Timetable for the 442 - Ashbourne - Hartington - Buxton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 442 - Ashbourne - Hartington - Buxton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 442 Ashbourne - Hartington - Buxton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 442 Ashbourne - Hartington - Buxton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashbourne - Hartington - Buxton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Sylvan Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1 442 2 442 2 442 2 442 2 442 2 442 3 442 4 442 5
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj 07:05 08:45 10:25 11:35 14:25 17:35 15:26 15:32 07:05
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp 07:06 08:46 10:26 11:36 14:26 17:36 15:27 15:33 07:06
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound 07:07 08:47 10:27 11:37 14:27 17:37 15:28 15:34 07:07
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 07:08 08:48 10:28 11:38 14:28 17:38 15:29 15:35 07:08
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Cafe, adj             15:31    
Buxton (Derbys), Belvedere Terrace, Adj             15:32    
Buxton (Derbys), School, Adj             15:34    
Buxton (Derbys), School Green Lane, adj             15:36    
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Opp 07:08 08:48 10:28 11:38 14:28 17:38 15:37 15:36 07:08
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Adj 07:09 08:49 10:29 11:39 14:29 17:39 15:38 15:37 07:09
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Opp 07:09 08:49 10:29 11:39 14:29 17:39 15:39 15:38 07:09
Harpur Hill, Amberley Drive, Adj             15:40 15:40  
Harpur Hill, Cumberland Close, Adj             15:41 15:41  
Harpur Hill, Hastings Road, Adj             15:41 15:41  
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Opp             15:41 15:41  
Harpur Hill, St James Church, adj             15:41 15:41  
Harpur Hill, Mines Research Centre, Adj             15:42 15:42  
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, Adj             15:43 15:43  
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Opp             15:43 15:43  
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Adj             15:44 15:44  
Buxton (Derbys), Central Drive, Adj 07:10 08:50 10:30 11:40 14:30 17:40     07:10
Buxton (Derbys), Staden Lane, Adj 07:11 08:51 10:31 11:41 14:31 17:41     07:11
Burlow (Derbys), Rail Bridge, adj 07:13 08:53 10:33 11:43 14:33 17:43     07:13
Burlow (Derbys), Barson Grove, Adj 07:14 08:54 10:34 11:44 14:34 17:44     07:14
Burlow (Derbys), Heath View, Adj 07:14 08:54 10:34 11:44 14:34 17:44 15:44 15:44 07:14
Brierlow Bar, Bookstore, opp 515 07:15 08:55 10:35 11:45 14:35 17:45 15:46 15:46 07:15
Hindlow, Quarry, opp 07:16 08:56 10:36 11:46 14:36 17:46 15:46 15:46 07:16
Earl Sterndale, Main Road, SE-bound 07:19 08:59 10:39 11:49 14:39 17:49 15:49 15:49 07:19
High Needham, Needham Grange, SE-bound 07:24 09:04 10:44 11:54 14:44 17:54 15:54 15:54 07:24
Crowdecote, Pack Horse, Adj 07:26 09:06 10:46 11:56 14:46 17:56 15:56 15:56 07:26
Longnor (StafMoor), The Grapes, Opp 07:28 09:08 10:48 11:58 14:48 17:58 15:58 15:58 07:28
Longnor (StafMoor), Market Place, Nr 07:29 09:09 10:49 11:59 14:49 17:59 15:59 15:59 07:29
Reaps Moor, Lea Holme, Adj 07:33 09:13 10:53 12:03 14:53 18:03 16:03 16:03 07:33
Warslow, Post Office, Adj 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:08 14:58 18:08 16:08 16:08 07:38
