Timetable for the 16 - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 3 16 2 16 2 16 4
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 15:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 08:50   15:05
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 15:07 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 08:52   15:07
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj 15:07 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 08:52   15:07
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj 15:08 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 08:53   15:08
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 15:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 08:54   15:09
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, o/s 15:11 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 08:56   15:11
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close, adj 15:13 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 08:58   15:13
Fornham St Genevieve, Parklands Green, o/s 15:13 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 08:58   15:13
Fornham All Saints, Post Office, opp 15:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 08:59   15:14
Fornham All Saints, The Green, opp 15:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 09:00   15:15
Fornham All Saints, Three Kings Roundabout, adj 15:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 09:00   15:15
Hengrave, Bus Shelter 15:17 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 09:02   15:17
Flempton, Church, opp 15:19 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 09:04   15:19
Lackford, Bus Shelter 15:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 09:07   15:22
Lackford, New Cottages, opp 15:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 09:07   15:22
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, opp 15:23 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 09:08   15:23
Icklingham, The Farthings, opp 15:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 09:10   15:25
Icklingham, Red Lion, adj 15:26 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 09:11   15:26
Icklingham, Camp Close, adj 15:26 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 09:11   15:26
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 15:32 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 09:17   15:32
Mildenhall (Suffk), College of Technology, o/s                       15:34
Mildenhall (Suffk), College of Technology, o/s                       15:40
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 15:33 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 09:18   15:40
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, opp 15:34 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:19   15:42
Mildenhall (Suffk), Croft Place 15:34 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 09:19   15:43
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand C 15:35 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 09:20    
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand C 15:37 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 09:22 06:57  
Mildenhall (Suffk), Queensway, W-bound                       15:45
Mildenhall (Suffk), Mildenhall Col Sheldrake Way Site                       15:48
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp 15:37 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 09:22 06:57 15:49
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 15:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 09:23 06:58 15:49
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, S-bound 15:41 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 09:26 07:01 15:52
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, adj 15:47 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 09:32 07:07 15:58
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, adj 15:47 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 09:32 07:07 15:58
Red Lodge, Ash Court 15:49 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 09:34 07:09 16:00
Red Lodge, Larch Way, adj 15:49 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 09:34 07:09 16:00
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 15:50 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 09:35 07:10 16:01
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, opp 15:51 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 09:36 07:11 16:02
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, opp 15:52 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 09:37 07:12 16:03
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, opp 15:53 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 09:38 07:13 16:04
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, opp 15:53 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 09:38 07:13 16:04
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, opp 15:54 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 09:39 07:14 16:05
Kennett, The Close, opp 15:57 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 09:42 07:17 16:08
Kennett, Railway Station, opp 15:59 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 09:44 07:19 16:10
Kentford, Post Office 16:00 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 09:45 07:20 16:11
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, W-bound 16:02 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 09:47 07:22 16:13
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 16:02 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 09:47 07:22 16:13
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 16:10 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 09:55 07:30 16:21
Newmarket (Suffk), New Astley Club, opp 16:10 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55   09:55 07:30 16:21
Newmarket (Suffk), Bus Shelter, opp 16:12 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57   09:57 07:32 16:23
Newmarket (Suffk), Railway Station, opp 16:15 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00   10:00 07:35 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 07:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 08:50
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 08:52
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 08:52
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj 07:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 08:53
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 07:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 08:54
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, o/s 07:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 08:56
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close, adj 07:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58
Fornham St Genevieve, Parklands Green, o/s 07:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58
Fornham All Saints, Post Office, opp 07:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 08:59
Fornham All Saints, The Green, opp 08:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00
Fornham All Saints, Three Kings Roundabout, adj 08:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00
Hengrave, Bus Shelter 08:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 09:02
Flempton, Church, opp 08:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 09:04
Lackford, Bus Shelter 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 09:07
Lackford, New Cottages, opp 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 09:07
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, opp 08:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 09:08
Icklingham, The Farthings, opp 08:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:10
Icklingham, Red Lion, adj 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 09:11
Icklingham, Camp Close, adj 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 09:11
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:17
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:18
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, opp 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:19
Mildenhall (Suffk), Croft Place 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:19
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand C 08:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:20
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand C 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:22
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:22
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 08:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 09:23
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, S-bound 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 09:26
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, adj 08:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 09:32
