Timetable for the 35B - Swafield - Mundesley - Cromer Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 35B - Swafield - Mundesley - Cromer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 05/09/2021 End Date: 01/04/2022

bus timetable 35B Swafield - Mundesley - Cromer
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Swafield -> Knapton -> Paston -> Mundesley -> Trimingham -> Sidestrand -> Overstrand -> Cromer -> Suffield Park

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cromer -> Suffield Park -> Overstrand -> Sidestrand -> Trimingham -> Mundesley -> Paston -> Knapton -> Swafield

Map Showing the Routes of the 35B Swafield - Mundesley - Cromer Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swafield - Mundesley - Cromer Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Shelter, adj, The Street, Swafield07:10
Green, opp, Knapton Road, Knapton07:15
Bus Shelter, opp, Knapton Road, Knapton07:16
Pond Lane, adj, The Street, Knapton07:17
Chapel Road Bus Shelter, adj, Mundesley Road, Paston07:20
Water Lane, adj, Mundesley07:22
Primary School, adj, Trunch Road, Mundesley07:24
Royal Hotel, adj, Paston Road, Mundesley07:26
Esplanade Bus Shelter, adj, Beach Road, Mundesley07:28
Gold Park Gates, adj, High Street, Mundesley07:30
Station Road, adj, Mundesley07:31
Tesco Express, adj, Cromer Road, Mundesley07:33
Texel Way, adj, Cromer Road, Mundesley07:34
Fraser Crescent, adj, Cromer Road, Mundesley07:35
Vale Road, opp, Cromer Road, Mundesley07:36
Middle Street, adj, Mundesley Road, Trimingham07:39
Broadwood Close, adj, Church Street, Trimingham07:39
Staden Park, adj, Church Street, Trimingham07:39
Houses, adj, Cromer Road, Sidestrand07:41
Church, opp, Cromer Road, Sidestrand07:42
Coast Road, opp, Mundesley Road, Overstrand07:43
Post Office, opp, High Street, Overstrand07:45
Primary School, adj, Cromer Road, Overstrand07:45
Church, opp, Cromer Road, Overstrand07:46
Golf Club, opp, Overstrand Road, Cromer07:48
Cliff Road, opp, Station Rd, Cromer07:49
Suffield Court, opp, Mill Road, Suffield Park07:51
Post Office, adj, Mill Road, Suffield Park07:51
Hospital, opp, Mill Road, Cromer07:52
Oliver Court, opp, Cromwell Road, Cromer07:54
Halsey House, opp, Norwich Road, Cromer07:54
St Margarets Road, adj, Norwich Road, Cromer07:56
The Loke, adj, Louden Road, Cromer07:58
Bus Interchange, adj, Forecourt, Cromer08:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.