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel, Opp 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:13 15:03 18:13 16:13 16:13 07:43
Hartington, Square, Adj 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:18 15:08 18:18 16:18 16:18 07:48
Hartington, Youth Hostel, Adj 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:18 15:08 18:18 16:18 16:18 07:48
Heathcote, Mere Crossroads, SE-bound 07:52 09:32 11:12 12:22 15:12 18:22 16:22 16:22 07:52
Biggin (Derbys), Church, Opp 07:56 09:36 11:16 12:26 15:16 18:26 16:26 16:26 07:56
Biggin (Derbys), Woollaton Lane, adj 07:56 09:36 11:16 12:26 15:16 18:26 16:26 16:26 07:56
Alsop Moor, Coldeaton, Opp 07:59 09:39 11:19 12:29 15:19 18:29 16:29 16:29 07:59
Alsop Moor, Crosslow Lane, Adj 07:59 09:39 11:19 12:29 15:19 18:29 16:29 16:29 07:59
Alsop en le Dale, Old Station, Adj 08:01 09:41 11:21 12:31 15:21 18:31 16:31 16:31 08:01
Newton Grange, Newton House, adj 08:04 09:44 11:24 12:34 15:24 18:34 16:34 16:34 08:04
Tissington, Rakes Lane, SE-bound 08:08 09:48 11:28 12:38 15:28 18:38 16:38 16:38  
Tissington, The Green, Adj 08:09 09:49 11:29 12:39 15:29 18:39 16:39 16:39 08:09
Tissington, Gates, Adj 08:09 09:49 11:29 12:39 15:29 18:39 16:39 16:39 08:09
Fenny Bentley, Coach and Horses, adj 08:11 09:51 11:31 12:41 15:31 18:41 16:41 16:41 08:11
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley Corner, Adj 08:12 09:52 11:32 12:42 15:32 18:42 16:42 16:42 08:12
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj                 08:17
Ashbourne, Market Place, opp 08:18 09:58 11:38 12:48 15:38 18:48 16:48 16:48 08:20
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 08:19 09:59 11:39 12:49 15:39 18:49 16:49 16:49 08:22
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 08:20 10:00 11:40 12:50 15:40 18:50 16:50 16:50 08:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Adj 07:05 08:45 10:25 11:35 14:25 15:35 17:35
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Opp 07:06 08:46 10:26 11:36 14:26 15:36 17:36
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, S-bound 07:07 08:47 10:27 11:37 14:27 15:37 17:37
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop D 07:08 08:48 10:28 11:38 14:28 15:38 17:38
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Opp 07:08 08:48 10:28 11:38 14:28 15:38 17:38
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Adj 07:09 08:49 10:29 11:39 14:29 15:39 17:39
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Opp 07:09 08:49 10:29 11:39 14:29 15:39 17:39
Buxton (Derbys), Central Drive, Adj 07:10 08:50 10:30 11:40 14:30 15:40 17:40
Buxton (Derbys), Staden Lane, Adj 07:11 08:51 10:31 11:41 14:31 15:41 17:41
Burlow (Derbys), Rail Bridge, adj 07:13 08:53 10:33 11:43 14:33 15:43 17:43
Burlow (Derbys), Barson Grove, Adj 07:14 08:54 10:34 11:44 14:34 15:44 17:44
Burlow (Derbys), Heath View, Adj 07:14 08:54 10:34 11:44 14:34 15:44 17:44
Brierlow Bar, Bookstore, opp 515 07:15 08:55 10:35 11:45 14:35 15:45 17:45
Hindlow, Quarry, opp 07:16 08:56 10:36 11:46 14:36 15:46 17:46
Earl Sterndale, Main Road, SE-bound 07:19 08:59 10:39 11:49 14:39 15:49 17:49
High Needham, Needham Grange, SE-bound 07:24 09:04 10:44 11:54 14:44 15:54 17:54
Crowdecote, Pack Horse, Adj 07:26 09:06 10:46 11:56 14:46 15:56 17:56
Longnor (StafMoor), The Grapes, Opp 07:28 09:08 10:48 11:58 14:48 15:58 17:58
