Timetable for the 132 - Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 132 - Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrew Cyril Myall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 132 Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden

Map Showing the Routes of the 132 Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drummer St Bus Station - High Street
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Saffron Walden, High Street, N-bound 09:00 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05
Saffron Walden, Post Office, o/s 09:00 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05
Littlebury, Littlebury Turn, NW-bound 09:06 13:11 15:11 17:11 11:11
Littlebury, Cambridge Road, N-bound 09:07 13:12 15:12 17:12 11:12
Little Chesterford, London Road, NW-bound 09:09 13:14 15:14 17:14 11:14
Great Chesterford, Station Turn, W-bound 09:11 13:16 15:16 17:16 11:16
Ickleton, Church Street, opp 09:13 13:18 15:18 17:18 11:18
Ickleton, Coploe Road, nr 09:14 13:19 15:19 17:19 11:19
Duxford, Highfield Close, opp 09:16 13:21 15:21 17:21 11:21
Duxford, Ickleton Road, opp 09:16 13:21 15:21 17:21 11:21
Duxford, Petersfield Road, nr 09:17 13:22 15:22 17:22 11:22
Duxford, St John's Street, nr 09:17 13:22 15:22 17:22 11:22
Duxford, The Firs, nr 09:17 13:23 15:23 17:23 11:23
Duxford, Imperial War Museum Hangar 1, o/s 09:19 13:27 15:27 17:27 11:27
Pampisford, Sawston Bypass, nr 09:22        
Pampisford, South Terrace, nr 09:23        
Sawston, Park Road, opp 09:23        
Sawston, Tannery Road, opp 09:23        
Sawston, Church Lane, opp 09:24        
Sawston, Babraham Road, opp 09:25        
Stapleford (Cambs), Church Street, opp 09:29        
Great Shelford, Granta Terrace, nr 09:30        
Great Shelford, Woollards Lane, nr 09:31        
Great Shelford, Tunwells Close, nr 09:33        
Great Shelford, Maris Green, opp 09:33        
Great Shelford, Bridge Close, opp 09:33        
Great Shelford, Stonehill Road, nr 09:34        
Great Shelford, Westfield Road, nr 09:35        
Trumpington, Reed Close, opp 09:35        
Trumpington, Bishop's Road, nr 09:36        
Trumpington, Trumpington Park-and-Ride, in 09:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 11:37
Trumpington, Anstey Way, opp 09:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 11:39
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, opp 09:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 11:39
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, opp 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 11:40
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, nr 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 11:41
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, nr 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 11:41
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, opp 09:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 11:43
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay C 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 11:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, nr 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 11:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, nr 09:46        
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, opp 09:47        
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, o/s 09:47        
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s 09:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 11:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, nr 09:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 11:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Railway Station, Stop 7 09:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 11:50
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound 09:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 11:52
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp 09:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 11:54
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 09:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 11:56
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 7 10:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 12:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Saffron Walden, High Street, N-bound 09:00 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05
Saffron Walden, Post Office, o/s 09:00 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05
Littlebury, Littlebury Turn, NW-bound 09:06 13:11 15:11 17:11 11:11
Littlebury, Cambridge Road, N-bound 09:07 13:12 15:12 17:12 11:12
Little Chesterford, London Road, NW-bound 09:09 13:14 15:14 17:14 11:14
Great Chesterford, Station Turn, W-bound 09:11 13:16 15:16 17:16 11:16
Ickleton, Church Street, opp 09:13 13:18 15:18 17:18 11:18
Ickleton, Coploe Road, nr 09:14 13:19 15:19 17:19 11:19
Duxford, Highfield Close, opp 09:16 13:21 15:21 17:21 11:21
Duxford, Ickleton Road, opp 09:16 13:21 15:21 17:21 11:21
Duxford, Petersfield Road, nr 09:17 13:22 15:22 17:22 11:22
Duxford, St John's Street, nr 09:17 13:22 15:22 17:22 11:22
Duxford, The Firs, nr 09:17 13:23 15:23 17:23 11:23
Duxford, Imperial War Museum Hangar 1, o/s 09:19 13:27 15:27 17:27 11:27
Pampisford, Sawston Bypass, nr 09:22        
Pampisford, South Terrace, nr 09:23        
Sawston, Park Road, opp 09:23        
Sawston, Tannery Road, opp 09:23        
Sawston, Church Lane, opp 09:24        
Sawston, Babraham Road, opp 09:25        
Stapleford (Cambs), Church Street, opp 09:29        
Great Shelford, Granta Terrace, nr 09:30        
Great Shelford, Woollards Lane, nr 09:31        
Great Shelford, Tunwells Close, nr 09:33        
Great Shelford, Maris Green, opp 09:33        
Great Shelford, Bridge Close, opp 09:33        
Great Shelford, Stonehill Road, nr 09:34        
Great Shelford, Westfield Road, nr 09:35        
Trumpington, Reed Close, opp 09:35        
Trumpington, Bishop's Road, nr 09:36        
Trumpington, Trumpington Park-and-Ride, in 09:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 11:37
Trumpington, Anstey Way, opp 09:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 11:39
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, opp 09:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 11:39
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, opp 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 11:40
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, nr 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 11:41
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, nr 09:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 11:41
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, opp 09:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 11:43
