Timetable for the 101 - Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 101 - Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 101 Scunthorpe - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scunthorpe Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  101 1 101 2 101 2
Scunthorpe, Bus Station, Stand H     06:40
Scunthorpe, Frances Street, adj 33     06:41
Scunthorpe, Laneham Street, adj     06:42
Scunthorpe, Shops, o/s     06:43
Scunthorpe, Museum, opp     06:43
Scunthorpe, Cottage Beck Road, adj     06:44
Scunthorpe, The Pods, opp     06:45
Scunthorpe, Lloyds Avenue, opp     06:46
Scunthorpe, North Lindsey College, opp   16:05  
Scunthorpe, Peveril Avenue, adj   16:05  
Scunthorpe, West Common Lane, o/s 69   16:07  
Scunthorpe, West Common Crescent, adj   16:08  
Old Brumby, Brumby Corner, o/s   16:09 06:47
Scunthorpe, Hopkins Avenue, opp   16:10 06:48
Ashby (Lincs), Priory Hotel, opp   16:11 06:48
Ashby Turn, Ashby Turn, o/s 4   16:13 06:50
Scunthorpe, Messingham Road, o/s 38   16:13 06:50
Scunthorpe, Angerstein Road, opp   16:13 06:50
Scunthorpe, Ancaster Court, adj   16:14 06:50
Scunthorpe, Willoughby Road, opp   16:14 06:51
Bottesford (Lincs), Keddington Road, opp   16:14 06:51
Bottesford (Lincs), Spar Shop, o/s   16:15 06:51
Bottesford (Lincs), Endcliffe Avenue, opp   16:15 06:52
Bottesford (Lincs), Seabrook Drive, adj   16:16 06:52
Messingham, Northfield Road, opp 22   16:18 06:55
Messingham, Green Tree Inn, adj   16:19 06:55
Messingham, Brigg Road, adj   16:20 06:56
Scotter, Dar Beck Road, adj   16:24 06:59
Scotter, Police Station, opp   16:24 07:00
Scotter, Methodist Church, opp 07:01 16:26 07:01
Scotter, County Primary School, adj 07:01 16:26 07:01
Scotton (Lincs), Crapple Lane, adj 07:04 16:30 07:04
Scotton (Lincs), Three Horseshoes, opp 07:05 16:31 07:05
Scotton (Lincs), Middle Street, adj 07:05 16:31 07:05
Scotton (Lincs), Laughton Wood Nurseries, opp 07:07 16:34 07:07
Laughton (Blyton), The Green, adj   16:36  
Laughton (Blyton), The Ingram Arms, opp   16:37  
Blyton, Kirton Road, adj 07:11 16:41 07:11
Blyton, White Hart, adj 07:12 16:43 07:12
Blyton, Paddock Lane, adj 07:12 16:43 07:12
Blyton, Hill Top Lane, opp 07:12 16:43 07:12
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj 07:20 16:49 07:20
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, adj 07:21 16:50 07:21
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, adj 07:21 16:51 07:21
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, adj 07:23 16:53 07:23
Gainsborough (Lincs), Tesco, adj 07:24 16:53 07:24
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station 07:25 16:55 07:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:20:45 BST 2018 from source document em_13-101-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.