Timetable for the 338 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 338 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Simonds Of Botesdale Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 338 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham

Map Showing the Routes of the 338 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  338 1 338 2 338 3 338 1 338 1
Diss, Bus Station, adj         06:20
Diss, Taylor Road, opp         06:20
Roydon (Diss), Post Office, adj         06:22
Roydon (Diss), Copeman Road, opp         06:22
Bressingham, gardens, adj         06:24
Bressingham, church, adj         06:25
South Lopham, Church Road, opp         06:30
Garboldisham, Fox, opp         06:34
Garboldisham, Swan, adj 12:55     09:40 06:35
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, adj 12:55     09:40 06:35
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, opp 12:59     09:44 06:39
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office 12:59     09:44 06:39
Market Weston, Phone Box, o/s 13:02     09:46  
Market Weston, Village Hall, opp 13:02     09:46  
Market Weston, Village Hall 13:03     09:47  
Market Weston, Phone Box, opp 13:03     09:47  
Market Weston, Mill Inn, o/s 13:03     09:47 06:42
Coney Weston, Memorial, opp 13:05     09:49 06:44
Coney Weston, Village Sign, opp 13:07     09:51 06:47
Coney Weston, The Swan, o/s 13:07     09:51 06:47
Barningham (Suffk), Royal George, S-bound 13:11     09:55 06:51
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, opp 13:13     09:57 06:53
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, adj 13:15     09:59 06:55
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 13:17     10:01 06:57
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, opp         07:00
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj 13:21     10:05  
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 13:22     10:06  
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 13:22     10:06 07:00
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp 13:22     10:06 07:01
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp 13:25 16:06 16:06 10:09 07:03
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s   16:08 16:08   07:05
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner   16:08 16:08   07:05
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial   16:09 16:09   07:06
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, opp   16:09 16:09   07:07
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, adj   16:09 16:09    
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, opp         07:09
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, adj         07:11
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, opp         07:11
Bardwell, Green         07:14
Bardwell, Knox Lane, adj         07:14
Ixworth, Walsham Road   16:13 16:13   07:18
Ixworth, Free School     16:17    
Ixworth, Garage   16:14 16:17   07:18
Ixworth, Greyhound   16:16 16:18   07:19
Ixworth, Village Hall   16:19 16:19   07:21
Ixworth, Peacock Rise   16:19 16:19   07:21
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, opp   16:20 16:20   07:22
Upthorpe (Suffk), Upthorpe House Farm, adj 13:26     10:10  
Walsham-le-Willows, Six Bells, adj 13:31     10:15  
Walsham-le-Willows, Wattisfield Road, adj 13:32     10:16  
Walsham-le-Willows, Townhouse 13:34     10:18  
Walsham-le-Willows, Grove Road, opp 13:34     10:18  
Four Ashes (Suffk), Four Ash Corner, adj 13:35     10:19  
Badwell Ash, Village Hall 13:38     10:22  
Badwell Ash, Shelter, adj 13:38     10:22  
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows 13:40     10:24  
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, o/s 13:43     10:27  
Stowlangtoft, Church, opp 13:43     10:27  
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, W-bound 13:47     10:31  
Pakenham, The Fox, adj 13:51     10:35  
Pakenham, Nether Hall 13:51     10:35  
Great Barton, Mere Close 13:53     10:39  
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 13:54 16:24 16:24 10:40 07:26
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, SW-bound 13:56 16:26 16:26 10:42  
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, opp   16:31 16:31    
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close   16:32 16:32    
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place   16:32 16:32    
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp   16:33 16:33    
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp   16:34 16:34    
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane   16:35 16:35    
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, opp   16:36 16:36    
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp   16:37 16:37    
Conyers Green, Free Church         07:30
Great Barton, Shelter         07:31
Great Barton, Fornham Road, S-bound         07:32
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 13:59     10:45  
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, opp 14:03        
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 14:04        
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 14:04        
