Timetable for the 670 - Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Graham Road / Graham Road Grammar School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 670 - Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Graham Road / Graham Road Grammar School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Als Coaches Ltd (licensed as Als Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2021 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 670 Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Graham Road / Graham Road Grammar School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Gayton -> Heswall -> Poll Hill -> Thurstaston -> Kirby Park -> Newton -> Grange -> West Kirby

Map Showing the Routes of the 670 Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Graham Road / Graham Road Grammar School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Graham Road / Graham Road Grammar School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates on schooldays for school pupils only.
Boathouse Lane, Adjacent, Chester Road, Gayton08:00
Queensway, adj, Chester Road, Gayton, Heswall08:00
Telegraph Road, Near, Well Lane, Gayton, Heswall08:01
Moorland Park, opp, Dawstone Road, Gayton, Heswall08:02
Gayton Road, Near, Baskervyle Road, Gayton, Heswall08:03
Lapwing Rise, Adjacent, Gayton Road, Gayton, Heswall08:04
The Lydiate, NW-bound, Village Road, Heswall08:05
West Grove, Opposite, Thurstaston Road, Heswall08:06
Thurstaston Road, Near, Delavor Road, Heswall08:06
Pipers Lane, opp, Delavor Road, Heswall08:08
Banks Road, Adjacent, Broad Lane, Heswall08:09
Heswall Shore, Near, Banks Road, Heswall08:10
Heswall Shore, Near, Banks Road, Heswall08:10
Banks Road, Opposite, Broad Lane, Heswall08:10
Gulls Way, Opposite, Delavor Road, Heswall08:11
Phillips Way, adj, Delavor Road, Heswall08:12
Thurstaston Road, Near, Delavor Road, Heswall08:12
Quarry Road West, Near, Telegraph Road, Poll Hill, Heswall08:15
Pine Way, opp, Telegraph Road, Poll Hill, Heswall08:15
Telegraph Road, NW-bound, Thurstaston08:17
Thurstaston Road, Adjacent, Telegraph Road, Thurstaston08:18
Caldy Sports Club, Opposite, Telegraph Road, Thurstaston08:21
Grange Cross Lane, NW-bound, Column Road, Kirby Park, Caldy08:22
Column Road, Adjacent, Grange Cross Lane, Newton, Hoylake08:22
Caldy Grammar School, W-bound, Grammar School Lane, Newton, Hoylake08:25
Grammar School Lane, Opposite, Column Road, Newton, Hoylake08:25
Beacon Drive, Opposite, Column Road, Grange, Hoylake08:27
Monks Way, Adjacent, Grange Road, West Kirby, Hoylake08:28
Ashburton Road, opp, Grange Road, West Kirby, Hoylake08:30
West Kirby Station, Stop B, Grange Road, West Kirby, Hoylake08:31
Lingdale Road, adj, Meols Drive, West Kirby, Hoylake08:33
Graham Road Grammar School, N-bound, Graham Road, West Kirby, Hoylake08:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.