Timetable for the 26 - Aslackby - Grantham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 26 - Aslackby - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 26 Aslackby - Grantham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Aslackby - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aslackby - Grantham Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
adj, Robin Hood, Aslackby, Lincolnshire07:20
adj, Graby Lane End, Graby, Lincolnshire07:22
adj, St Andrew's Church, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, Dovecote, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, Surgery, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:26
opp, Long Drove, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:26
adj, St Andrew's Church, Dowsby, Lincolnshire07:27
opp, Fen Road, Dowsby, Lincolnshire07:28
opp, Millthorpe Drove, Millthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:30
opp, Village Hall, Pointon, Lincolnshire07:32
adj, The Old Ship Inn, Pointon, Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Neslam Road, Sempringham, Lincolnshire07:33
opp, Brewery Lane, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:34
opp, Fortesque Arms, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:34
adj, High Street, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:36
opp, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:41
adj, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:42
opp, Walcot Lane, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:42
opp, Pickworth Lodge, Pickworth (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:47
opp, Grange Farm, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:50
adj, St Peter's Church, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:52
opp, Primary School, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire07:55
adj, St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire07:55
opp, Church Lane, Great Humby, Lincolnshire07:59
opp, Old Manor House, Humby, Lincolnshire08:00
opp, The Green Man, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, War Memorial, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, School Lane, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, Woodend, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Middle Path, Old Somerby, Lincolnshire08:10
o/s, Prince William Barracks, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Somerby Grove, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Anson Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Houghton Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:17
opp, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:18
arrivals, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:22

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 6, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:50
adj, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:51
adj, Harrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:52
opp, Anson Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:54
o/s, Prince William Barracks, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:55
opp, Middle Path, Old Somerby, Lincolnshire17:00
opp, Woodend, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:05
opp, School Lane, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:05
opp, War Memorial, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:06
adj, The Green Man, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:07
adj, Old Manor House, Humby, Lincolnshire17:10
adj, Church Lane, Great Humby, Lincolnshire17:10
opp, St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire17:14
adj, Primary School, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire17:15
opp, St Peter's Church, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:18
adj, Grange Farm, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:19
adj, Pickworth Lodge, Pickworth (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:22
adj, Walcot Lane, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:25
opp, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:27
adj, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:28
opp, High Street, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Fortesque Arms, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Brewery Lane, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Neslam Road, Sempringham, Lincolnshire17:34
opp, The Old Ship Inn, Pointon, Lincolnshire17:36
adj, Village Hall, Pointon, Lincolnshire17:36
adj, Millthorpe Drove, Millthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:38
adj, Fen Road, Dowsby, Lincolnshire17:40
opp, St Andrew's Church, Dowsby, Lincolnshire17:40
adj, Long Drove, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:43
opp, Surgery, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:44
opp, Dovecote, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:44
opp, St Andrew's Church, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:45
opp, Graby Lane End, Graby, Lincolnshire17:47
opp, Robin Hood, Aslackby, Lincolnshire17:50

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
adj, Robin Hood, Aslackby, Lincolnshire07:20
adj, Graby Lane End, Graby, Lincolnshire07:22
adj, St Andrew's Church, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, Dovecote, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:25
adj, Surgery, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:26
opp, Long Drove, Rippingale, Lincolnshire07:26
adj, St Andrew's Church, Dowsby, Lincolnshire07:27
opp, Fen Road, Dowsby, Lincolnshire07:28
opp, Millthorpe Drove, Millthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:30
opp, Village Hall, Pointon, Lincolnshire07:32
adj, The Old Ship Inn, Pointon, Lincolnshire07:32
opp, Neslam Road, Sempringham, Lincolnshire07:33
opp, Brewery Lane, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:34
opp, Fortesque Arms, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:34
adj, High Street, Billingborough, Lincolnshire07:36
opp, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:41
adj, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:42
opp, Walcot Lane, Folkingham, Lincolnshire07:42
opp, Pickworth Lodge, Pickworth (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:47
opp, Grange Farm, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:50
adj, St Peter's Church, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:52
opp, Primary School, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire07:55
adj, St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire07:55
opp, Church Lane, Great Humby, Lincolnshire07:59
opp, Old Manor House, Humby, Lincolnshire08:00
opp, The Green Man, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, War Memorial, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, School Lane, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, Woodend, Ropsley, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Middle Path, Old Somerby, Lincolnshire08:10
o/s, Prince William Barracks, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Somerby Grove, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Anson Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Houghton Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:17
opp, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:18
arrivals, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:22

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Stand 6, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:50
adj, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:51
adj, Harrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:52
opp, Anson Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:54
o/s, Prince William Barracks, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:55
opp, Middle Path, Old Somerby, Lincolnshire17:00
opp, Woodend, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:05
opp, School Lane, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:05
opp, War Memorial, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:06
adj, The Green Man, Ropsley, Lincolnshire17:07
adj, Old Manor House, Humby, Lincolnshire17:10
adj, Church Lane, Great Humby, Lincolnshire17:10
opp, St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire17:14
adj, Primary School, Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire17:15
opp, St Peter's Church, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:18
adj, Grange Farm, Lenton (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:19
adj, Pickworth Lodge, Pickworth (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:22
adj, Walcot Lane, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:25
opp, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:27
adj, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire17:28
opp, High Street, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Fortesque Arms, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Brewery Lane, Billingborough, Lincolnshire17:32
adj, Neslam Road, Sempringham, Lincolnshire17:34
opp, The Old Ship Inn, Pointon, Lincolnshire17:36
adj, Village Hall, Pointon, Lincolnshire17:36
adj, Millthorpe Drove, Millthorpe (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:38
adj, Fen Road, Dowsby, Lincolnshire17:40
opp, St Andrew's Church, Dowsby, Lincolnshire17:40
adj, Long Drove, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:43
opp, Surgery, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:44
opp, Dovecote, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:44
opp, St Andrew's Church, Rippingale, Lincolnshire17:45
opp, Graby Lane End, Graby, Lincolnshire17:47
opp, Robin Hood, Aslackby, Lincolnshire17:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.