Timetable for the 101 - Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - North Lindsey College

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Methodist Church - Bus Station
  • North Lindsey College - Bus Station
  • Scunthorpe Bus Station - Bus Station
bus timetable 101 Scunthorpe - Gainsborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Gainsborough Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:33*
2Marshall's Yard,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:33*
3Gladstone Street,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:34*
4Connaught Road,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:35*
5The Cedars,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:36*
6Queen Elizabeth High School,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:37*
7Hill Top Lane,(adj), Blyton07:44*
8Paddock Lane,(opp), Blyton07:44*
9White Hart,(opp), Blyton07:45*
10Kirton Road,(opp), Blyton07:45*
11Laughton Wood Nurseries,(adj), Scotton (Lincs)07:49*
12Middle Street,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:51*
13Three Horseshoes,(o/s), Scotton (Lincs)07:52*
14Crapple Lane,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:52*
15County Primary School,(opp), Scotter07:55*
16Methodist Church,(o/s), Scotter07:56*
17Dar Beck Road,(opp), Scotter07:57*
18Brigg Road,(opp), Messingham08:03*
19Green Tree Inn,(opp), Messingham08:03*
20Northfield Road,(o/s 18), Messingham08:04*
21Seabrook Drive,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)08:06*
22Spar Shop,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)08:07*
23Keddington Road,(adj), Bottesford (Lincs)08:07*
24Willoughby Road,(adj), Scunthorpe08:08*
25Ancaster Court,(opp), Scunthorpe08:08*
26Angerstein Road,(adj), Scunthorpe08:09*
27Messingham Road,(o/s 7), Scunthorpe08:09*
28Ashby Turn,(o/s 387), Ashby Turn08:10*
29Priory Hotel,(o/s), Ashby (Lincs)08:11*
30Ashby Road Surgery,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:12*
31Hopkins Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe08:13*
32Peveril Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe08:20*
33North Lindsey College,(o/s), Scunthorpe08:22*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand H), Scunthorpe06:40*
2Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe06:41*
3Laneham Street,(adj), Scunthorpe06:42*
4Shops,(o/s), Scunthorpe06:43*
5Museum,(opp), Scunthorpe06:43*
6Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe06:44*
7The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe06:45*
8Lloyds Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe06:46*
9North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe16:05*
10Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe16:05*
11West Common Lane,(o/s 69), Scunthorpe16:07*
12West Common Crescent,(adj), Scunthorpe16:08*
13Brumby Corner,(o/s), Old Brumby06:47*16:09*
14Hopkins Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe06:48*16:10*
15Priory Hotel,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)06:48*16:11*
16Ashby Turn,(o/s 4), Ashby Turn06:50*16:13*
16Ashby Turn,(o/s 4), Ashby Turn06:50*16:13*
17Messingham Road,(o/s 38), Scunthorpe06:50*16:13*
18Angerstein Road,(opp), Scunthorpe06:50*16:13*
19Ancaster Court,(adj), Scunthorpe06:50*16:14*
20Willoughby Road,(opp), Scunthorpe06:51*16:14*
20Willoughby Road,(opp), Scunthorpe06:51*16:14*
21Keddington Road,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)06:51*16:14*
21Keddington Road,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)06:51*16:14*
22Spar Shop,(o/s), Bottesford (Lincs)06:51*16:15*
23Endcliffe Avenue,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)06:52*16:15*
23Endcliffe Avenue,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)06:52*16:15*
24Seabrook Drive,(adj), Bottesford (Lincs)06:52*16:16*
24Seabrook Drive,(adj), Bottesford (Lincs)06:52*16:16*
25Northfield Road,(opp 22), Messingham06:55*16:18*
25Northfield Road,(opp 22), Messingham06:55*16:18*
26Green Tree Inn,(adj), Messingham06:55*16:19*
27Brigg Road,(adj), Messingham06:56*16:20*
27Brigg Road,(adj), Messingham06:56*16:20*
28Dar Beck Road,(adj), Scotter06:59*16:24*
29Police Station,(opp), Scotter07:00*16:24*