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay C 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 11:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, nr 09:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 11:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, nr 09:46        
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, opp 09:47        
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, o/s 09:47        
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s 09:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 11:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, nr 09:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 11:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Railway Station, Stop 7 09:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 11:50
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound 09:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 11:52
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp 09:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 11:54
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 09:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 11:56
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 7 10:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 12:00
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 7 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, nr 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Railway Station, Stop 3 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, nr 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay C 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, nr 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, nr 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, nr 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Trumpington, Anstey Way, nr 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Trumpington, Trumpington Park-and-Ride, in 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Trumpington, Bishop's Road, opp         18:30
Trumpington, Reed Close, nr         18:31
Great Shelford, Westfield Road, opp         18:32
Great Shelford, Stonehill Road, opp         18:33
Great Shelford, Bridge Close, nr         18:33
Great Shelford, Maris Green, nr         18:34
Great Shelford, Tunwells Close, opp         18:35
Great Shelford, Woollards Lane, opp         18:36
Great Shelford, Granta Terrace, opp         18:37
Stapleford (Cambs), Church Street, nr         18:39
Sawston, Babraham Road, nr         18:43
Sawston, Church Lane, nr         18:43
Sawston, Tannery Road, nr         18:44
Sawston, Park Road, nr         18:44
Pampisford, South Terrace, opp         18:45
Pampisford, Sawston Bypass, opp         18:46
Duxford, Imperial War Museum Hangar 1, o/s 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40  
Duxford, St John's Street, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:50
Duxford, Petersfield Road, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Duxford, Ickleton Road, nr 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Duxford, Highfield Close, nr 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Ickleton, Coploe Road, opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Ickleton, Church Street, nr 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Great Chesterford, Station Turn, E-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:56
Little Chesterford, London Road, SE-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:57
Littlebury, Cambridge Road, S-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:59
Littlebury, Mill Lane, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:00
Saffron Walden, High School, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05
Saffron Walden, Lower School Gate, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05
Saffron Walden, Council Offices, o/s 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Saffron Walden, High Street, N-bound 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 7 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, nr 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Railway Station, Stop 3 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, nr 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay C 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, nr 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, nr 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, nr 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Trumpington, Anstey Way, nr 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Trumpington, Trumpington Park-and-Ride, in 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Trumpington, Bishop's Road, opp         18:30
Trumpington, Reed Close, nr         18:31
Great Shelford, Westfield Road, opp         18:32
Great Shelford, Stonehill Road, opp         18:33
Great Shelford, Bridge Close, nr         18:33
Great Shelford, Maris Green, nr         18:34
Great Shelford, Tunwells Close, opp         18:35
Great Shelford, Woollards Lane, opp         18:36
Great Shelford, Granta Terrace, opp         18:37
Stapleford (Cambs), Church Street, nr         18:39
Sawston, Babraham Road, nr         18:43
Sawston, Church Lane, nr         18:43
Sawston, Tannery Road, nr         18:44
Sawston, Park Road, nr         18:44
Pampisford, South Terrace, opp         18:45
Pampisford, Sawston Bypass, opp         18:46
Duxford, Imperial War Museum Hangar 1, o/s 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40  
Duxford, St John's Street, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:50
Duxford, Petersfield Road, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Duxford, Ickleton Road, nr 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Duxford, Highfield Close, nr 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Ickleton, Coploe Road, opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Ickleton, Church Street, nr 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Great Chesterford, Station Turn, E-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:56
Little Chesterford, London Road, SE-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:57
Littlebury, Cambridge Road, S-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:59
Littlebury, Mill Lane, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:00
Saffron Walden, High School, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05
Saffron Walden, Lower School Gate, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05
Saffron Walden, Council Offices, o/s 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Saffron Walden, High Street, N-bound 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:49:20 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-132-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.