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, adj 08:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 09:32
Red Lodge, Ash Court 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 09:34
Red Lodge, Larch Way, adj 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 09:34
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:35
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, opp 08:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:36
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, opp 08:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 09:37
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, opp 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:38
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, opp 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:38
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, opp 08:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:39
Kennett, The Close, opp 08:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:42
Kennett, Railway Station, opp 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 09:44
Kentford, Post Office 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 09:45
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, W-bound 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 09:47
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 09:47
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 08:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 09:55
Newmarket (Suffk), New Astley Club, opp 08:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55   09:55
Newmarket (Suffk), Bus Shelter, opp 08:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57   09:57
Newmarket (Suffk), Railway Station, opp 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00   10:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 1 16 1 16 3 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 3 16 4
Newmarket (Suffk), Railway Station, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:28 17:12 18:08       07:43  
Newmarket (Suffk), Green Road, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:28 17:12 18:08       07:43  
Newmarket (Suffk), Bus Shelter, adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:29 17:13 18:09       07:44  
Newmarket (Suffk), Horse Racing Museum, opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:30 17:14 18:10       07:45  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:35 17:19 18:15   06:15 06:35 07:50 07:15
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:42 17:26 18:22   06:22 06:42 07:57 07:22
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:23 16:43 17:27 18:23   06:23 06:43 07:58 07:23
Kentford, Post Office 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:25 16:45 17:29 18:25   06:25 06:45 08:00 07:25
Kennett, Railway Station, nr 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   16:46 17:30 18:26 09:28 06:26 06:46 08:01 07:26
Kennett, The Close, nr 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:47 17:31 18:27 09:29 06:27 06:47 08:02 07:27
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, adj 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   16:50 17:34 18:30 09:32 06:30 06:50 08:05 07:30
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, adj 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:51 17:35 18:31 09:33 06:31 06:51 08:06 07:31
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, adj 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:52 17:36 18:32 09:34 06:32 06:52 08:07 07:32
Red Lodge, Heathersett Way, opp 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:52 17:36 18:32 09:34 06:32 06:52 08:08 07:32
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:53 17:37 18:33 09:35 06:33 06:53 08:08 07:33
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   16:54 17:38 18:34 09:36 06:34 06:54 08:10 07:34
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   16:54 17:38 18:34 09:36 06:34 06:54 08:10 07:34
Red Lodge, Larch Way, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:55 17:39 18:35 09:37 06:35 06:55 08:11 07:35
Red Lodge, Ash Court, opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38   16:56 17:40 18:36 09:38 06:36 06:56 08:12 07:36
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38   16:56 17:40 18:36 09:38 06:36 06:56 08:13 07:36
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   16:58 17:42 18:38 09:40 06:38 06:58 08:15 07:38
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, N-bound 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   17:04 17:48 18:44 09:46 06:44 07:04 08:22 07:44
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, E-bound 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   17:04 17:48 18:44 09:46 06:44 07:04 08:22 07:44
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48   17:06 17:50 18:46 09:48 06:46 07:06 08:24 07:46
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   17:07 17:51 18:47 09:49 06:47 07:07 08:25 07:47
Mildenhall (Suffk), Mildenhall Col Sheldrake Way Site                         08:27  
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   17:08 17:52 18:48 09:50 06:48 07:08 08:37 07:48
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   17:10 17:54   09:52   07:10 08:40 07:50
Mildenhall (Suffk), Croft Place 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   17:10 17:54   09:52   07:10 08:42 07:50
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, adj 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   17:10 17:54   09:52   07:10 08:44 07:50
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53   17:11 17:55   09:53   07:11 08:46 07:51
Mildenhall (Suffk), College of Technology, o/s                         08:48  
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   17:12 17:56   09:54   07:12 08:48 07:52
Icklingham, Camp Close, opp 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00   17:18 18:02   10:00   07:18 08:53 07:58
Icklingham, Red Lion, opp 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01   17:19 18:03   10:01   07:19 08:54 07:59
Icklingham, The Farthings, adj 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01   17:19 18:03   10:01   07:19 08:54 07:59
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, adj 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03   17:21 18:05   10:03   07:21 08:56 08:01
Lackford, New Cottages, adj 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04   17:22 18:06   10:04   07:22 08:57 08:02
Lackford, Bus Shelter 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05   17:23 18:07   10:05   07:23 08:58 08:03
Flempton, Church 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08   17:26 18:10   10:08   07:26 09:01 08:06
Hengrave, Bus Shelter 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10   17:28 18:12   10:10   07:28 09:03 08:08
Fornham All Saints, Three Kings Roundabout, Opp 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11   17:29 18:13   10:11   07:29 09:04 08:09
Fornham All Saints, The Green, opp 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12   17:30 18:14   10:12   07:30 09:05 08:10
Fornham All Saints, Post Office 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12   17:30 18:14   10:12   07:30 09:05 08:10
Fornham St Genevieve, Parklands Green, opp 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14   17:32 18:16   10:14   07:32 09:07 08:12
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14   17:32 18:16   10:14   07:32 09:07 08:12
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, opp 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16   17:34 18:18   10:16   07:34 09:09 08:14
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17   17:35 18:19   10:17   07:35 09:10 08:15
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18   17:36 18:20   10:18   07:36 09:11 08:16
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19   17:37 18:21   10:19   07:37 09:12 08:17
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19   17:37 18:21   10:19   07:37 09:12 08:17
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20   17:38 18:22   10:20   07:38 09:13 08:18
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22   17:40 18:24   10:22   07:40 09:15 08:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 4
Newmarket (Suffk), Railway Station, opp 15:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Green Road, opp 15:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Bus Shelter, adj 15:11
Newmarket (Suffk), Horse Racing Museum, opp 15:12
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 15:17
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 15:24
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound 15:25
Kentford, Post Office 15:27
Kennett, Railway Station, nr 15:28