Longnor (StafMoor), Market Place, Nr 07:29 09:09 10:49 11:59 14:49 15:59 17:59
Reaps Moor, Lea Holme, Adj 07:33 09:13 10:53 12:03 14:53 16:03 18:03
Warslow, Post Office, Adj 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:08 14:58 16:08 18:08
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel, Opp 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:13 15:03 16:13 18:13
Hartington, Square, Adj 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:18 15:08 16:18 18:18
Hartington, Youth Hostel, Adj 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:18 15:08 16:18 18:18
Heathcote, Mere Crossroads, SE-bound 07:52 09:32 11:12 12:22 15:12 16:22 18:22
Biggin (Derbys), Church, Opp 07:56 09:36 11:16 12:26 15:16 16:26 18:26
Biggin (Derbys), Woollaton Lane, adj 07:56 09:36 11:16 12:26 15:16 16:26 18:26
Alsop Moor, Coldeaton, Opp 07:59 09:39 11:19 12:29 15:19 16:29 18:29
Alsop Moor, Crosslow Lane, Adj 07:59 09:39 11:19 12:29 15:19 16:29 18:29
Alsop en le Dale, Old Station, Adj 08:01 09:41 11:21 12:31 15:21 16:31 18:31
Newton Grange, Newton House, adj 08:04 09:44 11:24 12:34 15:24 16:34 18:34
Tissington, Rakes Lane, SE-bound 08:08 09:48 11:28 12:38 15:28 16:38 18:38
Tissington, The Green, Adj 08:09 09:49 11:29 12:39 15:29 16:39 18:39
Tissington, Gates, Adj 08:09 09:49 11:29 12:39 15:29 16:39 18:39
Fenny Bentley, Coach and Horses, adj 08:11 09:51 11:31 12:41 15:31 16:41 18:41
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley Corner, Adj 08:12 09:52 11:32 12:42 15:32 16:42 18:42
Ashbourne, Market Place, opp 08:18 09:58 11:38 12:48 15:38 16:48 18:48
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 08:19 09:59 11:39 12:49 15:39 16:49 18:49
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 08:20 10:00 11:40 12:50 15:40 16:50 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  442 1 442 2 442 3 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 4 442 1 442 5 442 3 442 2
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj       10:05 11:55 13:05 16:05 17:05 16:00 14:15 14:15
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound       10:05 11:55 13:05 16:05 17:05 16:00 14:15 14:15
Ashbourne, Market Place, adj       10:06 11:56 13:06 16:06 17:06 16:02 14:16 14:16
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj                 16:05    
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley Corner, Opp       10:14 12:04 13:14 16:14 17:14 16:14 14:24 14:24
Fenny Bentley, Coach and Horses, opp       10:14 12:04 13:14 16:14 17:14 16:14 14:24 14:24
Tissington, Gates, Opp       10:16 12:06 13:16 16:16 17:16 16:16 14:26 14:26
Tissington, The Green, Opp       10:17 12:07 13:17 16:17 17:17 16:17 14:27 14:27
Tissington, Rakes Lane, NW-bound       10:17 12:07 13:17 16:17 17:17 16:17 14:27 14:27
Newton Grange, Newton House, opp       10:21 12:11 13:21 16:21 17:21 16:21 14:31 14:31
Alsop en le Dale, Old Station, Opp       10:23 12:13 13:23 16:23 17:23 16:23 14:33 14:33
Alsop Moor, Crosslow Lane, Opp       10:25 12:15 13:25 16:25 17:25 16:25 14:35 14:35
Alsop Moor, Coldeaton, Adj       10:25 12:15 13:25 16:25 17:25 16:25 14:35 14:35
Biggin (Derbys), Woollaton Lane, Opp       10:28 12:18 13:28 16:28 17:28 16:28 14:38 14:38
Biggin (Derbys), Church, Adj       10:29 12:19 13:29 16:29 17:29 16:29 14:39 14:39
Heathcote, Mere Crossroads, NW-bound       10:32 12:22 13:32 16:32 17:32 16:32 14:42 14:42
Hartington, Youth Hostel, Opp       10:36 12:26 13:36 16:36 17:36 16:36 14:46 14:46
