Timetable for the 125 - Ely - Little Downham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 125 - Ely - Little Downham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Paul Moden

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 125 Ely - Little Downham

Map Showing the Routes of the 125 Ely - Little Downham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ely - Little Downham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tesco - Lawns Crescent
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  125 1 125 1 125 2 125 3
Wardy Hill, Hale Fen Lane, opp       10:15
Coveney, Short Lane, nr       10:24
Coveney, Main Road, o/s 35       10:25
Little Downham, Matthew Wren Close, opp 08:16 09:30 10:35  
Little Downham, Hurst Lane, nr 08:16 09:30 10:35  
Little Downham, White Horse Lane, nr 08:16 09:30 10:35  
Little Downham, Townsend, opp 08:17 09:30 10:35 10:35
Little Downham, Chapel Lane, opp 08:17 09:31 10:36 10:36
Little Downham, School Lane, nr 08:17 09:31 10:36 10:36
California (Cambs), Lawns Crescent, nr 08:18 09:31 10:36 10:36
Little Downham, Cowbridge Hall Drove, nr 08:19 09:32 10:37 10:37
Ely (Cambs), Ely Leisure Village Car Park, in 08:21 09:34 10:39 10:39
Ely (Cambs), Community College, o/s 08:22 09:35 10:40 10:40
Ely (Cambs), Falcon Mews, opp   09:37 10:42 10:42
Ely (Cambs), Wrens Close, nr   09:37 10:42 10:42
Ely (Cambs), St Ovins Green, nr   09:38 10:43 10:43
Ely (Cambs), St Ethelwolds Close, opp   09:39 10:44 10:44
Ely (Cambs), W Fen Road, nr   09:41 10:45 10:45
Ely (Cambs), Northwold, nr 08:24      
Ely (Cambs), Newnham Street, opp 08:25 09:43 10:45 10:45
Ely (Cambs), Market Street, Stop C 08:30 09:45 10:46 10:46
Ely (Cambs), King's School, nr 08:31 09:46 10:47 10:47
Ely (Cambs), Tesco, o/s 08:35 09:50 10:53 10:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  125 1 125 1 125 1
Little Downham, Matthew Wren Close, opp 08:16 09:30 10:35
Little Downham, Hurst Lane, nr 08:16 09:30 10:35
Little Downham, White Horse Lane, nr 08:16 09:30 10:35
Little Downham, Townsend, opp 08:17 09:30 10:35
Little Downham, Chapel Lane, opp 08:17 09:31 10:36
Little Downham, School Lane, nr 08:17 09:31 10:36
California (Cambs), Lawns Crescent, nr 08:18 09:31 10:36
Little Downham, Cowbridge Hall Drove, nr 08:19 09:32 10:37
Ely (Cambs), Ely Leisure Village Car Park, in 08:21 09:34 10:39
Ely (Cambs), Community College, o/s 08:22 09:35 10:40
Ely (Cambs), Falcon Mews, opp   09:37 10:42
Ely (Cambs), Wrens Close, nr   09:37 10:42
Ely (Cambs), St Ovins Green, nr   09:38 10:43
Ely (Cambs), St Ethelwolds Close, opp   09:39 10:44
Ely (Cambs), W Fen Road, nr   09:41 10:45
Ely (Cambs), Northwold, nr 08:24    
Ely (Cambs), Newnham Street, opp 08:25 09:43 10:45
Ely (Cambs), Market Street, Stop C 08:30 09:45 10:46
Ely (Cambs), King's School, nr 08:31 09:46 10:47
Ely (Cambs), Tesco, o/s 08:35 09:50 10:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  125 1 125 2 125 3 125 1 125 4
Ely (Cambs), Tesco, o/s 17:32 14:00   11:20 14:00
Ely (Cambs), Back Hill, nr 17:34 14:02   11:22 14:02
Ely (Cambs), Cardinals Way, opp 17:35 14:03   11:23 14:03
Ely (Cambs), Waitrose, nr 17:37 14:05   11:25 14:05
Ely (Cambs), Market Street, Stop C 17:40 14:08   11:28 14:08
Ely (Cambs), W Fen Road, opp   14:09   11:29 14:09
Ely (Cambs), St Ethelwolds Close, nr   14:11   11:31 14:11
Ely (Cambs), St Ovins Green, opp   14:12   11:32 14:12
Ely (Cambs), Wrens Close, opp   14:12   11:32 14:12
Ely (Cambs), Falcon Mews, nr   14:13   11:33 14:13
Ely (Cambs), Northwold, opp 17:46        
Ely (Cambs), Community College, opp 17:48 14:15 15:05 11:35 14:15
Ely (Cambs), Ely Leisure Village Car Park, in 17:49 14:16   11:36 14:16
Little Downham, Cowbridge Hall Drove, opp 17:51 14:18 15:08 11:38 14:18
California (Cambs), Lawns Crescent, opp   14:18      
Little Downham, Matthew Wren Close, opp 17:52 14:19 15:09 11:39 14:19
Little Downham, Hurst Lane, nr 17:52 14:19   11:39 14:19
Little Downham, White Horse Lane, nr 17:52 14:19   11:39 14:19
Little Downham, Townsend, nr   14:20      
Little Downham, Townsend, opp 17:53     11:40 14:20
Coveney, Main Road, opp 35   14:29      
Coveney, Short Lane, opp   14:30      
Wardy Hill, Hale Fen Lane, nr   14:40      
Little Downham, Chapel Lane, opp 17:53     11:40 14:20
Little Downham, School Lane, nr 17:53     11:40 14:20
California (Cambs), Lawns Crescent, nr 17:54     11:41 14:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  125 1 125 1 125 1
Ely (Cambs), Tesco, o/s 17:32 11:20 14:00
Ely (Cambs), Back Hill, nr 17:34 11:22 14:02
Ely (Cambs), Cardinals Way, opp 17:35 11:23 14:03
Ely (Cambs), Waitrose, nr 17:37 11:25 14:05
Ely (Cambs), Market Street, Stop C 17:40 11:28 14:08
Ely (Cambs), W Fen Road, opp   11:29 14:09
Ely (Cambs), St Ethelwolds Close, nr   11:31 14:11
Ely (Cambs), St Ovins Green, opp   11:32 14:12
Ely (Cambs), Wrens Close, opp   11:32 14:12
Ely (Cambs), Falcon Mews, nr   11:33 14:13
Ely (Cambs), Northwold, opp 17:46    
Ely (Cambs), Community College, opp 17:48 11:35 14:15
Ely (Cambs), Ely Leisure Village Car Park, in 17:49 11:36 14:16
Little Downham, Cowbridge Hall Drove, opp 17:51 11:38 14:18
Little Downham, Matthew Wren Close, opp 17:52 11:39 14:19
Little Downham, Hurst Lane, nr 17:52 11:39 14:19
Little Downham, White Horse Lane, nr 17:52 11:39 14:19
Little Downham, Townsend, opp 17:53 11:40 14:20
Little Downham, Chapel Lane, opp 17:53 11:40 14:20
Little Downham, School Lane, nr 17:53 11:40 14:20
California (Cambs), Lawns Crescent, nr 17:54 11:41 14:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:48:38 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-125-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.