Timetable for the 229 - Wallasey Village / Sandy Lane - Breck Road / Fox Hey Road Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 229 - Wallasey Village / Sandy Lane - Breck Road / Fox Hey Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Als Coaches Ltd (licensed as Als Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2021 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 229 Wallasey Village / Sandy Lane - Breck Road / Fox Hey Road
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Wallasey -> Harrison Park -> New Brighton -> Liscard -> Poulton

Map Showing the Routes of the 229 Wallasey Village / Sandy Lane - Breck Road / Fox Hey Road Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wallasey Village / Sandy Lane - Breck Road / Fox Hey Road Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates on schooldays for school pupils only.
Sandy Lane, opp, Wallasey Village, Wallasey07:47
Bangor Road, Opposite, Green Lane, Wallasey07:48
Green Lane, adj, Bayswater Road, Wallasey07:49
Asbury Road, opp, Bayswater Road, Wallasey07:50
Newport Avenue, Opposite, Bayswater Road, Wallasey07:51
Wallasey Grove Road Station, Stop A, Grove Road, Harrison Park, Wallasey07:53
Coniston Avenue, adj, Grove Road, Harrison Park, Wallasey07:54
Beresford Road, Opposite, Grove Road, Wallasey07:55
Lyndhurst Road, opp, Grove Road, Wallasey07:56
Warren Drive, adj, Grove Road, New Brighton, Wallasey07:56
Elleray Park Road, Adjacent, Hose Side Road, Liscard, Wallasey07:57
Mount Pleasant Road, Adjacent, Seaview Road, Liscard, Wallasey07:58
Kirkway, Adjacent, Earlston Road, Liscard, Wallasey07:59
Glen Park Road, Adjacent, Mount Road, New Brighton, Wallasey07:59
Prescot Street, Adjacent, Hamilton Road, New Brighton, Wallasey08:00
Portland Street, Adjacent, Albion Street, New Brighton, Wallasey08:01
New Brighton Station, Stop A, Atherton Street, New Brighton, Wallasey08:01
Rowson Street, Adjacent, Victoria Road, New Brighton, Wallasey08:02
Seabank Road, Adjacent, Rowson Street, New Brighton, Wallasey08:04
Fern Hill, Adjacent, Rowson Street, New Brighton, Wallasey08:04
Princess Road, Opposite, Rake Lane, New Brighton, Wallasey08:05
Penkett Road, adj, Rake Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:06
Zig Zag Road, Adjacent, Rake Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:07
Mortuary Road, Opposite, Rake Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:08
Egerton Grove, Opposite, Liscard Village, Liscard, Wallasey08:09
Monk Road, Stop C, Liscard Crescent, Liscard, Wallasey08:10
Liscard Road, Stop E, Mill Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:10
Eric Road, Opposite, Mill Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:11
Rostherne Avenue, adj, Mill Lane, Liscard, Wallasey08:12
Hillcrest Court, Opposite, Breck Road, Poulton, Wallasey08:13
Fox Hey Road, Adjacent, Breck Road, Poulton, Wallasey08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.