Timetable for the 415 - Oldham - Middleton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 415 - Oldham - Middleton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Manchester Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 415 Oldham - Middleton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 415 Oldham - Middleton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oldham - Middleton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oldham - Middleton
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 06:00 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Middleton, Long St 06:02 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Middleton, Townley St 06:03 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Middleton, Spring Vale 06:04 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Middleton, Kirkway 06:05 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 06:06 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Alkrington, Mount Rd 06:07 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 06:08 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 06:09 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 06:10 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 06:12 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 06:13 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Alkrington, Wince Cl 06:14 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 06:15 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Greengate, Greengate 06:17 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 06:17 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 06:18 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 06:21 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 06:23 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 06:24 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 06:25 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 06:25 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 06:26 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 06:27 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Chadderton, Robinson St 06:29 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 06:30 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Westwood, Arkwright St 06:31 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Westwood, Middleton Rd 06:32 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Westwood, Main Rd 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 06:34 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Oldham, Oldham College 06:35 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 06:38 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:25 20:25
Middleton, Long St 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:26 20:26
Middleton, Townley St 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:26 20:26
Middleton, Spring Vale 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:27 20:27
Middleton, Kirkway 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:27 20:27
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:28 20:28
Alkrington, Mount Rd 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:28 20:28
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:29 20:29
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:30 20:30
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:30 20:30
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:31 20:31
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:32 20:32
Alkrington, Wince Cl 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:32 20:32
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:33 20:33
Greengate, Greengate 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:34 20:34
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:34 20:34
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:35 20:35
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:37 20:37
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:38 20:38
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:39 20:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:40 20:40
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:41 20:41
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:41 20:41
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:42 20:42
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:43 20:43
Chadderton, Robinson St 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:45 20:45
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:45 20:45
Westwood, Arkwright St 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:06 19:46 20:46
Westwood, Middleton Rd 13:43 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:07 19:47 20:47
Westwood, Main Rd 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:47 20:47
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 13:44 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:08 19:47 20:47
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:48 20:48
Oldham, Oldham College 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:09 19:48 20:48
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:11 19:50 20:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 21:25 22:25
Middleton, Long St 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Townley St 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Spring Vale 21:27 22:27
Middleton, Kirkway 21:27 22:27
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 21:28 22:28
Alkrington, Mount Rd 21:28 22:28
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 21:29 22:29
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 21:30 22:30
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 21:30 22:30
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 21:31 22:31
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Wince Cl 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 21:33 22:33
Greengate, Greengate 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 21:35 22:35
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 21:37 22:37
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 21:38 22:38
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 21:39 22:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 21:40 22:40
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 21:42 22:42
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 21:43 22:43
Chadderton, Robinson St 21:45 22:45
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 21:45 22:45
Westwood, Arkwright St 21:46 22:46
Westwood, Middleton Rd 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Main Rd 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham College 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 21:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station   07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Middleton, Long St   07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Middleton, Townley St   07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Middleton, Spring Vale   07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Middleton, Kirkway   07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch   07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Alkrington, Mount Rd   07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway   07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway   07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd   07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Alkrington, Leominster Rd   07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd   07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Alkrington, Wince Cl   07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Alkrington, Brookside Cres   07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Greengate, Greengate   07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct   07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd   07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd   08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk   08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk   08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman   08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Chadderton, Robinson St 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Westwood, Arkwright St 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Westwood, Middleton Rd 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Westwood, Main Rd 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Oldham, Oldham College 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Middleton, Long St 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Townley St 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Spring Vale 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middleton, Kirkway 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington, Mount Rd 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Wince Cl 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Greengate, Greengate 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chadderton, Robinson St 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Westwood, Arkwright St 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Westwood, Middleton Rd 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Main Rd 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:08 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham College 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:11 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Sunday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Middleton, Long St 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Townley St 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Spring Vale 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middleton, Kirkway 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington, Mount Rd 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Wince Cl 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Greengate, Greengate 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chadderton, Robinson St 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Westwood, Arkwright St 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Westwood, Middleton Rd 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Main Rd 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham College 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Middleton, Long St 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Townley St 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton, Spring Vale 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middleton, Kirkway 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Alkrington, St Peter's Sch 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington, Mount Rd 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington Garden Village, Warwick Rd 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Alkrington, Hardfield Rd 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Wince Cl 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Alkrington, Brookside Cres 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Greengate, Greengate 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chadderton, Robinson St 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chadderton, Lansdowne Rd 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Westwood, Arkwright St 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Westwood, Middleton Rd 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Main Rd 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham College 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Oldham, Oldham College 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Westwood, Arkwright St 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Chadderton, Block Ln 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Chadderton, Robinson St 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Greengate, Greengate 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Alkrington, The Glen 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Alkrington, The Moss 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Alkrington, Kingsway 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Alkrington, Conway Cl 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Alkrington, Mount Rd 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 06:25 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Middleton, Kirkway 06:25 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Middleton, Victoria St 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Middleton, Spring Vale 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Middleton, Townley St 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Middleton, Eastway 06:27 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 06:30 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:55
