Timetable for the 16A - Loughborough - Coalville Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16A - Loughborough - Coalville Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Memorial Square - Blackbrook Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High Street - Memorial Square
bus timetable 16A Loughborough - Coalville
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Loughborough - Coalville Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Loughborough - Coalville Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Memorial Square,(Stand 3), Coalville (Leics)07:35*
2Family Centre,(o/s), Coalville (Leics)07:35*
3Ford Garage,(o/s), Coalville (Leics)07:36*
4Albert Road,(opp), Coalville (Leics)07:37*
5Morrisons,(opp), Coalville (Leics)07:38*
6Stephenson Way,(NE-bound), Whitwick07:39*
7Hermitage Road,(NE-bound), Whitwick07:40*
8Hermitage Court,(opp), Whitwick07:40*
9Grove Road,(opp), Whitwick07:41*
10Hermitage Leisure Centre,(adj), Whitwick07:42*
11Day Nursery,(o/s), Whitwick07:43*
12Church Lane,(adj), Whitwick07:43*
13Pares Close,(adj), Whitwick07:44*
14Dumps Road,(opp), Whitwick07:44*
15Talbot Lane,(opp), Whitwick07:45*
16Brook Lane,(opp), Thringstone07:46*
17John Street,(adj), Thringstone07:47*
18Melrose Road,(opp), Thringstone07:48*
19Snarrows Road,(adj), Thringstone07:49*
20Charley Road,(opp), Shepshed07:55*
21Brick Kiln Lane,(opp), Shepshed07:56*
22Iveshead Road,(opp), Shepshed07:57*
23Old Station Close,(opp), Shepshed07:57*
24Anson Road,(opp), Shepshed07:58*
25Domont Close,(opp), Shepshed07:58*
26Garendon Road,(opp), Shepshed07:59*
27Bull Ring,(o/s), Shepshed08:00*
28Sullington Road,(o/s), Shepshed08:00*
29Leicester Road,(o/s), Shepshed08:01*
30Cambridge Street,(opp), Shepshed08:02*
31Ingleberry Road,(opp), Shepshed08:02*
32Petrol Station,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)08:06*
33Pitsford Drive,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:07*
34Ravensthorpe Drive,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:08*
35Windleden Road,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:08*
36Hurstwood Road,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:08*
37Booth Wood Primary School,(o/s), Loughborough (Leics)08:09*
38Blackbrook Road,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:10*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1High Street,(Stand HA), Loughborough (Leics)15:37*
2Baxter Gate,(Stand BC), Loughborough (Leics)15:37*
3Fennel Street,(Stand FA), Loughborough (Leics)15:38*
4Swan Street,(Stand SA), Loughborough (Leics)15:40*
5Ashby Square,(Stand AA), Loughborough (Leics)15:40*
6Radmoor Road,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)15:41*
7Registry Office,(o/s), Loughborough (Leics)15:43*
8Gimson House,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:45*
9Cotswold Close,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:46*
10Schofield Road,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:47*
11Blackbrook Road,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:48*
12Booth Wood Primary School,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:48*
13Hurstwood Road,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:49*
14Windleden Road,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:50*
15Ravensthorpe Drive,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:51*
16Pitsford Drive,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)15:52*
17Petrol Station,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)15:53*
18Highways Department,(opp), Shepshed15:58*
19Warehouse,(o/s), Shepshed16:00*
20Cambridge Street,(adj), Shepshed16:01*
21Leicester Road,(opp), Shepshed16:02*
22Bull Ring,(opp), Shepshed16:04*
23Garendon Road,(adj), Shepshed16:05*
24Domont Close,(adj), Shepshed16:06*
25Anson Road,(o/s), Shepshed16:07*
26Old Station Close,(adj), Shepshed16:07*
27Iveshead Road,(ADJ), Shepshed16:08*
28Brick Kiln Lane,(adj), Shepshed16:09*
29Charley Road,(adj), Shepshed16:10*
30Snarrows Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Thringstone16:16*
31Melrose Road,(S-bound), Thringstone16:19*
32John Street,(opp), Thringstone16:20*
33Brook Lane,(adj), Thringstone16:20*
34Talbot Lane,(adj), Whitwick16:21*
35Dumps Road,(adj), Whitwick16:23*
36Pares Close,(opp), Whitwick16:23*
37Church Lane,(opp), Whitwick16:24*
38Day Nursery,(opp), Whitwick16:25*
39Hermitage Leisure Centre,(opp), Whitwick16:26*
40Grove Road,(adj), Whitwick16:27*
41Hermitage Court,(), Whitwick16:27*
42Hermitage Road,(SW-bound), Whitwick16:28*
43Stephenson Way,(SW-bound), Whitwick16:29*
44Albert Road,(adj), Coalville (Leics)16:31*
45Ford Garage,(opp), Coalville (Leics)16:33*
46Family Centre,(opp), Coalville (Leics)16:34*
47Memorial Square,(Stand 3), Coalville (Leics)16:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.