:58 09:58
Hadfield, 89 Chapel Lane, Adj   07:54 08:49 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 11:59 13:59 09:59
Hadfield, Railway Station, Adj   07:55 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 12:00 14:00 10:00
Hadfield, Masons Arms, Adj   07:55 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 12:00 14:00 10:00
Hadfield, Albert Street, Opp   07:56 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 12:01 14:01 10:01
Hadfield, Waterside Business Park, adj   07:56 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 12:01 14:01 10:01
Hadfield, Greenfield Street, adj   07:57 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 12:02 14:02 10:02
Hadfield, 75 Padfield Main Road, Adj   07:58 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 12:03 14:03 10:03
Padfield, Main Road, SE-bound   07:58 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 12:03 14:03 10:03
Padfield, Peels Arms, opp   07:59 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 12:04 14:04 10:04
Padfield, Peels Arms, opp 07:23 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 12:05 14:05 10:05
Padfield, Temple Street, S-bound 07:23 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 12:05 14:05 10:05
Padfield, Platt Street 105, Opp 07:24 08:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 12:06 14:06 10:06
Padfield, Platt Street Bottom, W-bound 07:25 08:02 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 12:07 14:07 10:07
Hadfield, Railway Station, Adj 07:26 08:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 12:08 14:08 10:08
Hadfield, Masons Arms, Adj 07:27 08:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 12:09 14:09 10:09
Hadfield, 89 Chapel Lane, Opp 07:27 08:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 12:09 14:09 10:09
Hadfield, The Rises, opp 07:28 08:05 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 12:10 14:10 10:10
Hadfield, Nursing Home, adj 07:28 08:05 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 12:10 14:10 10:10
Hadfield, North Brook Road, Opp 07:29 08:06 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 12:11 14:11 10:11
Hadfield, Hawthorn Bank, Opp 07:29 08:06 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 12:11 14:11 10:11
Hadfield, The Chieftain, opp 07:30 08:07 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 12:12 14:12 10:12
Hadfield, Oakfield Road, Opp 07:30 08:07 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 12:12 14:13 10:12
Hadfield, The Sycamores, opp 07:31 08:08 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 12:13 14:14 10:13
Hadfield, Newshaw Lane, opp 07:31 08:08 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 12:13 14:15 10:13
Dinting, Railway Station, Opp 07:32 08:09 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 12:14 14:16 10:14
Dinting, Rail Junction, Opp 07:32 08:09 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 12:14 14:17 10:14
Dinting, Vicarage, Adj 07:33 08:10 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 12:15 14:18 10:15
Dinting, Spire Hollin, Opp 07:34 08:11 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 12:16 14:19 10:16
Glossop, Howard Park, adj 07:35 08:12 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 12:16 14:19 10:16
Glossop, North Road Hail & Ride, N-bound                   12:16   10:16
Glossop, Heath Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound                   12:17   10:17
Glossop, Talbot Road, E-bound 07:36 08:13 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 12:18 14:20 10:18
Glossop, Library, Adj 07:38 08:15 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 12:20 14:21 10:20
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B 07:40 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 12:23 14:22 10:23
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B   08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30   12:30 14:30 10:30
Glossop, Howard Arms, Adj   08:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31   12:31 14:31 10:31
Glossop, Regency Close, Adj   08:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31   12:31 14:31 10:31
Glossop, Commercial Inn, Adj   08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32   12:32 14:32 10:32
Glossop, Brook Meadow, Opp   08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33   12:33 14:33 10:33
Glossop, Cowbrook Avenue, Opp   08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33   12:33 14:33 10:33
Glossop, Queens Drive No 21, adj   08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Queens Drive No 73, adj   08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Queens Drive No 157, adj   08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Hurstbrook Close, opp   08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35   12:35 14:35 10:35
Glossop, Hillwood Drive, Opp   08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35   12:35 14:35 10:35
Glossop, Hathersage Drive, S-bound   08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36   12:36 14:36 10:36
Glossop, Linacre Way, opp   08:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37   12:37 14:37 10:37
Glossop, Wiltshire Drive, opp   08:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37   12:37 14:37 10:37
Glossop, Hurst View, Opp   08:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39   12:39 14:39 10:39
Glossop, Croft Manor, Opp   08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40   12:40 14:40 10:40
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp   08:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42   12:42 14:42 10:42
Glossop, Market Hall, Adj   08:34 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44   12:44 14:44 10:44
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B   08:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45   12:45 14:45 10:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1 393 1
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 11:45 13:45 09:45
Glossop, King Edward Avenue, Opp 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 11:46 13:46 09:46
Glossop, Talbot Road, W-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 11:47 13:47 09:47
Glossop, Heath Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound             11:48 13:48  
Glossop, North Road Hail & Ride, N-bound             11:48 13:48  