Hartington, Square, Opp   07:42 07:42 10:37 12:27 13:37 16:37 17:37 16:37 14:47 14:47
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel, Adj   07:47 07:47 10:42 12:32 13:42 16:42 17:42 16:42 14:52 14:52
Warslow, Post Office, Adj   07:52 07:52 10:47 12:37 13:47 16:47 17:47 16:47 14:57 14:57
Longnor (StafMoor), Market Place, Adj   07:59 07:59 10:54 12:44 13:54 16:54 17:54 16:54 15:04 15:04
Longnor (StafMoor), The Grapes, Adj 06:32 08:00 08:00 10:55 12:45 13:55 16:55 17:55 16:55 15:05 15:05
Crowdecote, Pack Horse, Opp 06:35 08:03 08:03 10:58 12:48 13:58 16:58 17:58 16:58 15:08 15:08
High Needham, Needham Grange, NW-bound 06:36 08:04 08:04 10:59 12:49 13:59 16:59 17:59 16:59 15:09 15:09
Earl Sterndale, Main Road, NW-bound 06:42 08:10 08:10 11:05 12:55 14:05 17:05 18:05 17:05 15:15 15:15
Hindlow, Quarry, Adj 06:44 08:12 08:12 11:07 12:57 14:07 17:07 18:07 17:07 15:17 15:17
Brierlow Bar, Bookstore, adj 515 06:44 08:12 08:12 11:08 12:58 14:08 17:08 18:08 17:08 15:17 15:17
Burlow (Derbys), Heath View, Opp 06:46 08:14 08:14 11:09 12:59 14:09 17:09 18:09 17:09 15:19 15:19
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Opp 06:47 08:15 08:15             15:20 15:20
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Adj 06:47 08:15 08:15             15:20 15:20
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, opp 06:48 08:16 08:16             15:20 15:20
Harpur Hill, St James Church, opp 06:48 08:16 08:16             15:21 15:21
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Adj 06:48 08:16 08:16             15:21 15:21
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Adj 06:49 08:17 08:17                
Harpur Hill, Hastings Road, opp                   15:21 15:21
Harpur Hill, Cumberland Close, Opp                   15:22 15:22
Harpur Hill, Amberley Drive, Opp                   15:22 15:22
Burlow (Derbys), Barson Grove, Opp       11:10 13:00 14:10 17:10 18:10 17:10    
Burlow (Derbys), Rail Bridge, opp       11:10 13:00 14:10 17:10 18:10 17:10    
Buxton (Derbys), Staden Lane, opp       11:12 13:02 14:12 17:12 18:12 17:12    
Buxton (Derbys), Central Drive, Opp       11:13 13:03 14:13 17:13 18:13 17:13    
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Adj 06:52 08:20 08:20 11:15 13:05 14:15 17:15 18:15 17:15 15:25 15:25
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Opp 06:53 08:22 08:22 11:15 13:05 14:15 17:15 18:15 17:15 15:25 15:26
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Adj 06:55 08:23 08:23 11:16 13:06 14:16 17:16 18:16 17:16 15:27 15:27
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Cafe, adj   08:24                 15:27
Buxton (Derbys), Belvedere Terrace, Adj   08:25                 15:28
Buxton (Derbys), School, Adj   08:27                 15:30
Buxton (Derbys), School Green Lane, adj   08:28                  
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop C 06:57 08:34 08:26 11:17 13:07 14:17 17:17 18:17 17:17 15:29  
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 06:58 08:35 08:27 11:18 13:08 14:18 17:18 18:18 17:18    
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 06:59 08:36 08:28 11:19 13:09 14:19 17:19 18:19 17:19    
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 07:00 08:37 08:30 11:20 13:10 14:20 17:20 18:20 17:20    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1 442 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 10:05 11:55 13:05 14:15 16:05 17:05    
