Timetable for the 26 - Aslackby - Grantham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Aslackby - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Aslackby - Grantham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Aslackby - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aslackby - Grantham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Robin Hood - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 2 26 1
Aslackby, Robin Hood, adj 07:20    
Graby, Graby Lane End, adj 07:22    
Rippingale, St Andrew's Church, adj 07:25    
Rippingale, Dovecote, adj 07:25    
Rippingale, Surgery, adj 07:26    
Rippingale, Long Drove, opp 07:26    
Dowsby, St Andrew's Church, adj 07:27    
Dowsby, Fen Road, opp 07:28    
Millthorpe (Lincs), Millthorpe Drove, opp 07:30    
Pointon, Village Hall, opp 07:32    
Pointon, The Old Ship Inn, adj 07:32    
Sempringham, Neslam Road, opp 07:33    
Billingborough, Brewery Lane, opp 07:34    
Billingborough, Fortesque Arms, opp 07:34    
Billingborough, High Street, adj 07:36 09:29 13:20
Folkingham, House of Correction, opp 07:41 09:34 13:25
Folkingham, Market Place, adj 07:42 09:35 13:26
Folkingham, Walcot Lane, opp 07:42 09:35 13:26
Pickworth (Lincs), Pickworth Lodge, opp 07:47 09:40 13:31
Lenton (Lincs), Grange Farm, opp 07:50 09:43 13:34
Lenton (Lincs), St Peter's Church, adj 07:52 09:45 13:36
Ingoldsby, Primary School, opp 07:55 09:48 13:39
Ingoldsby, St Bartholomew's Church, adj 07:55 09:48 13:39
Great Humby, Church Lane, opp 07:59 09:52 13:43
Humby, Old Manor House, opp 08:00 09:53 13:44
Ropsley, The Green Man, opp 08:05 09:58 13:49
Ropsley, War Memorial, adj 08:05 09:58 13:49
Ropsley, School Lane, adj 08:05 09:58 13:49
Ropsley, Woodend, adj 08:06 09:59 13:50
Old Somerby, Middle Path, opp 08:10 10:03 13:54
Grantham, Prince William Barracks, o/s 08:15 10:08 13:59
Grantham, Somerby Grove, adj 08:16 10:09 14:00
Grantham, Anson Close, adj 08:16 10:09 14:00
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 08:18 10:11 14:02
Grantham, Bus Station 08:22 10:15 14:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturday
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Thursdays Only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:29:42 BST 2018 from source document em_13-26-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.