Timetable for the 119 - Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 119 - Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 119 Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old Cattle Market Bus Station - Shelter
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 2 119 3 119 2 119 2 119 2
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s 07:15 09:35 07:15 12:05 14:35 17:05
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, W-bound 07:16 09:36 07:16 12:06 14:36 17:06
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, adj 07:19 09:39 07:19 12:09 14:39 17:09
Earl Soham, School, opp 07:22 09:42 07:22 12:12 14:42 17:12
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:23 09:43 07:23 12:13 14:43 17:13
Earl Soham, The Victoria, o/s 07:23 09:43 07:23 12:13 14:43 17:13
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, opp 07:24 09:44 07:24 12:14 14:44 17:14
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, opp 07:27 09:47 07:27 12:17 14:47 17:17
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, opp 07:27 09:47 07:27 12:17 14:47 17:17
Framsden, Peats Corner, opp 07:31 09:51 07:31 12:21 14:51 17:19
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter, opp 07:33 09:53 07:33 12:23 14:53 17:20
Helmingham, School, o/s 07:33 09:53 07:33 12:23 14:53 17:20
Helmingham, New Road, opp 07:34 09:54 07:34 12:24 14:54 17:21
Helmingham, Hall, opp 07:36 09:56 07:36 12:26 14:56 17:23
Helmingham, Otley Turn, opp 07:37 09:57 07:37 12:27 14:57 17:24
Helmingham, Shelter 07:37 09:57 07:37 12:27 14:57 17:24
Ashbocking, Millfield 07:40 10:00 07:40 12:30 15:00 17:27
Ashbocking, Nelson Close 07:42 10:02 07:42 12:32 15:02 17:29
Ashbocking, Garage   10:02   12:32 15:02 17:29
Swilland, High Road, S-bound   10:04   12:34 15:04 17:31
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, S-bound 07:44   07:44      
Swilland, Church Lane 07:47   07:47      
Swilland, School, opp 07:48   07:48      
Swilland, Ipswich Road, W-bound 07:49   07:49      
Witnesham, Weyland Road, opp 07:50 10:05 07:50 12:35 15:05 17:32
Witnesham, Burwash, adj 07:50 10:05 07:50 12:35 15:05 17:32
Witnesham, Village Sign, opp 07:51 10:06 07:51 12:36 15:06 17:33
Witnesham, Post Office, opp 07:52 10:07 07:52 12:37 15:07 17:34
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, opp 07:54 10:09 07:54 12:39 15:09 17:36
Westerfield, The Rectory 07:55 10:10 07:55 12:40 15:10 17:37
Westerfield, Railway Station, adj 07:56 10:11 07:56 12:41 15:11 17:38
Westerfield, Railway Inn, o/s 07:56 10:11 07:56 12:41 15:11 17:38
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, adj 07:58 10:13 07:58 12:43 15:13 17:40
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, adj 07:59 10:14 07:59 12:44 15:14 17:41
Ipswich, Manor Road, adj 08:00 10:15 08:00 12:45 15:15 17:42
Ipswich, Park Gates, opp 08:00 10:15 08:00 12:45 15:15 17:42
Ipswich, Woolpack, adj 08:01 10:16 08:01 12:46 15:16 17:43
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street, opp 08:02 10:17 08:02 12:47 15:17 17:44
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 08:03 10:18 08:03 12:48 15:18 17:45
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:04 10:19 08:04 12:49 15:19 17:46
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound     08:06      
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj     08:07      
Ipswich, Fire Station     08:08      
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 08:06 10:21   12:51 15:21 17:48
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 08:08 10:23   12:53 15:23 17:50
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1     08:10      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s 07:45 09:35 12:05 14:35
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, W-bound   09:36 12:06 14:36
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, adj 07:49 09:39 12:09 14:39
Earl Soham, School, opp 07:52 09:42 12:12 14:42
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:53 09:43 12:13 14:43
Earl Soham, The Victoria, o/s 07:53 09:43 12:13 14:43
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, opp 07:54 09:44 12:14 14:44
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, opp 07:57 09:47 12:17 14:47
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, opp 07:57 09:47 12:17 14:47
Framsden, Peats Corner, opp 08:01 09:51 12:21 14:51
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter, opp 08:03 09:53 12:23 14:53
Helmingham, School, o/s 08:03 09:53 12:23 14:53
Helmingham, New Road, opp 08:04 09:54 12:24 14:54
Helmingham, Hall, opp 08:06 09:56 12:26 14:56
Helmingham, Otley Turn, opp 08:07 09:57 12:27 14:57
Helmingham, Shelter 08:07 09:57 12:27 14:57
Ashbocking, Millfield 08:10 10:00 12:30 15:00
Ashbocking, Nelson Close 08:12 10:02 12:32 15:02
Ashbocking, Garage   10:02 12:32 15:02
Swilland, High Road, S-bound   10:04 12:34 15:04
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, S-bound 08:13      
Swilland, Church Lane 08:15      
Swilland, School, opp 08:16      
Swilland, Ipswich Road, W-bound 08:17      
Witnesham, Weyland Road, opp 08:18 10:05 12:35 15:05
Witnesham, Burwash, adj 08:18 10:05 12:35 15:05
Witnesham, Village Sign, opp 08:19 10:06 12:36 15:06
Witnesham, Post Office, opp 08:20 10:07 12:37 15:07
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, opp 08:22 10:09 12:39 15:09
Westerfield, The Rectory 08:23 10:10 12:40 15:10
Westerfield, Railway Station, adj 08:24 10:11 12:41 15:11
