Timetable for the 19 - Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Big Green Bus Company Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 19 Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Church Lane
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 19 19 19 19 19
Burrough Green, Church Lane, nr   08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50  
Burrough Green, Primary School, o/s   08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50  
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, nr   08:51 11:21 13:21 15:51  
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, opp   08:54 11:24 13:24 15:54  
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, opp   08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55  
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, nr   08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55  
Willingham Green, Willingham Green Road, nr   08:56 11:26 13:26 15:56  
Weston Colville, Church End, opp   09:00 11:30 13:30 16:00  
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, opp   09:02 11:32 13:32 16:02  
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, opp 29 07:51 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:08  
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, opp 07:51 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:08  
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, opp 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09  
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, opp 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09  
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, opp 07:54 09:13 11:43 13:43 16:13  
West Wratting, Bull Lane, opp 07:55 09:14 11:44 13:44 16:14  
Balsham, West Wratting Road, opp 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16  
Balsham, May's Avenue, nr 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16  
Balsham, Fox Road, opp 08:01 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:17  
Linton (Cambs), Hillway, opp 08:08 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:28
Linton (Cambs), The Crown, opp   09:23 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:28
Bartlow, Little Barham Hall, nr   09:28 11:58 13:58   17:33
Shudy Camps, Carter's Farm, opp   09:31 12:01 14:01   17:36
Shudy Camps, St Mary's Church, o/s   09:32 12:02 14:02   17:37
Castle Camps, High Street, nr   09:35 12:05 14:05   17:40
Castle Camps, The Manse, opp   09:36 12:06 14:06   17:41
Nosterfield End, Haverhill Road, N-bound   09:40 12:10 14:10   17:45
Haverhill, Research Park, opp   09:42 12:12 14:12   17:47
Haverhill, Sainsburys, opp   09:43 12:13 14:13   17:48
Haverhill, Park Road, opp   09:43 12:13 14:13   17:48
Haverhill, The Links, adj   09:44 12:14 14:14   17:49
Haverhill, Air Cadets, opp   09:44 12:14 14:14   17:49
Haverhill, Cemetery, opp   09:45 12:15 14:15   17:50
Haverhill, Broad Street, adj   09:45 12:15 14:15   17:50
Haverhill, Bus Station, Stand 3   09:48 12:18 14:18   17:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 19 19 19 19
Haverhill, Bus Station, Stand 3 17:55 10:20 12:20 14:50  
Haverhill, Broad Street, opp 17:57 10:22 12:22 14:52  
Haverhill, Cemetery, adj 17:58 10:23 12:23 14:53  
Haverhill, Air Cadets, adj 17:58 10:23 12:23 14:53  
Haverhill, Howe Road, opp 17:59 10:24 12:24 14:54  
Haverhill, The Links, opp 17:59 10:24 12:24 14:54  
Haverhill, Sainsburys, adj 18:00 10:25 12:25 14:55  
Haverhill, Research Park, adj 18:01 10:26 12:26 14:56  
Nosterfield End, Haverhill Road, S-bound 18:04 10:29 12:29 14:59  
Castle Camps, The Manse, nr 18:07 10:32 12:32 15:02  
Castle Camps, High Street, opp 18:08 10:33 12:33 15:03  
Shudy Camps, Carter's Farm, o/s 18:13 10:38 12:38 15:08  
Bartlow, Little Barham Hall, opp 18:16 10:41 12:41 15:11  
Linton (Cambs), The Crown, Stop os 18:21 10:46 12:46 15:16  
Linton (Cambs), Hillway, nr 18:22 10:47 12:47 15:17 16:23
Balsham, Fox Road, nr   10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28
Balsham, May's Avenue, opp   10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28
Balsham, West Wratting Road, nr   10:53 12:53 15:23 16:29
Linton (Cambs), The Crown, opp 18:23        
Bartlow, Little Barham Hall, nr 18:27        
Shudy Camps, Carter's Farm, opp 18:30        
Shudy Camps, St Mary's Church, o/s 18:31        
Castle Camps, High Street, nr 18:35        
Castle Camps, The Manse, opp 18:36        
Nosterfield End, Haverhill Road, N-bound 18:40        
Horseheath, West Wickham Road, nr 18:44        
Streetly End, West Wickham Road, opp 18:46        
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, opp 18:48        
Balsham, West Wratting Road, opp 18:51        
West Wratting, Bull Lane, nr 18:53 10:55 12:55 15:25 16:31
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, nr 18:54 10:56 12:56 15:26 16:32
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, nr   10:58 12:58 15:28 16:34
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, o/s   10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, nr   11:00 13:00 15:30 16:35
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, o/s 29   11:01 13:01 15:31 16:36
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, nr 18:59 11:06 13:06 15:36 16:41
Weston Colville, Church End, nr 19:01 11:08 13:08 15:38 16:43
Willingham Green, Willingham Green Road, opp 19:03 11:11 13:11 15:41 16:46
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, opp 19:04 11:12 13:12 15:42 16:47
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, nr 19:05 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:48
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, nr 19:05 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:48
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, opp 19:07 11:15 13:15 15:45 16:50
Burrough Green, Primary School, opp 19:09 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:52
Burrough Green, Church Lane, opp 19:10 11:18 13:18 15:48 16:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:50:41 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-19-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.