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*07:01*16:26*
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*07:01*16:26*
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*07:01*16:26*
31County Primary School,(adj), Scotter07:01*07:01*16:26*
32Crapple Lane,(adj), Scotton (Lincs)07:04*07:04*16:30*
33Three Horseshoes,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:05*07:05*16:31*
34Middle Street,(adj), Scotton (Lincs)07:05*07:05*16:31*
35Laughton Wood Nurseries,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:07*07:07*16:34*
36The Green,(adj), Laughton (Blyton)16:36*
37The Ingram Arms,(opp), Laughton (Blyton)16:37*
38Kirton Road,(adj), Blyton07:11*07:11*16:41*
38Kirton Road,(adj), Blyton07:11*07:11*16:41*
39White Hart,(adj), Blyton07:12*07:12*16:43*
40Paddock Lane,(adj), Blyton07:12*07:12*16:43*
41Hill Top Lane,(opp), Blyton07:12*07:12*16:43*
42Queen Elizabeth High School,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:20*07:20*16:49*
43The Cedars,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:21*07:21*16:50*
44Connaught Road,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:21*07:21*16:51*
45Marshall's Yard,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:23*07:23*16:53*
45Marshall's Yard,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:23*07:23*16:53*
46Tesco,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:24*07:24*16:53*
47Bus Station,(), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:25*07:25*16:55*
47Bus Station,(), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:25*07:25*16:55*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand H), Scunthorpe
2Frances Street,(adj 33), Scunthorpe
3Laneham Street,(adj), Scunthorpe
4Shops,(o/s), Scunthorpe
5Museum,(opp), Scunthorpe
6Cottage Beck Road,(adj), Scunthorpe
7The Pods,(opp), Scunthorpe
8Lloyds Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe
9North Lindsey College,(opp), Scunthorpe
10Peveril Avenue,(adj), Scunthorpe
11West Common Lane,(o/s 69), Scunthorpe
12West Common Crescent,(adj), Scunthorpe
13Brumby Corner,(o/s), Old Brumby
14Hopkins Avenue,(opp), Scunthorpe
15Priory Hotel,(opp), Ashby (Lincs)
16Ashby Turn,(o/s 4), Ashby Turn
16Ashby Turn,(o/s 4), Ashby Turn
17Messingham Road,(o/s 38), Scunthorpe
18Angerstein Road,(opp), Scunthorpe
19Ancaster Court,(adj), Scunthorpe
20Willoughby Road,(opp), Scunthorpe
20Willoughby Road,(opp), Scunthorpe
21Keddington Road,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)
21Keddington Road,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)
22Spar Shop,(o/s), Bottesford (Lincs)
23Endcliffe Avenue,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)
23Endcliffe Avenue,(opp), Bottesford (Lincs)
24Seabrook Drive,(adj), Bottesford (Lincs)
24Seabrook Drive,(adj), Bottesford (Lincs)
25Northfield Road,(opp 22), Messingham
25Northfield Road,(opp 22), Messingham
26Green Tree Inn,(adj), Messingham
27Brigg Road,(adj), Messingham
27Brigg Road,(adj), Messingham
28Dar Beck Road,(adj), Scotter
29Police Station,(opp), Scotter
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*
30Methodist Church,(opp), Scotter07:01*
31County Primary School,(adj), Scotter07:01*
32Crapple Lane,(adj), Scotton (Lincs)07:04*
33Three Horseshoes,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:05*
34Middle Street,(adj), Scotton (Lincs)07:05*
35Laughton Wood Nurseries,(opp), Scotton (Lincs)07:07*
36The Green,(adj), Laughton (Blyton)
37The Ingram Arms,(opp), Laughton (Blyton)
38Kirton Road,(adj), Blyton07:11*
38Kirton Road,(adj), Blyton07:11*
39White Hart,(adj), Blyton07:12*
40Paddock Lane,(adj), Blyton07:12*
41Hill Top Lane,(opp), Blyton07:12*
42Queen Elizabeth High School,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:20*
43The Cedars,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:21*
44Connaught Road,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:21*
45Marshall's Yard,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:23*
45Marshall's Yard,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:23*
46Tesco,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:24*
47Bus Station,(), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:25*
47Bus Station,(), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.