Timetable for the 19 - Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 19 - Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Big Green Bus Company (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 15/05/2017

bus timetable 19 Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Haverhill -> Nosterfield End -> Castle Camps -> Shudy Camps -> Bartlow -> Linton -> Balsham -> Horseheath -> Streetly End -> West Wickham -> West Wratting -> Weston Green -> Weston Colville -> Willingham Green -> Brinkley -> Burrough End -> Burrough Green

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Burrough Green -> Burrough End -> Brinkley -> Willingham Green -> Weston Colville -> Weston Green -> West Wickham -> West Wratting -> Balsham -> Linton -> Bartlow -> Shudy Camps -> Castle Camps -> Nosterfield End -> Haverhill

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Church Lane, near, B1061, Burrough Green08:5011:2013:2015:50
Primary School, o/s, Bradley Road, Burrough Green08:5011:2013:2015:50
Hartfield Road, near, Brinkley Road, Burrough End08:5111:2113:2115:51
Weston Colville Road, opp, High Street, Brinkley08:5411:2413:2415:54
Beechcroft, opp, High Street, Brinkley08:5511:2513:2515:55
Old School Lane, near, High Street, Brinkley08:5511:2513:2515:55
Willingham Green Road, near, Brinkley Road, Willingham Green08:5611:2613:2615:56
Church End, opp, Mill Hill, Weston Colville09:0011:3013:3016:00
Chapel Road, opp, Mill Hill, Weston Green09:0211:3213:3216:02
Burton End, opp 29, West Wickham07:5109:0811:3813:3816:08
Home Close, opp, High Street, West Wickham07:5109:0811:3813:3816:08
White Horse PH, opp, High Street, West Wickham07:5209:0911:3913:3916:09
Church, opp, Balsham Road, West Wickham07:5209:0911:3913:3916:09
Spicer's Close, opp, High Street, West Wratting07:5409:1311:4313:4316:13
Bull Lane, opp, High Street, West Wratting07:5509:1411:4413:4416:14
West Wratting Road, opp, High Street, Balsham08:0009:1611:4613:4616:16
May's Avenue, near, High Street, Balsham08:0009:1611:4613:4616:16
Fox Road, opp, High Street, Balsham08:0009:1711:4713:4716:17
Hillway, opp, High Street, Linton08:0809:2311:5313:5316:2317:28
The Crown PH, opp, High Street, Linton09:2311:5313:5316:2317:28
Little Barham Hall, near, Camps Road, Bartlow09:2811:5813:5817:33
Carter's Farm, opp, Main Street, Shudy Camps09:3112:0114:0117:36
St Mary's Church, o/s, Main Street, Shudy Camps09:3112:0114:0117:36
High Street, near, Bartlow Road, Castle Camps09:3512:0514:0517:40
The Manse, opp, High Street, Castle Camps09:3612:0614:0617:41
Haverhill Road, N-bound, Nosterfield End09:4012:1014:1017:45
Research Park, Opposite, Haverhill09:4212:1214:1217:47
Sainsburys, Opposite, Haverhill09:4312:1314:1317:48
Park Road, opp, A1307, Haverhill09:4312:1314:1317:48
The Links, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill09:4412:1414:1417:49
Air Cadets, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill09:4412:1414:1417:49
Cemetery, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill09:4512:1514:1517:50
Broad Street, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill09:4512:1514:1517:50
Bus Station, Stand 3, Haverhill09:4812:1814:1817:53

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand 3, Haverhill10:2012:2014:5017:55
Broad Street, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill10:2212:2214:5217:57
Cemetery, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill10:2312:2314:5317:58
Air Cadets, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill10:2312:2314:5317:58
Howe Road, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill10:2412:2414:5417:59
The Links, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill10:2412:2414:5417:59
Sainsburys, Adjacent, Haverhill10:2512:2514:5518:00
Research Park, Adjacent, Haverhill10:2612:2614:5618:01
Haverhill Road, S-bound, Nosterfield End10:2912:2914:5918:04
The Manse, near, High Street, Castle Camps10:3212:3215:0218:07
High Street, opp, Bartlow Road, Castle Camps10:3312:3315:0318:08
Carter's Farm, o/s, Main Street, Shudy Camps10:3812:3815:0818:13
Little Barham Hall, opp, Camps Road, Bartlow10:4112:4115:1118:16
The Crown PH, o/s, High Street, Linton10:4612:4615:1618:21
Hillway, near, High Street, Linton10:4712:4715:1716:2318:22
Fox Road, near, High Street, Balsham10:5212:5215:2216:28
May's Avenue, opp, High Street, Balsham10:5212:5215:2216:28
West Wratting Road, near, High Street, Balsham10:5312:5315:2316:29
The Crown PH, opp, High Street, Linton18:23
Little Barham Hall, near, Camps Road, Bartlow18:27
Carter's Farm, opp, Main Street, Shudy Camps18:30
St Mary's Church, o/s, Main Street, Shudy Camps18:31
High Street, near, Bartlow Road, Castle Camps18:35
The Manse, opp, High Street, Castle Camps18:36
Haverhill Road, N-bound, Nosterfield End18:40
West Wickham Road, near, Linton Road, Horseheath18:44
West Wickham Rd, opp, Streetly End18:46
Church, opp, Balsham Road, West Wickham18:48
West Wratting Road, opp, High Street, Balsham18:51
Bull Lane, near, High Street, West Wratting10:5512:5515:2516:3118:53
Spicer's Close, near, High Street, West Wratting10:5612:5615:2616:3218:54
Church, near, Balsham Road, West Wickham10:5812:5815:2816:34
White Horse PH, o/s, High Street, West Wickham10:5912:5915:2916:35
Home Close, near, High Street, West Wickham10:5912:5915:2916:35
Burton End, o/s 29, West Wickham10:5912:5915:2916:35
Chapel Road, near, Mill Hill, Weston Green11:0613:0615:3616:4118:59
Church End, near, Mill Hill, Weston Colville11:0813:0815:3816:4319:01
Willingham Green Road, opp, Brinkley Road, Willingham Green11:1113:1115:4116:4619:03
Old School Lane, opp, High Street, Brinkley11:1213:1215:4216:4719:04
Beechcroft, near, High Street, Brinkley11:1313:1315:4316:4819:05
Weston Colville Road, near, High Street, Brinkley11:1313:1315:4316:4819:05
Hartfield Road, opp, Brinkley Road, Burrough End11:1513:1515:4516:5019:07
Primary School, opp, Bradley Road, Burrough Green11:1713:1715:4716:5219:09
Church Lane, opp, B1061, Burrough Green11:1813:1815:4816:5319:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.