Timetable for the 24 - Fakenham - Reepham - Norwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 24 - Fakenham - Reepham - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 25/10/2021

bus timetable 24 Fakenham - Reepham - Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Fakenham -> Little Snoring -> Barney -> Fulmodeston -> Hindolveston -> Guestwick -> Wood Dalling -> Salle -> Reepham -> Booton -> Alderford -> Swannington -> Hellesdon -> Mile Cross -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Riverside

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Riverside -> Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Mile Cross -> Hellesdon -> Swannington -> Alderford -> Booton -> Reepham -> Salle -> Wood Dalling -> Guestwick -> Hindolveston -> Fulmodeston -> Barney -> Little Snoring -> Fakenham

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Fakenham - Reepham - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fakenham - Reepham - Norwich Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon
Morrisons, Stop DH, Albion Way, Riverside13:10
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre13:16
Castle Meadow, Stop CD, Norwich City Centre13:20
Tombland, Stop CM, Norwich13:22
Anglia Square, Stand B, Magdalen Street, Norwich13:23
Wingfield Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:25
Drayton Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:25
Penn Grove, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:26
Half Mile Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:26
Mecca Bingo, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:27
Mile Cross Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross13:27
The Boundary, adj, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross13:27
Merchant Way, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:28
Heather Avenue, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:28
Hastings Avenue, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:29
Berkley Close, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:29
Meadow Way, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:30
Wood View Road, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:30
Bernham Road, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:31
medical centre, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon13:31
Post Box, adj, Upgate, Swannington13:38
School Road, opp, Swannington13:39
Hall Road, adj, Reepham Road, Alderford13:43
Kings Head Cottage, opp, Norwich Road, Booton13:49
King's Arms, adj, Market Place, Reepham13:52
New Road, opp, B1145, Reepham13:56
Heydon Road, opp, Salle14:00
Briston Road, adj, Wood Dalling14:05
church, opp, Old School Road, Guestwick14:11
The Street, adj, Hindolveston14:19
old post office, adj, Barney Road, Fulmodeston14:25
bus shelter, opp, The Street, Barney14:29
Highways Depot, adj, Melton Road, Barney14:30
Green Man, adj, A148 Holt Road, Little Snoring14:34
turn, opp, Clipbush Lane, Fakenham14:36
George Edwards Road, adj, Holt Road, Fakenham14:37
Whitelands, opp, Greenway Lane, Fakenham14:38
Henry IV, opp, Greenway Lane, Fakenham14:39
Lancaster Avenue, adj, Greenway Lane, Fakenham14:40
Car Park, adj, Highfield Road, Fakenham14:41
Oak Street, adj, Fakenham14:42

Week Days - outbound

Notesmon
Oak Street, adj, Fakenham09:15
post office, opp, Wells Road, Fakenham09:16
Lancaster Avenue, opp, Greenway Lane, Fakenham09:16
Henry IV, adj, Greenway Lane, Fakenham09:16
Whitelands, adj, Greenway Lane, Fakenham09:17
George Edwards Road, opp, Holt Road, Fakenham09:18
turn, adj, Clipbush Lane, Fakenham09:19
Green Man, opp, A148 Holt Road, Little Snoring09:23
Station Road, opp, Barney09:26
bus shelter, adj, The Street, Barney09:28
old post office, opp, Barney Road, Fulmodeston09:32
The Street, opp, Hindolveston09:38
church, adj, Old School Road, Guestwick09:46
Briston Road, opp, Wood Dalling09:52
Heydon Road, adj, Salle09:57
King's Arms, opp, Market Place, Reepham10:05
Kings Head Cottage, adj, Norwich Road, Booton10:08
Hall Road, opp, Alderford10:14
School Road, adj, Swannington10:18
Post Box, opp, Upgate, Swannington10:19
medical centre, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:26
Bernham Road, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:26
Wood View Road, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:27
Meadow Way, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:27
Berkley Close, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:28
Hastings Avenue, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:28
Heather Avenue, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:29
Merchant Way, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon10:29
The Boundary, opp, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross10:30
Mile Cross Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross10:30
Mecca Bingo, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:31
Half Mile Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:31
Penn Grove, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:32
Drayton Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:32
Wingfield Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:33
Edward Street, adj, Norwich10:33
Anglia Square, Stand D, Magdalen Street, Norwich10:34
Upper King Street, Stop CP, Norwich10:35
Castle Meadow, Stop CS, Norwich City Centre10:37
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre10:40
Morrisons, Stop DH, Albion Way, Riverside10:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.