Timetable for the 75 - Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 75 - Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by A2B Bus & Coach (Royston (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 14/09/2020

bus timetable 75 Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cambridge -> Newnham -> Barton -> Little Eversden -> Harlton -> Haslingfield -> Barrington -> Orwell

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Wrestlingworth -> Tadlow -> Croydon -> Wimpole -> Orwell -> Barrington -> Haslingfield -> Harlton -> Barton -> Newnham -> Cambridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 75 Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesWhen Long Road Sixth Form College NOT openWhen Long Road Sixth Form College openWhen Long Road Sixth Form College openWhen Long Road Sixth Form College NOT open
The Slade, adj, High Street, Wrestlingworth06:4506:45
Grange Farm, o/s, Tadlow Road, Wrestlingworth06:4706:47
High Street, opp, Lower Road, Tadlow06:5006:50
The Queen Adelaide, near, High Street, Croydon06:5506:5509:3214:5314:53
Cambridge Road, opp 106, Wimpole09:3914:5614:56
Cambridge Road, opp 35, Wimpole09:4114:5814:58
Chequers Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell09:4315:0115:01
Lordship Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell09:4411:1512:4515:0215:02
High Street, E-bound, Orwell09:4411:1512:4515:0215:02
West Green, near, Orwell Road, Barrington09:4511:1612:4615:0315:03
Mill Lane, opp, High Street, Barrington09:4611:1712:4715:0415:04
Slid Lane, opp, High Street, Barrington09:4611:1712:4715:0415:04
Glebe Road, o/s 1, Barrington09:4811:1912:4915:0615:06
Chapel Hill, near, Church Street, Haslingfield09:5511:2512:5515:1215:12
Broad Lane, opp, Church Street, Haslingfield09:5511:2512:5515:1215:12
Barton Road, near, New Road, Haslingfield09:5511:2512:5515:1215:12
The Meadows, opp, New Road, Haslingfield09:5511:2512:5515:1215:12
Badcock Road, near, High Street, Haslingfield09:5611:2612:5615:1315:13
Fountain Lane, opp, High Street, Haslingfield09:5611:2612:5615:1315:13
School, o/s, High Street, Haslingfield09:5611:2612:5615:1315:13
Chapel Hill, near, Church Street, Haslingfield07:2007:2009:5611:2612:5615:1315:13
Haslingfield Road, opp, Harlton09:5911:2912:5915:1615:16
Hare and Hounds, o/s, High Street, Harlton09:5911:2912:5915:1615:16
Eversden Road, o/s 55, Harlton10:0011:3013:0015:1615:16
The Wheatsheaf PH, opp, Eversden Road, Harlton10:0111:3113:0115:1715:17
Haslingfield Road, opp, Wimpole Road, Barton10:0411:3413:0415:2115:21
Holben Close, near, Wimpole Road, Barton10:0511:3513:0515:2215:22
New Road, near, Cambridge Road, Barton10:0711:3713:0715:2415:24
Gough Way, near, Barton Road, Newnham10:0911:3913:0915:2615:26
Grantchester Road, opp, Barton Road, Newnham10:0911:3913:0915:2615:26
Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 4, Drummer Street, Cambridge11:5013:20

Week Days - outbound

NotesWhen Long Road Sixth Form College openWhen Long Road Sixth Form College NOT openStops beyond Barton only served to set down passengers already on board
Long Rd 6th Form Coll, o/s, Robinson Way, Cambridge16:15
Robinson Way, opp, Long Road, Cambridge16:16
Long Road, near, Hills Road, Cambridge16:17
Perse School, near, Hills Road, Cambridge16:18
Blinco Grove, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:19
Hills Rd 6th Form Col, o/s, Hills Road, Cambridge16:20
Botanic Gardens, o/s, Hills Road, Cambridge16:22
Hills Road, NW-bound, Cambridge16:23
St Paul's Road, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:25
Downing College, o/s, Regent Street, Cambridge16:27
Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 4, Drummer Street, Cambridge10:3712:0714:0216:3016:3017:45
Downing College, opp, Regent Street, Cambridge10:3912:0914:0416:3216:3217:47
Catholic Church, near, Lensfield Road, Cambridge10:4012:1014:0516:3316:3317:49
Leys School, o/s, The Fen Causeway, Cambridge10:4112:1114:0616:3416:3417:51
Causewayside, opp, The Fen Causeway, Newnham10:4112:1114:0616:3416:3417:52
Grantchester Street, near, Barton Road, Newnham10:4212:1214:0716:3516:3517:54
Grange Road, opp, Barton Road, Newnham10:4412:1414:0916:3716:3717:55
Grantchester Road, near, Barton Road, Newnham10:4412:1414:0916:3716:3717:55
Gough Way, opp, Barton Road, Newnham10:4512:1514:1016:3816:3817:56
New Road, opp, Cambridge Road, Barton10:4712:1714:1216:4016:4017:58
Holben Close, opp, Wimpole Road, Barton10:4912:1914:1416:4216:4218:00
Haslingfield Road, near, Wimpole Road, Barton10:4912:1914:1416:4216:4218:00
The Wheatsheaf, near, Eversden Road, Little Eversden10:5412:2414:1916:4716:4718:05
Eversden Road, o/s 36, Harlton10:5512:2414:2016:4816:4818:06
Hare and Hounds, opp, High Street, Harlton10:5512:2514:2016:4816:4818:06
Haslingfield Road, o/s 29, Harlton10:5512:2514:2016:4816:4818:06
Chapel Hill, opp, Church Street, Haslingfield10:5812:2814:2316:5116:5118:09
School, opp, High Street, Haslingfield10:5812:2814:2316:5116:5118:09
Fountain Lane, near, High street, Haslingfield10:5812:2814:2316:5116:5118:09
Recreation Ground, opp, New Road, Haslingfield10:5812:2814:2316:5116:5118:09
The Meadows, near, New Road, Haslingfield10:5912:2914:2416:5216:5218:10
Broad Lane, near, Church Street, Haslingfield10:5912:2914:2416:5216:5218:10
Chapel Hill, opp, Church Street, Haslingfield10:5912:2914:2416:5216:5218:10
Glebe Road, o/s 1, Barrington11:0612:3614:3116:5916:5918:17
Slid Lane, near, High Street, Barrington11:0712:3714:3217:0017:0018:18
Mill Lane, near, High Street, Barrington11:0812:3814:3317:0117:0118:19
Orwell Road, opp, West Green, Barrington11:0812:3814:3317:0117:0118:19
High Street, W-bound, Orwell11:1312:43
Cambridge Road, near, Fishers Lane, Orwell11:1312:43
Chequers Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell11:1412:44
Lordship Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell11:1512:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.