Timetable for the 4C - Scunthorpe - Colleges - Broughton - Brigg Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 4C - Scunthorpe - Colleges - Broughton - Brigg Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hornsby Bus & Coach (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 18/04/2022

bus timetable 4C Scunthorpe - Colleges - Broughton - Brigg
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 4C Scunthorpe - Colleges - Broughton - Brigg Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Scunthorpe - Colleges - Broughton - Brigg Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesCollege Days Only
Cary Lane, o/s, Brigg07:40
Brocklesby Court, opp, Bridge Street, Brigg07:41
E M Furnishings, o/s, Bridge Street, Brigg07:43
Silversides Lane, adj, Scawby Road, Scawby07:44
Arties Mill, opp, B1208, Castlethorpe07:46
Common Road, o/s 5, Wressle07:47
Catherine Grove, adj, Wressle Road, Broughton07:49
Town Hill Drive, opp, Town Hill, Broughton07:51
Chestnut Grove, opp, Townhill, Broughton07:52
South View, o/s 35, Broughton07:53
Brooklands Avenue, o/s 40, Broughton07:54
Red Lion, o/s, High Street, Broughton07:55
Town Hall, opp, Estate Avenue, Broughton07:57
George Street, o/s 5, Broughton07:59
George Street, o/s 61, Broughton08:01
Forest Pines Hotel, Opp, Ermine Street, Brigg08:03
Morrisons, at, Lakeside, Scunthorpe08:05
Gadwall Way, Lakeside Parkway, Scunthorpe08:05
Wisteria Way, opp, Lakeside Parkway, Scunthorpe08:06
Laurel Way, adj, Timberland, Scunthorpe08:06
Pinewood Close, opp, Timberland, Scunthorpe08:07
Clematis Way, opp, Timberland, Scunthorpe08:07
Oundle Close, adj, Timberland, Scunthorpe08:08
Timberland, o/s 16, Scunthorpe08:09
Beck Lane, adj, Bottesford Lane, Scunthorpe08:09
Bottesford Lane, o/s 122, Scunthorpe08:10
Bottesford Road, o/s 80B, Scunthorpe08:11
Churchfield Road, opp, Bottesford Road, Scunthorpe08:12
Broadway, o/s, Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe08:13
Carvers Fish Shop, o/s, Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe08:13
Ashby Turn, o/s 387, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:14
Priory Hotel, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:15
Ashby Road Surgery, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:16
Hopkins Avenue, adj, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:17
West Common Lane, o/s 56, Scunthorpe08:18
Peveril Avenue, opp, Glover Road, Scunthorpe08:19
North Lindsey College, o/s, Glover Road, Scunthorpe08:20
Hamilton Road, opp, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe08:20
Lloyds Avenue, o/s 60, Scunthorpe08:21
Kingsway House, o/s, Lloyds Avenue, Scunthorpe08:22
The Pods, o/s, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:23
Cottage Beck Road, opp, Ashby Road, Scunthorpe08:24
Museum, o/s, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe08:25
Cliff Gardens, adj, Oswald Road, Scunthorpe08:26
Dunstall Street, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:27
Mary Street Car Park, adj, Mary Street, Scunthorpe08:28
Bus Station, Stand A, Scunthorpe08:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.