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp 14:05        
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp 14:06        
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 14:07        
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, opp 14:08        
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, adj 14:09        
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, W-bound       10:48 07:35
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, adj       10:49 07:36
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill       10:50 07:37
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp       10:51 07:39
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp       10:52 07:41
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj       10:52 07:42
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp       10:53 07:43
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 14:11 16:39 16:39 10:55 07:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  338 1 338 1 338 1 338 1
Diss, Bus Station, adj       07:05
Diss, Taylor Road, opp       07:05
Roydon (Diss), Post Office, adj       07:07
Roydon (Diss), Copeman Road, opp       07:07
Bressingham, gardens, adj       07:09
Bressingham, church, adj       07:10
South Lopham, Church Road, opp       07:15
Garboldisham, Fox, opp       07:19
Garboldisham, Swan, adj 16:16 12:45   07:20
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, adj 16:16 12:45   07:20
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, opp 16:20 12:49   07:24
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office 16:20 12:49   07:24
Market Weston, Phone Box, o/s 16:23 12:52   07:27
Market Weston, Village Hall, opp 16:23 12:52   07:27
Market Weston, Village Hall 16:24 12:53   07:28
Market Weston, Phone Box, opp 16:24 12:53   07:28
Market Weston, Mill Inn, o/s 16:24 12:53   07:28
Coney Weston, Memorial, opp 16:26 12:55   07:30
Coney Weston, Village Sign, opp 16:28 12:57   07:32
Coney Weston, The Swan, o/s 16:28 12:57   07:32
Barningham (Suffk), Royal George, S-bound 16:32 13:01   07:36
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, opp 16:34 13:03   07:38
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, adj 16:36 13:05   07:40
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 16:38 13:07   07:42
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, opp 16:41      
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj   13:11   07:46
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial   13:12   07:47
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner   13:12   07:47
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp   13:12   07:47
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp   13:15   07:50
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 16:43   09:36  
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, opp 16:43   09:37  
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, adj 16:43      
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, opp     09:38  
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, adj     09:40  
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, opp     09:40  
Bardwell, Green     09:43  
Bardwell, Knox Lane, adj     09:43  
Ixworth, Walsham Road 16:50   09:47  
Ixworth, Garage 16:50   09:47  
Ixworth, Greyhound 16:51   09:48  
Ixworth, Village Hall 16:52   09:49  
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 16:52   09:49  
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, opp 16:54   09:51  
Upthorpe (Suffk), Upthorpe House Farm, adj   13:16   07:51
Walsham-le-Willows, Six Bells, adj   13:21   07:56
Walsham-le-Willows, Wattisfield Road, adj   13:22   07:57
Walsham-le-Willows, Townhouse   13:24   07:59
Walsham-le-Willows, Grove Road, opp   13:24   07:59
Four Ashes (Suffk), Four Ash Corner, adj   13:25   08:00
Badwell Ash, Village Hall   13:28   08:03
Badwell Ash, Shelter, adj   13:28   08:03
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows   13:30   08:05
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, o/s   13:33   08:08
Stowlangtoft, Church, opp   13:33   08:08
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, W-bound   13:37   08:12
Pakenham, The Fox, adj   13:41   08:16
Pakenham, Nether Hall   13:41   08:16
Great Barton, Mere Close   13:43   08:20
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 16:58 13:44 09:55 08:21
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:00 13:46 09:57 08:23
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, opp 17:03      
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 17:04      
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 17:04      
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp 17:05      
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp 17:06      
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 17:07      
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, opp 17:07      
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 17:08      
Great Barton, Diomed Drive   13:49 10:00 08:26
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, W-bound   13:52 10:03 08:29