Glossop, Howard Park, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48     09:48
Dinting, Spire Hollin, adj 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 11:49 13:49 09:49
Dinting, Vicarage, Opp 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 11:50 13:50 09:50
Dinting, Railway Station, Adj 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 11:51 13:51 09:51
Hadfield, Newshaw Lane, adj 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 11:52 13:52 09:52
Hadfield, The Sycamores, opp 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 11:53 13:53 09:53
Hadfield, Oakfield Road, Adj 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 11:54 13:54 09:54
Hadfield, The Chieftain, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 11:55 13:55 09:55
Hadfield, North Brook Road, Adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 11:56 13:56 09:56
Hadfield, Nursing Home, opp 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 11:57 13:57 09:57
Hadfield, The Rises, adj 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 11:58 13:58 09:58
Hadfield, 89 Chapel Lane, Adj 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 11:59 13:59 09:59
Hadfield, Railway Station, Adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 12:00 14:00 10:00
Hadfield, Masons Arms, Adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 12:00 14:00 10:00
Hadfield, Albert Street, Opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 12:01 14:01 10:01
Hadfield, Waterside Business Park, adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 12:01 14:01 10:01
Hadfield, Greenfield Street, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 12:02 14:02 10:02
Hadfield, 75 Padfield Main Road, Adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 12:03 14:03 10:03
Padfield, Main Road, SE-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 12:03 14:03 10:03
Padfield, Peels Arms, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 12:04 14:04 10:04
Padfield, Peels Arms, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 12:05 14:05 10:05
Padfield, Temple Street, S-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 12:05 14:05 10:05
Padfield, Platt Street 105, Opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 12:06 14:06 10:06
Padfield, Platt Street Bottom, W-bound 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 12:07 14:07 10:07
Hadfield, Railway Station, Adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 12:08 14:08 10:08
Hadfield, Masons Arms, Adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 12:09 14:09 10:09
Hadfield, 89 Chapel Lane, Opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 12:09 14:09 10:09
Hadfield, The Rises, opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 12:10 14:10 10:10
Hadfield, Nursing Home, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 12:10 14:10 10:10
Hadfield, North Brook Road, Opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 12:11 14:11 10:11
Hadfield, Hawthorn Bank, Opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 12:11 14:11 10:11
Hadfield, The Chieftain, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 12:12 14:12 10:12
Hadfield, Oakfield Road, Opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 12:12 14:13 10:12
Hadfield, The Sycamores, opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 12:13 14:14 10:13
Hadfield, Newshaw Lane, opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 12:13 14:15 10:13
Dinting, Railway Station, Opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 12:14 14:16 10:14
Dinting, Rail Junction, Opp 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 12:14 14:17 10:14
Dinting, Vicarage, Adj 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 12:15 14:18 10:15
Dinting, Spire Hollin, Opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 12:16 14:19 10:16
Glossop, Howard Park, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 12:16 14:19 10:16
Glossop, North Road Hail & Ride, N-bound             12:16   10:16
Glossop, Heath Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound             12:17   10:17
Glossop, Talbot Road, E-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 12:18 14:20 10:18
Glossop, Library, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 12:20 14:21 10:20
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 12:23 14:22 10:23
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30   12:30 14:30 10:30
Glossop, Howard Arms, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31   12:31 14:31 10:31
Glossop, Regency Close, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31   12:31 14:31 10:31
Glossop, Commercial Inn, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32   12:32 14:32 10:32
Glossop, Brook Meadow, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33   12:33 14:33 10:33
Glossop, Cowbrook Avenue, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33   12:33 14:33 10:33
Glossop, Queens Drive No 21, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Queens Drive No 73, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Queens Drive No 157, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34   12:34 14:34 10:34
Glossop, Hurstbrook Close, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35   12:35 14:35 10:35
Glossop, Hillwood Drive, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35   12:35 14:35 10:35
Glossop, Hathersage Drive, S-bound 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36   12:36 14:36 10:36
Glossop, Linacre Way, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37   12:37 14:37 10:37
Glossop, Wiltshire Drive, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37   12:37 14:37 10:37
Glossop, Hurst View, Opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39   12:39 14:39 10:39
Glossop, Croft Manor, Opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40   12:40 14:40 10:40
Glossop, Regency Close, Opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42   12:42 14:42 10:42
Glossop, Market Hall, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44   12:44 14:44 10:44
Glossop, Henry Street, Stop B 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45   12:45 14:45 10:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:11:17 BST 2018 from source document em_11-393-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.