Timetable for the 122 - Withnell Fold - Chorley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Withnell Fold - Chorley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Avacab Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

bus timetable 122 Withnell Fold - Chorley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Withnell Fold - Chorley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Withnell Fold - Chorley Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Withnell Fold - Chorley
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Lancashire Schools
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1
Withnell Fold, Square 15:20
Higher Wheelton, Bett Lane 15:22
Higher Wheelton, Golden Lion 15:23
Lower Wheelton, Millbrook Close 15:24
Lower Wheelton, Red Lion Hotel 15:25
South Hill, Town Lane 15:26
Heapey, St Barnabas Church 15:29
White Coppice, Garstang House Farm 15:30
Little Knowley, Kittiwake Road 15:33
Little Knowley, Motorway Bridge 15:35
Harpers Lane, Morris Road 15:36
Harpers Lane, Beaconsfield Terrace 15:38
Chorley Town Centre, All Seasons Leisure Centre 15:38
Crosse Street, Astley Road South 15:40
Crosse Street, Park Street 15:40
Chorley Town Centre, Booths 15:42
Chorley Town Centre, Bus Station 15:45
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Lancashire Schools
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:38:37 BST 2018 from source document LAAO122 150917.xml using schema version 2.4.