Timetable for the 199 - Cambridge - Newnham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 199 - Cambridge - Newnham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrew Cyril Myall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 199 Cambridge - Newnham

Map Showing the Routes of the 199 Cambridge - Newnham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambridge - Newnham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bene't Street - Dane Drive
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  199 1
Newnham (Cambs), Dane Drive, nr 10:10
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, opp 10:12
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:16
Newnham (Cambs), Pinehurst, in 10:20
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, nr 10:22
Newnham (Cambs), Eltisley Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:25
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, opp 10:26
Newnham (Cambs), Malting Lane, nr 10:26
Cambridge (Cambs), Queens' College, nr 10:27
Cambridge (Cambs), Bene't Street, opp 10:30
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  199 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Bene't Street, opp 13:00
Cambridge (Cambs), Corpus Christi College, o/s 13:03
Cambridge (Cambs), Queens' College, opp 13:04
Newnham (Cambs), Eltisley Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound 13:05
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 13:06
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 13:06
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 13:08
Newnham (Cambs), Pinehurst, in 13:10
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 13:15
Newnham (Cambs), Dane Drive, opp 13:20
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:50:57 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-199-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.