Timetable for the 7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roberts Coaches (licensed as Roberts Tours Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 31/10/2020

bus timetable 7 Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Measham -> Appleby Magna -> Snarestone -> Newton Burgoland -> Shackerstone -> Congerstone -> Bilstone -> Twycross -> Sheepy Magna -> Pinwall -> Atherstone -> Market Bosworth -> Carlton -> Hinckley -> Ratcliffe Culey -> Atterton -> Witherley -> Fenny Drayton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Fenny Drayton -> Atherstone -> Pinwall -> Sheepy Magna -> Twycross -> Bilstone -> Congerstone -> Shackerstone -> Witherley -> Atterton -> Ratcliffe Culey -> Sibson -> Carlton -> Market Bosworth -> Newton Burgoland -> Snarestone -> Appleby Magna -> Measham

Operator Information for Roberts Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservices@robertstravelgroup.co.uk 01530817444 @Roberts_Travel The Limes, Midlands Road, Hugglescote LE67 2FX

Map Showing the Routes of the 7 Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
opp, Hunters Lane, Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire07:2809:5111:5113:51
Adj, Industrial Estate, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3609:5811:5813:58
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3609:5911:5913:59
Adj, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3710:0012:0014:00
Adj, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3810:0012:0014:00
Adj, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3810:0112:0114:01
Nr, Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3810:0112:0114:01
Opp, Woolpack Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:3910:0212:0214:02
Adj, Bus Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:4010:0312:0314:03
Adj, Railway Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0712:1314:13
Adj, Merevale Lane, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0812:1414:14
Opp, Abeles Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0912:1514:15
opp, The Red Lion Hail & Ride, Pinwall, Leicestershire10:1212:1814:18
o/s, Black Horse Hail & Ride, Sheepy Magna, Leicestershire10:1412:2014:20
opp, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire10:1912:2514:25
opp, Ashby Road, Twycross, Leicestershire10:1912:2514:25
inside, Twycross Zoo, Twycross, Leicestershire10:22
opp, Lea Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire10:25
opp, Panters Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire10:2612:2614:26
adj, Main Road Hail & Ride, Bilstone, Leicestershire10:2812:2814:28
adj, Shadows Lane, Congerstone, Leicestershire10:3012:3014:30
opp, Church Road Hail & Ride, Shackerstone, Leicestershire10:3212:3214:32
Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:40
Opp, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:42
Opp, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:42
Opp, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:43
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire07:47
adj, Mill Lane Hail & Ride, Witherley, Leicestershire07:50
o/s, Farm Hail & Ride, Atterton, Leicestershire07:51
adj, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Ratcliffe Culey, Leicestershire07:53
o/s, Village Hall Hail & Ride, Sibson (Leics), Leicestershire08:05
adj, Gate Hangs Well, Carlton (Leics), Leicestershire08:15
adj, The Square, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire08:35
adj, The Pinfold, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire08:4610:3612:3614:36
opp, Belper Arms Hail & Ride, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire08:4710:3712:3714:37
opp, Quarry Lane, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
o/s, The Globe, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
adj, Main Street, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
W-bound, Ashby Road, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4112:4114:41
adj, Black Horse, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4512:4514:45
adj, Post Office, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4512:4514:45
opp, Caravan Site, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4612:4614:46
opp, Measham Road, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4712:4714:47
o/s, Furniture Shop, Measham, Leicestershire10:4912:4914:49
just before, Library, Measham, Leicestershire10:5012:5014:50
opp, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire10:5012:5014:50
adj, Bus Terminus, Measham, Leicestershire08:5510:5112:5114:51

Week Days - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Terminus, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0014:5115:00
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0015:00
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0015:00
opp, Furniture Shop, Measham, Leicestershire09:0111:0113:0115:01
adj, Measham Road, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0311:0313:0315:03
o/s, Caravan Site, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0411:0413:0415:04
opp, Post Office, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0511:0513:0515:05
opp, Black Horse, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0611:0613:0615:06
E-bound, Ashby Road, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, Main Street, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, The Globe, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, The Pinfold Hail & Ride, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire09:1411:1413:1414:5915:14
adj, Church Road, Shackerstone, Leicestershire09:1911:1913:1915:19
adj, Barton Road, Congerstone, Leicestershire09:2111:2113:2115:21
opp, Main Road Hail & Ride, Bilstone, Leicestershire09:2311:2313:2315:23
o/s, Panters Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire09:2511:2513:2515:25
adj, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire09:2611:2613:2615:26
inside, Twycross Zoo, Twycross, Leicestershire15:29
adj, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire15:32
opp, Black Horse, Sheepy Magna, Leicestershire09:3111:3113:3115:37
adj, The Red Lion Hail & Ride, Pinwall, Leicestershire09:3311:3313:3315:39
Adj, Abeles Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3511:3513:3515:41
Adj, Holly Lane, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3611:3613:3615:42
Opp, Railway Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3711:3713:3715:43
adj, The Square, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire15:15
opp, Gate Hangs Well, Carlton (Leics), Leicestershire15:30
Opp, Village Hall Hail & Ride, Hinckley, Leicestershire15:40
opp, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Ratcliffe Culey, Leicestershire15:52
opp, Farm Hail & Ride, Atterton, Leicestershire15:56
opp, Mill Lane Hail & Ride, Witherley, Leicestershire16:00
Adj, Industrial Estate, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:01
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:03
Adj, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:06
Adj, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:07
Adj, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:08
Nr, Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:09
Opp, Woolpack Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire16:10
Adj, Bus Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3911:3913:3916:1115:45
Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4011:4013:4016:1215:47
Opp, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4116:1315:48
Opp, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4116:1315:48
Opp, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4116:1315:48
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4211:4213:4216:1415:49
opp, Mill Lane Hail & Ride, Witherley, Leicestershire09:4611:4613:4616:1815:52
opp, Hunters Lane, Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire09:5111:5113:5116:2315:57

