Timetable for the 4 - Grantham - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4 - Grantham - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TransportConnect (licensed as ).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Fighting Cocks Inn
  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Demand Responsive Area
  • Demand Responsive Area - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Castle Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Demand Responsive Area
  • Demand Responsive Area - Bus Station
  • Fighting Cocks Inn - Bus Station
bus timetable 4 Grantham - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for TransportConnect
Address
c/o Passenger Transport Unit, Crown House, Grantham Street, Lincoln LN2 1BD

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Grantham - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Stamford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:3508:35*12:0512:05*15:05*15:05*15:05*17:0517:05*
2Recreation Ground Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:3708:37*12:0712:07*15:07*15:07*17:0717:07*
3Footbridge,(), Stamford (Lincs)08:3808:38*12:0812:08*15:08*15:08*17:0817:08*
4Stamford School,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:3808:38*12:0812:08*15:08*15:08*17:0817:08*
5Morrison Car Park,(in), Stamford (Lincs)08:4208:42*12:1212:12*15:12*15:12*17:1217:12*
6Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:4508:45*12:1512:15*15:15*15:15*17:1517:15*
7Drift Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:4608:46*12:1612:16*15:16*15:16*17:1617:16*
8Welland Academy,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)15:10*
9Guash Way,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:4608:46*12:1612:16*15:16*15:16*15:15*17:1617:16*
10Coppice Road,(opp), Ryhall08:5108:51*12:2112:21*15:21*15:21*15:20*17:2117:21*
10Coppice Road,(opp), Ryhall08:5108:51*12:2112:21*15:21*15:21*15:20*17:2117:21*
11Mill Street Hail & Ride,(opp), Ryhall08:5208:52*12:2212:22*15:22*15:22*15:21*17:2217:22*
12Village Hall,(o/s), Essendine15:24*
13High Street,(adj), Carlby15:27*
14Station Road,(adj), Careby08:5908:59*12:2912:29*15:29*15:29*15:33*17:2917:29*
14Station Road,(adj), Careby08:5908:59*12:2912:29*15:29*15:29*15:33*17:2917:29*
15Witham Road,(opp), Little Bytham09:0109:01*12:3112:31*15:31*15:31*15:36*17:3117:31*
16Church Lane,(adj), Little Bytham09:0209:02*12:3212:32*15:32*15:32*15:37*17:3217:32*
17Little Bytham Road,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham15:43*
18Railway Bridge,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham15:43*
19Castle Inn,(adj), Castle Bytham15:44*
20Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Creeton09:07*09:07*12:37*12:37*15:37*17:37*17:37*
21Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Castle Bytham09:09*09:09*12:39*12:39*15:39*17:39*17:39*
22Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swinstead09:11*09:11*12:41*12:41*15:41*17:41*17:41*
23Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swayfield09:20*09:20*12:50*12:50*15:50*17:50*17:50*
24Fighting Cocks Inn,(opp), Corby Glen09:2509:25*12:5512:55*15:55*17:5517:55*
25Post Office Lane,(adj), Burton-le-Coggles09:2909:29*12:5912:59*17:5917:59*
26The Crown,(adj), Bitchfield09:3409:34*13:0413:04*18:0418:04*
27Letter Box,(adj), Boothby Pagnell09:3909:39*13:0913:09*18:0918:09*
28Fox & Hounds,(adj), Old Somerby09:4309:43*13:1313:13*18:1318:13*
29Prince William Barracks,(opp), Grantham09:4609:46*13:1613:16*18:1618:16*
30Somerby Grove,(adj), Grantham09:4709:47*13:1713:17*18:1718:17*
31Anson Close,(adj), Grantham09:4709:47*13:1713:17*18:1718:17*
32Sainsburys,(opp), Grantham09:4809:48*13:1813:18*18:1818:18*
33Bus Station,(Stand 6), Grantham09:5409:54*13:2413:24*18:2418:24*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 6), Grantham07:00*07:10*07:10*10:0010:00*13:3013:30*
2Sainsburys,(adj), Grantham07:01*07:11*07:11*10:0110:01*13:3113:31*
3Harrowby Road,(adj), Grantham07:02*07:12*07:12*10:0210:02*13:3213:32*
4Anson Close,(opp), Grantham07:02*07:12*07:12*10:0210:02*13:3213:32*
5Prince William Barracks,(o/s), Grantham07:05*07:15*07:15*10:0510:05*13:3513:35*