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, adj   13:53 10:04 08:30
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill   13:54 10:05 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp   13:55 10:06 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp   13:56 10:07 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj   13:56 10:07 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp   13:57 10:08 08:34
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 17:10 13:59 10:10 08:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  338 1 338 1 338 1 338 1 338 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 11:30 08:35 14:45 17:30 16:00
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 11:32 08:37 14:47 17:32  
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp         16:02
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp         16:05
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj         16:05
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, opp         16:06
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA         16:07
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House         16:08
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre         16:08
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s         16:10
Bury St Edmunds, The Greengage         16:10
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road         16:11
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp         16:12
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp         16:13
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj 11:32        
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj         16:14
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, adj   08:38 14:48 17:33 16:15
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane   08:39 14:49 17:34 16:16
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, adj   08:40 14:50 17:35 16:17
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, adj   08:42 14:52 17:37 16:18
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place   08:43 14:53 17:38 16:18
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close   08:45 14:55 17:40 16:20
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, adj   08:46 14:55 17:40 16:20
Great Barton, Diomed Drive   08:53 14:59    
Great Barton, Fornham Road, N-bound   08:53 14:59 17:44  
Great Barton, Shelter   08:53 15:01 17:46  
Conyers Green, Free Church   08:53 15:01 17:46  
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj 11:33        
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 11:34        
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, opp 11:36        
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, E-bound 11:36        
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 11:41        
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound 11:44       16:26
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 11:46 08:55 15:05 17:50 16:28
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, adj   08:59 15:09    
Ixworth, Peacock Rise   08:59 15:09    
Ixworth, Village Hall   09:00 15:10    
Ixworth, Greyhound   09:00 15:10    
Ixworth, Garage   09:00 15:10    
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj   09:06 15:15    
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial     15:16    
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner     15:16    
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp     15:16    
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp     15:19    
Great Barton, Mere Close 11:46     17:50 16:28
Pakenham, Nether Hall, opp 11:50     17:54 16:32
Pakenham, The Fox, opp 11:51     17:55 16:33
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, E-bound 11:55     17:59 16:37
Stowlangtoft, Church, o/s 11:55     18:01 16:37
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, opp 11:56     18:03 16:38
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows 11:59     18:05 16:41
Badwell Ash, Shelter, opp 12:00     18:08 16:42
Badwell Ash, Village Hall 12:01     18:09 16:43
Four Ashes (Suffk), Four Ash Corner, opp 12:03     18:11 16:45
Walsham-le-Willows, Grove Road, adj 12:04     18:11 16:46
Walsham-le-Willows, Townhouse 12:05     18:12 16:47
Walsham-le-Willows, Wattisfield Road, opp 12:06     18:13 16:48
Walsham-le-Willows, Six Bells 12:08     18:15 16:50
Upthorpe (Suffk), Upthorpe House Farm, opp 12:13     18:20 16:55
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe 12:15     18:22 16:57
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 12:17     18:23 16:58
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 12:18 09:07   18:24 16:59
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, adj 12:18 09:07   18:24 16:59
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, o/s 12:22 09:11   18:26 17:01
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, opp 12:25 09:14   18:29 17:04
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, adj 12:26 09:15   18:30 17:05
Barningham (Suffk), Royal George, N-bound 12:29 09:18   18:33 17:08