Oldham, Oldham College 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:00 20:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:01 20:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:01 20:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:02 20:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03 20:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:04 20:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:05 20:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:06 20:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 20:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 20:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09 20:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:09 20:09
Greengate, Greengate 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 20:11
Alkrington, The Glen 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 20:11
Alkrington, The Moss 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:12 20:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 20:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:13 20:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 20:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:14 20:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:15 20:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:15 20:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:15 20:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:16 20:16
Middleton, Kirkway 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:16 20:16
Middleton, Victoria St 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:16 20:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:17 20:17
Middleton, Townley St 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:17 20:17
Middleton, Eastway 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:17 20:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:20 20:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oldham, Oldham College 20:56 21:56 22:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 21:04 22:04 23:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 21:05 22:05 23:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 21:06 22:06 23:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 21:09 22:09 23:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 21:09 22:09 23:09
Greengate, Greengate 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Glen 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Moss 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 21:13 22:13 23:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 21:15 22:15 23:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Kirkway 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Victoria St 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Townley St 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Eastway 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Oldham, Oldham College 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Westwood, Arkwright St 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Chadderton, Block Ln 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Chadderton, Robinson St 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Greengate, Greengate 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Alkrington, The Glen 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Alkrington, The Moss 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Alkrington, Kingsway 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Alkrington, Conway Cl 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Alkrington, Mount Rd 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Middleton, Kirkway 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Middleton, Victoria St 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Middleton, Spring Vale 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Middleton, Townley St 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Middleton, Eastway 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Oldham, Oldham College 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Greengate, Greengate 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alkrington, The Glen 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alkrington, The Moss 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Middleton, Kirkway 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Middleton, Victoria St 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Middleton, Townley St 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Middleton, Eastway 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 22:55
Oldham, Oldham College 22:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 22:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 22:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 22:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 22:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 22:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 23:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 23:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 23:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 23:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 23:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 23:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 23:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 23:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 23:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 23:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 23:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 23:09
Greengate, Greengate 23:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 23:11
Alkrington, The Glen 23:11
Alkrington, The Moss 23:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 23:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 23:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 23:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 23:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 23:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 23:16
Middleton, Kirkway 23:16
Middleton, Victoria St 23:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 23:17
Middleton, Townley St 23:17
Middleton, Eastway 23:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oldham, Oldham College 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Greengate, Greengate 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Glen 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Moss 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Kirkway 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Victoria St 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Townley St 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Eastway 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1 415 1
Oldham, Oldham Central Bus Station 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oldham, Oldham College 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Westwood, Westwood Metrolink Stop 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Featherstall Rd Nth 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Lansdowne Rd 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westwood, Arkwright St 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chadderton, Block Ln 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chadderton, Robinson St 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nimble Nook, Ramsey St 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Thompson Ln 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Butler Green, Whitegate Ln 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nimble Nook, The Sportsman 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Thatch Leach, Foxdenton Hall Pk 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Middleton Junction, Springs Rd 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Broadgate 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Middleton Junction, Moston Rd 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Middleton Junction, Middleton Jct 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Greengate, Greengate 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, Lincoln Rd 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Glen 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Alkrington, The Moss 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Kingsway 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Alkrington, Leominster Rd 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Alkrington Garden Village, Upton Cl 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Mainway 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alkrington Garden Village, Kingsway 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Conway Cl 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alkrington, Mount Rd 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Middleton, Grimshaw Ln 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Kirkway 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Victoria St 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middleton, Spring Vale 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Townley St 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Eastway 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Middleton, Middleton Bus Station 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 06:35:54 BST 2018 from source document FMAN_415_180102.xml using schema version 2.4.