Timetable for the 354 - Gainsborough - Lincoln Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 354 - Gainsborough - Lincoln Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 354 Gainsborough - Lincoln

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 354 Gainsborough - Lincoln Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gainsborough - Lincoln Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Queen Elizabeth High School - Central Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  354 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 07:25
Lincoln, Lincoln Hotel, adj 07:27
Lincoln, Radio Lincolnshire, opp 07:28
Lincoln, Broadway, opp 07:29
Lincoln, Newport, adj 07:29
Lincoln, 76 Yarborough Crescent, o/s 07:30
Lincoln, Wingrave Street, adj 07:31
Ermine West, Higson Road, adj 07:32
Ermine West, Queen Elizabeth Road, opp 07:33
Burton (Lincs), Post Office, adj 07:35
South Carlton/Lincs, Village Lane End, adj 07:38
North Carlton, Village Lane End, adj 07:40
Scampton, Village School, opp 07:45
Scampton, John The Baptist's Church, adj 07:45
Aisthorpe, Letter Box, adj 07:46
Brattleby, Brattleby Hall, adj 07:47
Cammeringham, St Michael's Church, adj 07:49
Ingham (Lincs), Sidney Chase, adj 07:51
Ingham (Lincs), Surgery, opp 07:51
Ingham (Lincs), Churchfield, opp 07:52
Ingham (Lincs), Bus Shelter, adj 07:52
Fillingham, Village Lane End, adj 07:54
Glentworth, Church Street, adj 07:57
Harpswell, Hill Top Lodge, adj 08:03
Harpswell, Harpswell Grange, adj 08:04
Yawthorpe, Yawthorpe Lane End, opp 08:05
Corringham (Lincs), Methodist Church, adj 08:08
Corringham (Lincs), St Lawrence Church, opp 08:08
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, adj 08:19
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, opp 08:21
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, opp 08:21
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, opp 08:22
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, o/s 08:24
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, opp 08:25
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, opp 08:26
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj 08:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  354 1
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj 15:45
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, adj 15:45
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, adj 15:45
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, opp 15:46
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, adj 15:47
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, adj 15:47
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, adj 15:47
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, opp 15:48
Corringham (Lincs), St Lawrence Church, adj 15:54
Corringham (Lincs), Methodist Church, opp 15:55
Yawthorpe, Yawthorpe Lane End, adj 15:59
Harpswell, Harpswell Grange, opp 16:01
Harpswell, Hill Top Lodge, opp 16:05
Glentworth, Church Street, adj 16:11
Fillingham, Village Lane End, opp 16:13
Ingham (Lincs), Bus Shelter, opp 16:15
Ingham (Lincs), Churchfield, adj 16:16
Ingham (Lincs), Surgery, adj 16:16
Ingham (Lincs), Sidney Chase, opp 16:17
Cammeringham, St Michael's Church, opp 16:18
Brattleby, Brattleby Hall, opp 16:21
Aisthorpe, Letter Box, opp 16:22
Scampton, John The Baptist's Church, opp 16:24
Scampton, Village School, adj 16:25
North Carlton, Village Lane End, opp 16:28
South Carlton/Lincs, Village Lane End, opp 16:30
Burton (Lincs), Post Office, opp 16:33
Ermine West, Queen Elizabeth Road, adj 16:35
Ermine West, Higson Road, opp 16:36
Lincoln, Wingrave Street, opp 16:38
Lincoln, Filling Station, opp 16:39
Lincoln, 65 Yarborough Crescent, o/s 16:41
Lincoln, Bishop Grosseteste University, adj 16:43
Lincoln, Broadway, adj 16:44
Lincoln, Radio Lincolnshire, adj 16:45
Lincoln, Lincoln Hotel, opp 16:48
Lincoln, Telephone Exchange, adj 16:52
Lincoln, Siemens, o/s 16:53
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:31:57 BST 2018 from source document em_13-354-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.