Coney Weston, The Swan, opp 12:32 09:21   18:36 17:11
Coney Weston, Village Sign 12:33 09:22   18:37 17:12
Coney Weston, Memorial, adj 12:35 09:23   18:38 17:14
Market Weston, Mill Inn, opp 12:38 09:25   18:39 17:15
Market Weston, Phone Box, o/s 12:39 09:25   18:40 17:16
Market Weston, Village Hall, opp 12:39 09:26   18:40 17:16
Market Weston, Village Hall 12:39 09:26   18:40 17:16
Market Weston, Phone Box, opp 12:39 09:26   18:40 17:16
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office, opp 12:42 09:28   18:41 17:18
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, adj 12:43 09:29   18:42 17:19
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, opp 12:45 09:32   18:44 17:21
Garboldisham, Swan, opp 12:46 09:34   18:45 17:22
South Lopham, Church Road, adj       18:49 17:26
Bressingham, church, opp       18:54 17:31
Bressingham, gardens, opp       18:55 17:32
Roydon (Diss), Copeman Road, adj       18:57 17:34
Roydon (Diss), Post Office, opp       18:57 17:34
Diss, Taylor Road, adj       18:59 17:36
Diss, Bus Station, adj       19:00 17:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  338 1 338 1 338 1 338 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 11:15 08:40 15:00 17:30
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 11:17 08:42 15:02 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj 11:17   15:02 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, adj   08:43    
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane   08:44    
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, adj   08:45    
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, adj   08:47    
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place   08:48    
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close   08:50    
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, adj   08:50    
Great Barton, Diomed Drive   08:54    
Great Barton, Fornham Road, N-bound   08:54    
Great Barton, Shelter   08:56    
Conyers Green, Free Church   08:56    
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj 11:18   15:03 17:33
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill 11:19   15:04 17:34
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, opp 11:21   15:06 17:36
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, E-bound 11:21   15:06 17:36
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 11:26     17:41
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound 11:29     17:44
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 11:31 09:00 15:11 17:46
Great Barton, Mere Close 11:31 09:00 15:12 17:46
Pakenham, Nether Hall, opp 11:35 09:04 15:19 17:50
Pakenham, The Fox, opp 11:36 09:05 15:20 17:51
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, E-bound 11:40 09:09 15:24 17:55
Stowlangtoft, Church, o/s 11:42 09:11 15:26 17:55
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, opp 11:43 09:12 15:27 17:56
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows 11:46 09:15 15:30 17:59
Badwell Ash, Shelter, opp 11:48 09:17 15:32 18:00
Badwell Ash, Village Hall 11:49 09:18 15:33 18:01
Four Ashes (Suffk), Four Ash Corner, opp 11:51 09:20 15:35 18:03
Walsham-le-Willows, Grove Road, adj 11:52 09:21 15:36 18:04
Walsham-le-Willows, Townhouse 11:53 09:22 15:37 18:05
Walsham-le-Willows, Wattisfield Road, opp 11:54 09:23 15:38 18:06
Walsham-le-Willows, Six Bells 11:57 09:26 15:41 18:08
Upthorpe (Suffk), Upthorpe House Farm, opp 12:02 09:31 15:46 18:13
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe 12:04 09:33 15:48 18:15
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 12:06 09:35 15:50 18:17
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 12:07 09:36 15:51 18:18
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, adj 12:07   15:51 18:18
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, o/s 12:12   15:56 18:22
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, opp 12:14   15:58 18:25
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, adj 12:15   15:59 18:26
Barningham (Suffk), Royal George, N-bound 12:18   16:02 18:29
Coney Weston, The Swan, opp 12:21   16:03 18:32
Coney Weston, Village Sign 12:22   16:04 18:33
Coney Weston, Memorial, adj 12:24   16:06 18:35
Market Weston, Mill Inn, opp 12:26   16:08 18:38
Market Weston, Phone Box, o/s 12:27   16:09 18:39
Market Weston, Village Hall, opp 12:27   16:09 18:39
Market Weston, Village Hall 12:27   16:09 18:39
Market Weston, Phone Box, opp 12:27   16:09 18:39
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office, opp 12:29   16:11 18:42
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, adj 12:30   16:12 18:43
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, opp 12:33   16:15 18:45
Garboldisham, Swan, opp 12:34   16:16 18:46
South Lopham, Church Road, adj       18:50
Bressingham, church, opp       18:54
Bressingham, gardens, opp       18:55
Roydon (Diss), Copeman Road, adj       18:57
Roydon (Diss), Post Office, opp       18:57
Diss, Taylor Road, adj       18:59
Diss, Bus Station, adj       19:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:46:22 BST 2018 from source document suf_11-338-_-y08-8.xml using schema version 2.4.