Timetable for the 16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16A Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Guineas Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 07:00
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 07:07
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound 07:08
Kentford, Post Office 07:11
Kennett, Railway Station, nr 07:13
Kennett, The Close, nr 07:14
Red Lodge, Red Lodge Public House, adj 07:18
Red Lodge, Spearmint Way, adj 07:19
Red Lodge, Horseshoe Drive, adj 07:21
Red Lodge, Heathersett Way, opp 07:22
Red Lodge, Blackberry Way, adj 07:22
Red Lodge, Laurel Close, adj 07:24
Red Lodge, Foxglove Close 07:25
Red Lodge, Larch Way, opp 07:26
Red Lodge, Ash Court, opp 07:28
Red Lodge, Sorrell Court, opp 07:29
Red Lodge, Thistle Way, opp 07:31
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, N-bound 07:37
Worlington (Suffk), Walnut Tree, E-bound 07:37
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bridge Farm Close 07:39
Mildenhall (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 07:39
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 07:40
Mildenhall (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand A 07:42
Mildenhall (Suffk), Folly Road, adj 07:43
Mildenhall (Suffk), Junction Road, adj 07:43
Mildenhall (Suffk), Girton Close, opp 07:45
Mildenhall (Suffk), Clare Close, opp 07:47
Mildenhall (Suffk), Downing Close, opp 07:47
Mildenhall (Suffk), Health Centre, adj 07:47
Mildenhall (Suffk), Police Station, adj 07:48
Mildenhall (Suffk), Lark Road 07:48
Barton Mills, Silver Lodge 07:49
Icklingham, Camp Close, opp 07:56
Icklingham, Red Lion, opp 07:57
Icklingham, The Farthings, adj 07:57
Icklingham, West Stow Turning, adj 07:59
West Stow, Country Park, opp 08:01
West Stow, Telephone Box, opp 08:03
Brockley (Suffk), Culford House, adj 08:06
Culford, School 08:08
Fornham St Genevieve, Oak Close 08:17
Fornham St Martin, The Woolpack, opp 08:19
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 08:22
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road 08:24
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, Cavendish Road, opp 08:31
Westley Estate, Willcox Avenue, adj 08:32
Westley Estate, Westley School, opp 08:35
Westley Estate, Flemyng Road, opp 08:35
Westley Estate, Gainsborough Road north end 08:36
Westley Estate, Hepworth Avenue, adj 08:36
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj 08:38
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, Parkway Bus Layby 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 08:44
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:13:09 BST 2018 from source document suf_7-16A-_-y08-9.xml using schema version 2.4.