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound 10:05 11:55 13:05 14:15 16:05 17:05    
Ashbourne, Market Place, adj 10:06 11:56 13:06 14:16 16:06 17:06    
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley Corner, Opp 10:14 12:04 13:14 14:24 16:14 17:14    
Fenny Bentley, Coach and Horses, opp 10:14 12:04 13:14 14:24 16:14 17:14    
Tissington, Gates, Opp 10:16 12:06 13:16 14:26 16:16 17:16    
Tissington, The Green, Opp 10:17 12:07 13:17 14:27 16:17 17:17    
Tissington, Rakes Lane, NW-bound 10:17 12:07 13:17 14:27 16:17 17:17    
Newton Grange, Newton House, opp 10:21 12:11 13:21 14:31 16:21 17:21    
Alsop en le Dale, Old Station, Opp 10:23 12:13 13:23 14:33 16:23 17:23    
Alsop Moor, Crosslow Lane, Opp 10:25 12:15 13:25 14:35 16:25 17:25    
Alsop Moor, Coldeaton, Adj 10:25 12:15 13:25 14:35 16:25 17:25    
Biggin (Derbys), Woollaton Lane, Opp 10:28 12:18 13:28 14:38 16:28 17:28    
Biggin (Derbys), Church, Adj 10:29 12:19 13:29 14:39 16:29 17:29    
Heathcote, Mere Crossroads, NW-bound 10:32 12:22 13:32 14:42 16:32 17:32    
Hartington, Youth Hostel, Opp 10:36 12:26 13:36 14:46 16:36 17:36    
Hartington, Square, Opp 10:37 12:27 13:37 14:47 16:37 17:37   07:47
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel, Adj 10:42 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:42 17:42   07:52
Warslow, Post Office, Adj 10:47 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:47 17:47   07:57
Longnor (StafMoor), Market Place, Adj 10:54 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:54 17:54   08:04
Longnor (StafMoor), The Grapes, Adj 10:55 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:55 17:55 06:35 08:05
Crowdecote, Pack Horse, Opp 10:58 12:48 13:58 15:08 16:58 17:58 06:38 08:08
High Needham, Needham Grange, NW-bound 10:59 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:59 17:59 06:39 08:09
Earl Sterndale, Main Road, NW-bound 11:05 12:55 14:05 15:15 17:05 18:05 06:45 08:15
Hindlow, Quarry, Adj 11:07 12:57 14:07 15:17 17:07 18:07 06:47 08:17
Brierlow Bar, Bookstore, adj 515 11:08 12:58 14:08 15:18 17:08 18:08 06:48 08:18
Burlow (Derbys), Heath View, Opp 11:09 12:59 14:09 15:19 17:09 18:09 06:49 08:19
Burlow (Derbys), Barson Grove, Opp 11:10 13:00 14:10 15:20 17:10 18:10 06:50 08:20
Burlow (Derbys), Rail Bridge, opp 11:10 13:00 14:10 15:20 17:10 18:10 06:50 08:20
Buxton (Derbys), Staden Lane, opp 11:12 13:02 14:12 15:22 17:12 18:12 06:52 08:22
Buxton (Derbys), Central Drive, Opp 11:13 13:03 14:13 15:23 17:13 18:13 06:53 08:23
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Adj 11:15 13:05 14:15 15:25 17:15 18:15 06:55 08:25
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Opp 11:15 13:05 14:15 15:25 17:15 18:15 06:55 08:25
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Adj 11:16 13:06 14:16 15:26 17:16 18:16 06:56 08:26
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop C 11:17 13:07 14:17 15:27 17:17 18:17 06:57 08:27
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 11:18 13:08 14:18 15:28 17:18 18:18 06:58 08:28
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 11:19 13:09 14:19 15:29 17:19 18:19 06:59 08:29
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 11:20 13:10 14:20 15:30 17:20 18:20 07:00 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:14:40 BST 2018 from source document em_11-442-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.