Timetable for the X16 - Coalville - Loughborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X16 - Coalville - Loughborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Memorial Square - High Street
bus timetable X16 Coalville - Loughborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X16 Coalville - Loughborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coalville - Loughborough Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Memorial Square,(Stand 3), Coalville (Leics)07:40*
2Family Centre,(o/s), Coalville (Leics)07:40*
3Ford Garage,(o/s), Coalville (Leics)07:41*
4Albert Road,(opp), Coalville (Leics)07:42*
5Morrisons,(opp), Coalville (Leics)07:43*
6Stephenson Way,(NE-bound), Whitwick07:44*
7Hermitage Road,(NE-bound), Whitwick07:45*
8Hermitage Court,(opp), Whitwick07:45*
9Grove Road,(opp), Whitwick07:46*
10Hermitage Leisure Centre,(adj), Whitwick07:47*
11Day Nursery,(o/s), Whitwick07:48*
12Church Lane,(adj), Whitwick07:48*
13Pares Close,(adj), Whitwick07:49*
14Dumps Road,(opp), Whitwick07:49*
15Talbot Lane,(opp), Whitwick07:50*
16Brook Lane,(opp), Thringstone07:51*
17John Street,(adj), Thringstone07:52*
18Melrose Road,(opp), Thringstone07:53*
19Snarrows Road,(adj), Thringstone07:54*
20Charley Road,(opp), Shepshed08:00*
21Brick Kiln Lane,(opp), Shepshed08:02*
22Ingleberry Road,(opp), Shepshed08:04*
23Petrol Station,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)08:08*
24Wheatsheaf,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:10*
25Schofield Road,(o/s), Loughborough (Leics)08:13*
26Cotswold Close,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:15*
27Gimson House,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:16*
28Registry Office,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)08:18*
29Cumberland Road,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:19*
30Radmoor Road,(opp), Loughborough (Leics)08:20*
31Wards End,(adj), Loughborough (Leics)08:25*
32High Street,(Stand HA), Loughborough (Leics)08:27*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.