This bus service is run by JH Coaches
All inbound buses on this route travel from SE-bound, Schools, Pelton Lane, Pelton to N-bound, Park View School - North Lodge, off Lambard Drive, Chester-le-Street.
All outbound buses on this route travel from N-bound, Park View School - North Lodge, off Lambard Drive, Chester-le-Street to NE-bound, Schools, Ouston Lane, Pelton.
Service Runs on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
N-bound, Park View School - North Lodge, off Lambard Drive, Chester-le-Street | 15:15 |
S-bound, North Lodge Estate, North Road, Chester-le-Street | 15:16 |
S-bound, Lambton Worm PH, North Road, Chester-le-Street | 15:16 |
S-bound, Northlands roundabout, Newcastle Road, Chester-le-Street | 15:17 |
S-bound, Highfield Hospital, Newcastle Road, Chester-le-Street | 15:18 |
S-bound, Police Station, Newcastle Road, Chester-le-Street | 15:18 |
NW-bound, Bank Top, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 15:20 |
NW-bound, Corkershop, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 15:20 |
NW-bound, The Falcon, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 15:21 |
NW-bound, Plough Inn, Pelton Lane, Pelton | 15:22 |
NE-bound, Schools, Ouston Lane, Pelton | 15:25 |
Service Runs on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
SE-bound, Schools, Pelton Lane, Pelton | 8:15 |
SE-bound, Plough Inn, Pelton Lane, Pelton | 8:15 |
SE-bound, The Falcon, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 8:16 |
SE-bound, Pelaw Crescent - Conyers Ave, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 8:16 |
SE-bound, Bank Top, Pelton Lane, Chester-le-Street | 8:17 |
N-bound, Police Station, Newcastle Road, Chester-le-Street | 8:19 |
N-bound, Highfield Hospital, Newcastle Road, Chester-le-Street | 8:20 |
N-bound, Northlands roundabout, North Road, Chester-le-Street | 8:21 |
N-bound, Lambton Worm PH, North Road, Chester-le-Street | 8:22 |
N-bound, Park View School - North Lodge, off Lambard Drive, Chester-le-Street | 8:24 |