6Fox & Hounds,(opp), Old Somerby07:10*07:20*07:20*10:1010:10*13:4013:40*
7Letter Box,(opp), Boothby Pagnell07:14*07:24*07:24*10:1410:14*13:4413:44*
8The Crown,(opp), Bitchfield07:19*07:29*07:29*10:1910:19*13:4913:49*
9Post Office Lane,(opp), Burton-le-Coggles07:24*07:34*07:34*10:2410:24*13:5413:54*
10Fighting Cocks Inn,(adj), Corby Glen07:28*07:38*07:38*10:2810:28*13:5813:58*
11New Estate,(adj), Swinstead07:31*
12Croake Hill,(adj), Swinstead07:32*
13St Marys Church,(adj), Swinstead07:32*
14Counthorpe Road,(opp), Creeton07:36*
15The Mallard,(adj), Little Bytham07:39*
16Little Bytham Road,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham07:42*
17Railway Bridge,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham07:44*
18Castle Inn,(adj), Castle Bytham07:46*
19Railway Bridge,(SE-bound), Castle Bytham07:46*
20Little Bytham Road,(SE-bound), Castle Bytham07:47*
21Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swinstead07:42*07:42*10:32*10:32*14:02*14:02*
22Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swayfield07:43*07:43*10:33*10:33*14:03*14:03*
23Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Creeton07:46*07:46*10:36*10:36*14:06*14:06*
24Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Castle Bytham07:54*07:54*10:44*10:44*14:14*14:14*
25Church Lane,(opp), Little Bytham07:54*08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*
25Church Lane,(opp), Little Bytham07:54*08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*
26Witham Road,(adj), Little Bytham07:54*08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*
27Station Road,(opp), Careby07:57*08:04*08:04*10:5410:54*14:2414:24*
28Village Hall,(adj), Carlby08:03*
29Village Hall,(opp), Essendine08:06*
30Coppice Road,(adj), Ryhall08:10*08:12*08:12*11:0211:02*14:3214:32*
31Guash Way,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:11*08:16*08:16*11:0611:06*14:3614:36*
32Welland Academy,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:20*
33Drift Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:17*08:17*11:0711:07*14:3714:37*
34Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:18*08:18*11:0811:08*14:3814:38*
35Morrison Car Park,(in), Stamford (Lincs)08:20*08:20*11:1011:10*14:4014:40*
36Stamford School,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:24*08:24*11:1411:14*14:4414:44*
37Recreation Ground Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:25*08:25*11:1511:15*14:4514:45*
38Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:30*08:30*08:30*11:2011:20*14:5014:50*
38Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:30*08:30*08:30*11:2011:20*14:5014:50*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:3508:35*12:0512:05*15:05*15:05*17:0517:05*
2Recreation Ground Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:3708:37*12:0712:07*15:07*15:07*17:0717:07*
3Footbridge,(), Stamford (Lincs)08:3808:38*12:0812:08*15:08*15:08*17:0817:08*
4Stamford School,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:3808:38*12:0812:08*15:08*15:08*17:0817:08*
5Morrison Car Park,(in), Stamford (Lincs)08:4208:42*12:1212:12*15:12*15:12*17:1217:12*
6Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:4508:45*12:1512:15*15:15*15:15*17:1517:15*
7Drift Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:4608:46*12:1612:16*15:16*15:16*17:1617:16*
8Welland Academy,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)
9Guash Way,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:4608:46*12:1612:16*15:16*15:16*17:1617:16*
10Coppice Road,(opp), Ryhall08:5108:51*12:2112:21*15:21*15:21*17:2117:21*
10Coppice Road,(opp), Ryhall08:5108:51*12:2112:21*15:21*15:21*17:2117:21*
11Mill Street Hail & Ride,(opp), Ryhall08:5208:52*12:2212:22*15:22*15:22*17:2217:22*
12Village Hall,(o/s), Essendine
13High Street,(adj), Carlby
14Station Road,(adj), Careby08:5908:59*12:2912:29*15:29*15:29*17:2917:29*
14Station Road,(adj), Careby08:5908:59*12:2912:29*15:29*15:29*17:2917:29*
15Witham Road,(opp), Little Bytham09:0109:01*12:3112:31*15:31*15:31*17:3117:31*
16Church Lane,(adj), Little Bytham09:0209:02*12:3212:32*15:32*15:32*17:3217:32*
17Little Bytham Road,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham
