Timetable for the 219 - Alford - Strathdon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 219 - Alford - Strathdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 219 Alford - Strathdon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 219 Alford - Strathdon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alford - Strathdon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alford - Strathdon
Service operates from 02/11/2015 until 02/11/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1
Bellabeg 07:40
Road End 07:42
Bridge of Buchat 07:46
War Memorial 07:50
Goryhill 07:53
Kildrummy Inn 08:00
Toll House 08:04
The Square 08:07
The Square 08:08
Donlogie 08:16
Whitefield 08:22
Old Military Road 08:25
Community Campus 08:30
Toll Croft 08:31
David McLean Drive 08:33
Bank Brae 08:34
Kingsford Road 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-219-20151102_20180426_123628.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1 219 2
Kingsford Road 15:30 14:40
Bank Brae 15:30 14:40
David McLean Drive 15:31 14:41
Old Mart 15:31 14:41
Community Campus 15:35 14:45
Community Campus 15:45 14:55
Old Military Road 15:51 15:01
Donlogie 15:59 15:09
The Square 16:07 15:17
The Square 16:08 15:18
Garden Centre 16:12 15:22
Kildrummy Inn 16:16 15:26
Goryhill 16:22 15:32
War Memorial 16:26 15:36
Bridge of Buchat 16:29 15:39
Road End 16:33 15:43
Bellabeg 16:36 15:46
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-219-20151102_20180426_123628.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-219-20151102_20180426_123628.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:14:18 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO219.xml using schema version 2.4.