Westerfield, Railway Inn, o/s 08:24 10:11 12:41 15:11
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, adj 08:26 10:13 12:43 15:13
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, adj 08:27 10:14 12:44 15:14
Ipswich, Manor Road, adj 08:28 10:15 12:45 15:15
Ipswich, Park Gates, opp 08:28 10:15 12:45 15:15
Ipswich, Woolpack, adj 08:29 10:16 12:46 15:16
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street, opp 08:30 10:17 12:47 15:17
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 08:31 10:18 12:48 15:18
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:32 10:19 12:49 15:19
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 08:34 10:21 12:51 15:21
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 08:36 10:23 12:53 15:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 09:45 12:45 15:25
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 09:45 12:45 15:25
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street 09:46 12:46 15:26
Ipswich, Christchurch Street, opp     15:27
Ipswich, Hervey Street, opp     15:27
Ipswich, Gainsborough Road, adj     15:28
Ipswich, Belvedere Road, opp     15:28
Ipswich, The Albany, opp     15:29
Ipswich, Tuddenham Road     15:30
Ipswich, Cranfield Court, opp     15:30
Ipswich, Valley Road     15:30
Ipswich, Woolpack, opp 09:47 12:47  
Ipswich, Park Gates, adj 09:48 12:48  
Ipswich, Manor Road, opp 09:48 12:48  
Ipswich, Park North, adj 09:49 12:49  
Ipswich, Kettlebaston Way, adj 09:49 12:49  
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, opp 09:49 12:49  
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, opp 09:50 12:50 15:31
Westerfield, Railway Inn, opp 09:52 12:52 15:32
Westerfield, Railway Station, opp 09:53 12:53 15:33
Westerfield, Rectory, opp 09:53 12:53 15:33
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, adj 09:54 12:54 15:34
Witnesham, Post Office 09:56 12:56 15:36
Witnesham, Village Sign, adj 09:57 12:57 15:37
Witnesham, Burwash, opp 09:58 12:58 15:38
Witnesham, Weyland Road, adj 09:59 12:59 15:39
Swilland, High Road, N-bound 09:59 12:59 15:39
Ashbocking, Garage 10:01 13:01 15:41
Ashbocking, Nelson Close 10:02 13:02 15:42
Ashbocking, Millfield 10:03 13:03 15:43
Helmingham, Shelter, opp 10:06 13:06 15:46
Helmingham, Otley Turn, adj 10:07 13:07 15:47
Helmingham, Hall, adj 10:07 13:07 15:47
Helmingham, New Road, adj 10:08 13:08 15:48
Helmingham, School, opp 10:10 13:10 15:50
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter 10:11 13:11 15:51
Framsden, Peats Corner, adj 10:13 13:13 15:53
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, adj 10:15 13:15 15:55
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, adj 10:16 13:16 15:56
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, o/s 10:18 13:18 15:58
Earl Soham, The Victoria, opp 10:19 13:19 15:59
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, opp 10:20 13:20 16:00
Earl Soham, School, o/s 10:20 13:20 16:00
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, opp 10:24 13:24 16:04
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, E-bound 10:27 13:27 16:07
Framlingham, Shelter, adj 10:29 13:29 16:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 09:45 12:45 15:25
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 09:45 12:45 15:25
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street 09:46 12:46 15:26
Ipswich, Woolpack, opp 09:47 12:47 15:27
Ipswich, Park Gates, adj 09:48 12:48 15:28
Ipswich, Manor Road, opp 09:48 12:48 15:28
Ipswich, Park North, adj 09:49 12:49 15:29
Ipswich, Kettlebaston Way, adj 09:49 12:49 15:29
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, opp 09:49 12:49 15:29
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, opp 09:50 12:50 15:30
Westerfield, Railway Inn, opp 09:52 12:52 15:32
Westerfield, Railway Station, opp 09:53 12:53 15:33
Westerfield, Rectory, opp 09:53 12:53 15:33
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, adj 09:54 12:54 15:34
Witnesham, Post Office 09:56 12:56 15:36
Witnesham, Village Sign, adj 09:57 12:57 15:37
Witnesham, Burwash, opp 09:58 12:58 15:38
Witnesham, Weyland Road, adj 09:59 12:59 15:39
Swilland, High Road, N-bound 09:59 12:59 15:39
Ashbocking, Garage 10:01 13:01 15:41
Ashbocking, Nelson Close 10:02 13:02 15:42
Ashbocking, Millfield 10:03 13:03 15:43
Helmingham, Shelter, opp 10:06 13:06 15:46
Helmingham, Otley Turn, adj 10:07 13:07 15:47
Helmingham, Hall, adj 10:07 13:07 15:47
Helmingham, New Road, adj 10:08 13:08 15:48
Helmingham, School, opp 10:10 13:10 15:50
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter 10:11 13:11 15:51
Framsden, Peats Corner, adj 10:13 13:13 15:53
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, adj 10:15 13:15 15:55
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, adj 10:16 13:16 15:56
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, o/s 10:18 13:18 15:58
Earl Soham, The Victoria, opp 10:19 13:19 15:59
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, opp 10:20 13:20 16:00
Earl Soham, School, o/s 10:20 13:20 16:00
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, opp 10:24 13:24 16:04
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, E-bound 10:27 13:27 16:07
Framlingham, Shelter, adj 10:29 13:29 16:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:14:15 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-119-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.