Saturday - inbound

Notes
opp, Hunters Lane, Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire09:5111:5113:51
Adj, Industrial Estate, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:5811:5813:58
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:5911:5913:59
Adj, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0012:0014:00
Adj, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0012:0014:00
Adj, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0112:0114:01
Nr, Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0112:0114:01
Opp, Woolpack Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0212:0214:02
Adj, Bus Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0312:0314:03
Adj, Railway Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0712:1314:13
Adj, Merevale Lane, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0812:1414:14
Opp, Abeles Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire10:0912:1514:15
opp, The Red Lion Hail & Ride, Pinwall, Leicestershire10:1212:1814:18
o/s, Black Horse Hail & Ride, Sheepy Magna, Leicestershire10:1412:2014:20
opp, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire10:1912:2514:25
opp, Ashby Road, Twycross, Leicestershire10:1912:2514:25
inside, Twycross Zoo, Twycross, Leicestershire10:22
opp, Lea Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire10:25
opp, Panters Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire10:2612:2614:26
adj, Main Road Hail & Ride, Bilstone, Leicestershire10:2812:2814:28
adj, Shadows Lane, Congerstone, Leicestershire10:3012:3014:30
opp, Church Road Hail & Ride, Shackerstone, Leicestershire10:3212:3214:32
adj, The Pinfold, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire10:3612:3614:36
opp, Belper Arms Hail & Ride, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire10:3712:3714:37
opp, Quarry Lane, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
o/s, The Globe, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
adj, Main Street, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4012:4014:40
W-bound, Ashby Road, Snarestone, Leicestershire10:4112:4114:41
adj, Black Horse, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4512:4514:45
adj, Post Office, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4512:4514:45
opp, Caravan Site, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4612:4614:46
opp, Measham Road, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire10:4712:4714:47
o/s, Furniture Shop, Measham, Leicestershire10:4912:4914:49
just before, Library, Measham, Leicestershire10:5012:5014:50
opp, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire10:5012:5014:50
adj, Bus Terminus, Measham, Leicestershire10:5112:5114:51

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Terminus, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0015:00
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0015:00
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire09:0011:0013:0015:00
opp, Furniture Shop, Measham, Leicestershire09:0111:0113:0115:01
adj, Measham Road, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0311:0313:0315:03
o/s, Caravan Site, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0411:0413:0415:04
opp, Post Office, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0511:0513:0515:05
opp, Black Horse, Appleby Magna, Leicestershire09:0611:0613:0615:06
E-bound, Ashby Road, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, Main Street, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, The Globe, Snarestone, Leicestershire09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, The Pinfold Hail & Ride, Newton Burgoland, Leicestershire09:1411:1413:1415:14
adj, Church Road, Shackerstone, Leicestershire09:1911:1913:1915:19
adj, Barton Road, Congerstone, Leicestershire09:2111:2113:2115:21
opp, Main Road Hail & Ride, Bilstone, Leicestershire09:2311:2313:2315:23
o/s, Panters Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire09:2511:2513:2515:25
adj, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire09:2611:2613:2615:26
inside, Twycross Zoo, Twycross, Leicestershire15:29
opp, Lea Farm Hail & Ride, Twycross, Leicestershire15:31
adj, Assheton Lane, Twycross, Leicestershire15:32
opp, Black Horse, Sheepy Magna, Leicestershire09:3111:3113:3115:37
adj, The Red Lion Hail & Ride, Pinwall, Leicestershire09:3311:3313:3315:39
Adj, Abeles Way, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3511:3513:3515:41
Adj, Holly Lane, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3611:3613:3615:42
Opp, Railway Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3711:3713:3715:43
Adj, Bus Station, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:3911:3913:3915:45
Long Street, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4011:4013:4015:47
Opp, Atherstone College, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4115:48
Opp, Princess Road, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4115:48
Opp, Racemeadow Primary School, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4111:4113:4115:48
Opp, ADJ Electrocars, Atherstone (NWarwks), Warwickshire09:4211:4213:4215:49
opp, Mill Lane Hail & Ride, Witherley, Leicestershire09:4611:4613:4615:52
opp, Hunters Lane, Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire09:5111:5113:5115:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.