Timetable for the 107 - Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 107 - Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 107 Lincoln - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 107 Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Laughton Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  107 1 107 1
Morton/Gainsborough, Laughton Road, adj 07:17  
Morton/Gainsborough, Mill Lane, adj 07:18  
Morton/Gainsborough, County School, opp 07:19  
Morton/Gainsborough, Front Street, SE-bound 07:20  
Gainsborough (Lincs), John Coupland Hospital, opp 07:21  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Melrose Road, adj 07:22  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Japan Road, opp 07:23  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Riverside Approach, opp 07:24  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Silver Street, adj 07:25  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 07:27 06:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), Trinity Arts Centre, adj 07:28 06:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), St Johns Church, adj 07:29 06:42
Gainsborough (Lincs), Rail Station, opp 07:31 06:44
Gainsborough (Lincs), Drovers Call, opp 07:31 06:44
Lea (Lincs), Mayflower Close, adj 07:32 06:45
Lea (Lincs), Lansdall Avenue, opp 07:33 06:46
Lea (Lincs), Cavendish Drive, adj 07:34 06:47
Lea (Lincs), The Green, opp 07:35 06:48
Knaith, Knaith Hill, adj 07:37 06:50
Gate Burton, Clay Lane, adj 07:39 06:52
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, opp 07:40 06:53
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, adj 07:44 06:57
Torksey, Hume Arms, adj 07:45 06:58
Torksey Lock, White Swan, opp 07:45 06:58
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, adj 07:46 06:59
Fenton (Laughterton), Carpenters Arms, opp 07:47 07:00
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, adj 07:58 07:10
Carholme, Hewson Road, adj 08:06 07:16
Carholme, Moor Street, adj 08:06 07:16
Carholme, Staunton Street, opp 08:07 07:17
Carholme, Holmes Road, opp 08:07 07:17
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 08:08 07:18
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 08:09 07:19
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 08:10 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  107 1 107 1
Morton/Gainsborough, Laughton Road, adj 07:17  
Morton/Gainsborough, Mill Lane, adj 07:18  
Morton/Gainsborough, County School, opp 07:19  
Morton/Gainsborough, Front Street, SE-bound 07:20  
Gainsborough (Lincs), John Coupland Hospital, opp 07:21  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Melrose Road, adj 07:22  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Japan Road, opp 07:23  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Riverside Approach, opp 07:24  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Silver Street, adj 07:25  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 07:27 06:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), Trinity Arts Centre, adj 07:28 06:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), St Johns Church, adj 07:29 06:42
Gainsborough (Lincs), Rail Station, opp 07:31 06:44
Gainsborough (Lincs), Drovers Call, opp 07:31 06:44
Lea (Lincs), Mayflower Close, adj 07:32 06:45
Lea (Lincs), Lansdall Avenue, opp 07:33 06:46
Lea (Lincs), Cavendish Drive, adj 07:34 06:47
Lea (Lincs), The Green, opp 07:35 06:48
Knaith, Knaith Hill, adj 07:37 06:50
Gate Burton, Clay Lane, adj 07:39 06:52
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, opp 07:40 06:53
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, adj 07:44 06:57
Torksey, Hume Arms, adj 07:45 06:58
Torksey Lock, White Swan, opp 07:45 06:58
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, adj 07:46 06:59
Fenton (Laughterton), Carpenters Arms, opp 07:47 07:00
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, adj 07:58 07:10
Carholme, Hewson Road, adj 08:06 07:16
Carholme, Moor Street, adj 08:06 07:16
Carholme, Staunton Street, opp 08:07 07:17
Carholme, Holmes Road, opp 08:07 07:17
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 08:08 07:18
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 08:09 07:19
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 08:10 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  107 1 107 1 107 2
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 15:00 15:30 17:30
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp 15:02 15:32 17:32
Lincoln, County Offices, opp 15:02 15:32 17:32
Carholme, Holmes Road, adj 15:03 15:33 17:33
Carholme, Staunton Street, adj 15:04 15:34 17:34
Carholme, Moor Street, opp 15:04 15:34 17:34
Carholme, Hewson Road, opp 15:04 15:34 17:35
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, opp 15:11 15:41 17:45
Fenton (Laughterton), Carpenters Arms, adj 15:20 15:50 17:55
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, opp 15:21 15:51 17:56
Torksey Lock, White Swan, adj 15:21 15:51 17:56
Torksey, Hume Arms, opp 15:23 15:53 17:58
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, opp 15:23 15:53 17:58
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, adj 15:27 15:57 18:02
Marton (Lincs), The Paddock, opp 15:27 15:57 18:02
Gate Burton, Clay Lane, opp 15:28 15:58 18:03
Knaith, Knaith Hill, opp 15:31 16:01 18:06
Lea (Lincs), The Green, adj 15:33 16:03 18:08
Lea (Lincs), Cavendish Drive, opp 15:33 16:03 18:08
Lea (Lincs), Lansdall Avenue, adj 15:34 16:04 18:09
Lea (Lincs), Mayflower Close, opp 15:35 16:05 18:10
Gainsborough (Lincs), Drovers Call, o/s 15:36 16:06 18:11
Gainsborough (Lincs), Rail Station, o/s 15:37 16:07 18:12
Gainsborough (Lincs), St Johns Church, opp 15:40 16:10 18:15
Gainsborough (Lincs), Portland Terrace, adj 15:40 16:10 18:15
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 15:43 16:13 18:18
Gainsborough (Lincs), Silver Street, opp     18:18
Gainsborough (Lincs), Riverside Approach, adj     18:20
Gainsborough (Lincs), Japan Road, adj     18:20
Gainsborough (Lincs), John Coupland Hospital, o/s     18:22
Morton/Gainsborough, Front Street, NW-bound     18:22
Morton/Gainsborough, County School, adj     18:23
Morton/Gainsborough, Mill Lane, opp     18:23
Morton/Gainsborough, Laughton Road, opp     18:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College Days Only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:21:59 BST 2018 from source document em_13-107-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.