Timetable for the 129 - Ashby De La Zouch - Loughborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 129 - Ashby De La Zouch - Loughborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Paul S Winson (Coaches) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 129 Ashby De La Zouch - Loughborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 129 Ashby De La Zouch - Loughborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashby De La Zouch - Loughborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Street - Baxter Gate
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Loughborough (Leics), Baxter Gate, Stand BD 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:05 17:30
Loughborough (Leics), Swan Street, Stand SA 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:31
Loughborough (Leics), Wards End, adj 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:33
Loughborough (Leics), Emmanuel Church, opp 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:33
Loughborough (Leics), Wallace Road, adj 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:34
Loughborough (Leics), Oaklands Avenue, opp 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10 17:35
Loughborough (Leics), Ashleigh Drive, opp 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10 17:35
Loughborough (Leics), Benscliffe Drive, opp 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11 17:36
Loughborough (Leics), Kirkstone Drive, opp 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11 17:36
Loughborough (Leics), Thirlmere Drive, opp 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:37
Loughborough (Leics), Private Estate, adj 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:13 17:38
Nanpantan, Nursery School, opp 08:44 10:44 13:14 15:14 17:39
Nanpantan, Priory, opp 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:15 17:40
Shepshed, Highways Department, opp 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:19 17:44
Shepshed, Warehouse, o/s 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20 17:45
Shepshed, Temple Close, adj 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20 17:45
Shepshed, Fairway Road, o/s 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22 17:47
Shepshed, Cumbrian Way, opp 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22 17:47
Shepshed, Harrington Road, opp 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23 17:48
Shepshed, Bull Ring, opp 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24 17:49
Shepshed, Bull Ring, adj 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25 17:50
Shepshed, Market Place, opp 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26 17:51
Shepshed, Countrymans Way, opp 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27 17:52
Shepshed, Boundary Way, opp 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28 17:53
Shepshed, Highfield Close, adj 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29 17:54
Shepshed, Piper Close, adj 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29 17:54
Belton (Leics), Church Street, opp 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33 17:58
Belton (Leics), Bromley Lane Hail & Ride, opp 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34 17:59
Belton (Leics), The George Hail & Ride, o/s 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35 18:00
Belton (Leics), Tylers Road, adj 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35 18:00
Osgathorpe, Stock Yard Hail & Ride, opp 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37 18:02
Osgathorpe, Ashby Road, adj 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38 18:03
Osgathorpe, Snarrows Road Hail & Ride, adj 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:39 18:04
Osgathorpe, Orchard Close Hail & Ride, opp 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40 18:05
Griffydam, The Stables Hail & Ride, opp 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:42 18:07
Griffydam, The Tentas, opp 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43 18:08
Peggs Green, Kellys Barn, opp 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44 18:09
Peggs Green, Clay Lane, opp 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45 18:10
Newbold (Leics), School Lane, adj 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49 18:14
Lount, Nottingham Road, Adj 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51 18:16
Lount, Ferrers Arms Hail & Ride, opp 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53 18:18
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Birch Road, adj 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56 18:21
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, School, adj 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57 18:22
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, North Street, opp 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57 18:22
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Market Street, adj 09:28 11:28 13:58 15:58 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Loughborough (Leics), Baxter Gate, Stand BD 17:30 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:05
Loughborough (Leics), Swan Street, Stand SA 17:31 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06
Loughborough (Leics), Wards End, adj 17:33 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08
Loughborough (Leics), Emmanuel Church, opp 17:33 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:08
Loughborough (Leics), Wallace Road, adj 17:34 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:09
Loughborough (Leics), Oaklands Avenue, opp 17:35 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10
Loughborough (Leics), Ashleigh Drive, opp 17:35 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10
Loughborough (Leics), Benscliffe Drive, opp 17:36 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11
Loughborough (Leics), Kirkstone Drive, opp 17:36 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:11
Loughborough (Leics), Thirlmere Drive, opp 17:37 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:12
Loughborough (Leics), Private Estate, adj 17:38 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:13
Nanpantan, Nursery School, opp 17:39 08:44 10:44 13:14 15:14
Nanpantan, Priory, opp 17:40 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:15
Shepshed, Highways Department, opp 17:44 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:19
Shepshed, Warehouse, o/s 17:45 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Shepshed, Temple Close, adj 17:45 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Shepshed, Fairway Road, o/s 17:47 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Shepshed, Cumbrian Way, opp 17:47 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Shepshed, Harrington Road, opp 17:48 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23
Shepshed, Bull Ring, opp 17:49 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Shepshed, Bull Ring, adj 17:50 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Shepshed, Market Place, opp 17:51 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Shepshed, Countrymans Way, opp 17:52 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Shepshed, Boundary Way, opp 17:53 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Shepshed, Highfield Close, adj 17:54 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Shepshed, Piper Close, adj 17:54 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Belton (Leics), Church Street, opp 17:58 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33
Belton (Leics), Bromley Lane Hail & Ride, opp 17:59 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Belton (Leics), The George Hail & Ride, o/s 18:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Belton (Leics), Tylers Road, adj 18:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Osgathorpe, Stock Yard Hail & Ride, opp 18:02 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37
Osgathorpe, Ashby Road, adj 18:03 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38
Osgathorpe, Snarrows Road Hail & Ride, adj 18:04 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:39
Osgathorpe, Orchard Close Hail & Ride, opp 18:05 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Griffydam, The Stables Hail & Ride, opp 18:07 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:42