Kennett, The Close, nr 15:29
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, adj 15:32
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, adj 15:33
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, adj 15:34
Red Lodge, Heathersett Way, opp 15:34
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, adj 15:35
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, adj 15:36
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 15:36
Red Lodge, Larch Way, opp 15:37
Red Lodge, Ash Court, opp 15:38
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, opp 15:38
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, opp 15:40
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, N-bound 15:46
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, E-bound 15:46
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 15:48
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 15:49
Mildenhall (Suffk), Mildenhall Col Sheldrake Way Site  
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 15:50
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 15:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Croft Place 15:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, adj 15:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 15:53
Mildenhall (Suffk), College of Technology, o/s  
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 15:54
Icklingham, Camp Close, opp 16:00
Icklingham, Red Lion, opp 16:01
Icklingham, The Farthings, adj 16:01
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, adj 16:03
Lackford, New Cottages, adj 16:04
Lackford, Bus Shelter 16:05
Flempton, Church 16:08
Hengrave, Bus Shelter 16:10
Fornham All Saints, Three Kings Roundabout, Opp 16:11
Fornham All Saints, The Green, opp 16:12
Fornham All Saints, Post Office 16:12
Fornham St Genevieve, Parklands Green, opp 16:14
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close 16:14
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, opp 16:16
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 16:17
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp 16:18
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp 16:19
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj 16:19
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp 16:20
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 16:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Newmarket (Suffk), Railway Station, opp 09:10 08:10   11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 10:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Green Road, opp 09:10 08:10   11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 10:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Bus Shelter, adj 09:11 08:11   11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 10:11
Newmarket (Suffk), Horse Racing Museum, opp 09:12 08:12   11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 10:12
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 09:17 08:17   11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 10:17
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 09:24 08:24   11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 10:24
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound 09:25 08:25   11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 10:25
Kentford, Post Office 09:27 08:27   11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 10:27
Kennett, Railway Station, nr 09:28 08:28   11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 10:28
Kennett, The Close, nr 09:29 08:29   11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 10:29
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, adj 09:32 08:32   11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 10:32
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, adj 09:33 08:33   11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 10:33
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, adj 09:34 08:34   11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 10:34
Red Lodge, Heathersett Way, opp 09:34 08:34   11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 10:34
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, adj 09:35 08:35   11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 10:35
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, adj 09:36 08:36   11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 10:36
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 09:36 08:36   11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 10:36
Red Lodge, Larch Way, opp 09:37 08:37   11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 10:37
Red Lodge, Ash Court, opp 09:38 08:38   11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 10:38
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, opp 09:38 08:38   11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 10:38
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, opp 09:40 08:40   11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 10:40
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, N-bound 09:46 08:46   11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 10:46
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, E-bound 09:46 08:46   11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 10:46
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 09:48 08:48   11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 10:48
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 09:49 08:49   11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 10:49
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 09:50 08:50   11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 10:50
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 09:52 08:52 08:10 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 10:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Croft Place 09:52 08:52 08:10 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 10:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, adj 09:52 08:52 08:10 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 10:52
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 09:53 08:53 08:11 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 10:53
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 09:54 08:54 08:12 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 10:54
Icklingham, Camp Close, opp 10:00 09:00 08:18 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 11:00
Icklingham, Red Lion, opp 10:01 09:01 08:19 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 11:01
Icklingham, The Farthings, adj 10:01 09:01 08:19 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 11:01
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, adj 10:03 09:03 08:21 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 11:03
Lackford, New Cottages, adj 10:04 09:04 08:22 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 11:04
Lackford, Bus Shelter 10:05 09:05 08:23 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 11:05
Flempton, Church 10:08 09:08 08:26 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 11:08
Hengrave, Bus Shelter 10:10 09:10 08:28 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 11:10
Fornham All Saints, Three Kings Roundabout, Opp 10:11 09:11 08:29 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 11:11
Fornham All Saints, The Green, opp 10:12 09:12 08:30 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 11:12
Fornham All Saints, Post Office 10:12 09:12 08:30 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 11:12
Fornham St Genevieve, Parklands Green, opp 10:14 09:14 08:32 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 11:14
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close 10:14 09:14 08:32 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 11:14
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, opp 10:16 09:16 08:34 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 11:16
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 10:17 09:17 08:35 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 11:17
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp 10:18 09:18 08:36 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 11:18
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp 10:19 09:19 08:37 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 11:19
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj 10:19 09:19 08:37 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 11:19
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp 10:20 09:20 08:38 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 11:20
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 10:22 09:22 08:40 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 11:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:13:01 BST 2018 from source document suf_7-16-_-y08-11.xml using schema version 2.4.