18Railway Bridge,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham
19Castle Inn,(adj), Castle Bytham
20Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Creeton09:07*09:07*12:37*12:37*15:37*17:37*17:37*
21Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Castle Bytham09:09*09:09*12:39*12:39*15:39*17:39*17:39*
22Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swinstead09:11*09:11*12:41*12:41*15:41*17:41*17:41*
23Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swayfield09:20*09:20*12:50*12:50*15:50*17:50*17:50*
24Fighting Cocks Inn,(opp), Corby Glen09:2509:25*12:5512:55*15:55*17:5517:55*
25Post Office Lane,(adj), Burton-le-Coggles09:2909:29*12:5912:59*17:5917:59*
26The Crown,(adj), Bitchfield09:3409:34*13:0413:04*18:0418:04*
27Letter Box,(adj), Boothby Pagnell09:3909:39*13:0913:09*18:0918:09*
28Fox & Hounds,(adj), Old Somerby09:4309:43*13:1313:13*18:1318:13*
29Prince William Barracks,(opp), Grantham09:4609:46*13:1613:16*18:1618:16*
30Somerby Grove,(adj), Grantham09:4709:47*13:1713:17*18:1718:17*
31Anson Close,(adj), Grantham09:4709:47*13:1713:17*18:1718:17*
32Sainsburys,(opp), Grantham09:4809:48*13:1813:18*18:1818:18*
33Bus Station,(Stand 6), Grantham09:5409:54*13:2413:24*18:2418:24*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 6), Grantham07:10*07:10*10:0010:00*13:3013:30*
2Sainsburys,(adj), Grantham07:11*07:11*10:0110:01*13:3113:31*
3Harrowby Road,(adj), Grantham07:12*07:12*10:0210:02*13:3213:32*
4Anson Close,(opp), Grantham07:12*07:12*10:0210:02*13:3213:32*
5Prince William Barracks,(o/s), Grantham07:15*07:15*10:0510:05*13:3513:35*
6Fox & Hounds,(opp), Old Somerby07:20*07:20*10:1010:10*13:4013:40*
7Letter Box,(opp), Boothby Pagnell07:24*07:24*10:1410:14*13:4413:44*
8The Crown,(opp), Bitchfield07:29*07:29*10:1910:19*13:4913:49*
9Post Office Lane,(opp), Burton-le-Coggles07:34*07:34*10:2410:24*13:5413:54*
10Fighting Cocks Inn,(adj), Corby Glen07:38*07:38*10:2810:28*13:5813:58*15:55*
11New Estate,(adj), Swinstead15:58*
12Croake Hill,(adj), Swinstead15:59*
13St Marys Church,(adj), Swinstead15:59*
14Counthorpe Road,(opp), Creeton16:03*
15The Mallard,(adj), Little Bytham
16Little Bytham Road,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham
17Railway Bridge,(NW-bound), Castle Bytham
18Castle Inn,(adj), Castle Bytham
19Railway Bridge,(SE-bound), Castle Bytham
20Little Bytham Road,(SE-bound), Castle Bytham
21Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swinstead07:42*07:42*10:32*10:32*14:02*14:02*
22Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Swayfield07:43*07:43*10:33*10:33*14:03*14:03*
23Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Creeton07:46*07:46*10:36*10:36*14:06*14:06*
24Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Castle Bytham07:54*07:54*10:44*10:44*14:14*14:14*
25Church Lane,(opp), Little Bytham08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*16:06*
25Church Lane,(opp), Little Bytham08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*16:06*
26Witham Road,(adj), Little Bytham08:01*08:01*10:5110:51*14:2114:21*16:06*
27Station Road,(opp), Careby08:04*08:04*10:5410:54*14:2414:24*16:09*
28Village Hall,(adj), Carlby
29Village Hall,(opp), Essendine
30Coppice Road,(adj), Ryhall08:12*08:12*11:0211:02*14:3214:32*16:17*
31Guash Way,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)08:16*08:16*11:0611:06*14:3614:36*16:21*
32Welland Academy,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)
33Drift Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:17*08:17*11:0711:07*14:3714:37*16:22*
34Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)08:18*08:18*11:0811:08*14:3814:38*16:23*
35Morrison Car Park,(in), Stamford (Lincs)08:20*08:20*11:1011:10*14:4014:40*16:25*
36Stamford School,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:24*08:24*11:1411:14*14:4414:44*16:29*
37Recreation Ground Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)08:25*08:25*11:1511:15*14:4514:45*16:30*
38Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:30*08:30*11:2011:20*14:5014:50*16:35*
38Bus Station,(Bay 1), Stamford (Lincs)08:30*08:30*11:2011:20*14:5014:50*16:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.