Griffydam, The Tentas, opp 18:08 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Peggs Green, Kellys Barn, opp 18:09 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Peggs Green, Clay Lane, opp 18:10 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45
Newbold (Leics), School Lane, adj 18:14 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Lount, Nottingham Road, Adj 18:16 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Lount, Ferrers Arms Hail & Ride, opp 18:18 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Birch Road, adj 18:21 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, School, adj 18:22 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, North Street, opp 18:22 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Market Street, adj 18:23 09:28 11:28 13:58 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Market Street, E-bound 07:30 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, North Street, adj 07:30 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, School, opp 07:30 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Birch Road, opp 07:31 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Lount, Ferrers Arms, o/s 07:36 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09
Newbold (Leics), School Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:39 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:12
Peggs Green, Clay Lane, adj 07:43 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
Peggs Green, Kellys Barn, adj 07:43 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
Griffydam, The Tentas, adj 07:45 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18
Griffydam, The Stables, adj 07:45 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18
Osgathorpe, Orchard Close, adj 07:48 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21
Osgathorpe, Snarrows Road, opp 07:48 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21
Osgathorpe, Ashby Road, opp 07:49 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22
Belton (Leics), Tylers Road, opp 07:52 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:25
Belton (Leics), The George, opp 07:53 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26
Belton (Leics), Bromley Lane, adj 07:53 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26
Belton (Leics), Church Street, adj 07:54 09:57 11:57 14:27 16:27
Shepshed, Radnor Drive, adj 07:58 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31
Shepshed, Woodlands Drive, adj 07:59 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Shepshed, Countrymans Way, adj 07:59 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Shepshed, Market Place, adj 08:01 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34
Shepshed, Bull Ring, o/s 08:03 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36
Shepshed, Harrington Road, adj 08:04 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37
Shepshed, Cumbrian Way, adj 08:04 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37
Shepshed, Pennine Close, opp 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39
Shepshed, Temple Close, opp 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39
Shepshed, Ingleberry Road, opp 08:07 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
Shepshed, Highways Department, adj 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Nanpantan, Priory, adj 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46
Nanpantan, Nursery School, adj 08:14 10:17 12:17 14:47 16:47
Loughborough (Leics), Private Estate, opp 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:48
Loughborough (Leics), Thirlmere Drive Hail & Ride, adj 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:49
Loughborough (Leics), Kirkstone Drive, adj 08:19 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:50
Loughborough (Leics), Benscliffe Drive, adj 08:20 10:21 12:21 14:51 16:51
Loughborough (Leics), Ashleigh Drive, adj 08:21 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:52
Loughborough (Leics), Oaklands Avenue, o/s 08:22 10:23 12:23 14:53 16:53
Loughborough (Leics), Wallace Road, opp 08:23 10:24 12:24 14:54 16:54
Loughborough (Leics), Emmanuel Church, adj 08:24 10:25 12:25 14:55 16:55
Loughborough (Leics), New Street, adj 08:25 10:26 12:26 14:56 16:56
Loughborough (Leics), Baxter Gate, Stand BD 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:58 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Market Street, E-bound 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03 07:30
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, North Street, adj 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03 07:30
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, School, opp 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03 07:30
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Birch Road, opp 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04 07:31
Lount, Ferrers Arms, o/s 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09 07:36
Newbold (Leics), School Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:12 07:39
Peggs Green, Clay Lane, adj 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16 07:43
Peggs Green, Kellys Barn, adj 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16 07:43
Griffydam, The Tentas, adj 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18 07:45
Griffydam, The Stables, adj 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18 07:45
Osgathorpe, Orchard Close, adj 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21 07:48
Osgathorpe, Snarrows Road, opp 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21 07:48
Osgathorpe, Ashby Road, opp 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22 07:49
Belton (Leics), Tylers Road, opp 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:25 07:52
Belton (Leics), The George, opp 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26 07:53
Belton (Leics), Bromley Lane, adj 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26 07:53
Belton (Leics), Church Street, adj 09:57 11:57 14:27 16:27 07:54
Shepshed, Radnor Drive, adj 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31 07:58
Shepshed, Woodlands Drive, adj 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32 07:59
Shepshed, Countrymans Way, adj 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32 07:59
Shepshed, Market Place, adj 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34 08:01
Shepshed, Bull Ring, o/s 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36 08:03
Shepshed, Harrington Road, adj 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37 08:04
Shepshed, Cumbrian Way, adj 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37 08:04
Shepshed, Pennine Close, opp 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39 08:06
Shepshed, Temple Close, opp 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39 08:06
Shepshed, Ingleberry Road, opp 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40 08:07
Shepshed, Highways Department, adj 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41 08:08
Nanpantan, Priory, adj 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46 08:13
Nanpantan, Nursery School, adj 10:17 12:17 14:47 16:47 08:14
Loughborough (Leics), Private Estate, opp 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:48 08:15
Loughborough (Leics), Thirlmere Drive Hail & Ride, adj 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:49 08:17
Loughborough (Leics), Kirkstone Drive, adj 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:50 08:19
Loughborough (Leics), Benscliffe Drive, adj 10:21 12:21 14:51 16:51 08:20
Loughborough (Leics), Ashleigh Drive, adj 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:52 08:21
Loughborough (Leics), Oaklands Avenue, o/s 10:23 12:23 14:53 16:53 08:22
Loughborough (Leics), Wallace Road, opp 10:24 12:24 14:54 16:54 08:23
Loughborough (Leics), Emmanuel Church, adj 10:25 12:25 14:55 16:55 08:24
Loughborough (Leics), New Street, adj 10:26 12:26 14:56 16:56 08:25
Loughborough (Leics), Baxter Gate, Stand BD 10:28 12:28 14:58 16:58 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:58:25 BST 2018 from source document em_12-129-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.