Timetable for the 273 - Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 273 - Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 273 Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 273 Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Banff - Gardenstown or Fraserburgh
Service operates from 04/07/2016 until 04/07/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  273 1 273 2 273 2 273 3 273 2 273 2 273 2 273 4 273 5
Troup 07:55             16:50 16:00
Road End 07:57                
Main Street 08:00 08:20 12:05 16:30 09:20 14:00 18:00    
Gamrie Brae 08:00 08:20 12:05 16:30 09:20 14:00 18:00    
Troup View 08:00 08:20 12:05 16:30 09:20 14:00 18:00    
Hill of Findon 08:02 08:22 12:07 16:32 09:22 14:02 18:02 16:54 16:04
Afforsk 08:03 08:23 12:08 16:33 09:23 14:03 18:03 16:55 16:05
Wester Greenskares 08:05 08:25 12:10 16:35 09:25 14:05 18:05 16:58 16:08
Silverford Bridge 08:07 08:27 12:12 16:37 09:27 14:07 18:07 16:59 16:09
Easter Melrose 08:09 08:28 12:13 16:38 09:28 14:08 18:08 17:01 16:11
Blackcairns 08:10 08:29 12:14 16:39 09:29 14:09 18:09 17:03 16:13
Sunnyneuk 08:12 08:31 12:16 16:41 09:31 14:11 18:11 17:05 16:15
Silverhillocks 08:13 08:32 12:17 16:42 09:32 14:12 18:12 17:06 16:16
Cotton Hill Quarry 08:15 08:34 12:19 16:44 09:34 14:14 18:14 17:07 16:17
Moray Street 08:17 08:36 12:21 16:46 09:36 14:16 18:16 17:10 16:20
Mill Street 08:17 08:36 12:21 16:46 09:37 14:17 18:16 17:10 16:20
High Street         09:38 14:18      
Lemonbank Place         09:39 14:19      
Souter Street         09:41 14:21      
Barnhill Road         09:41 14:21      
Doune Crescent         09:41 14:21      
Fife Terrace         09:42 14:22      
Ross Street         09:42 14:22      
Garden Street         09:43 14:23      
High Street         09:43 14:23      
Gellymill Street 08:18 08:37 12:22 16:47 09:43 14:23 18:17 17:11 16:21
Town Hall 08:19 08:38 12:23 16:48 09:44 14:24 18:18 17:12 16:22
Horns Brae 08:20 08:39 12:24 16:49 09:44 14:24 18:19 17:13 16:23
Union Road 08:21 08:40 12:25 16:50 09:45 14:25 18:20 17:14 16:24
Bridge Road 08:23 08:42 12:27 16:52 09:47 14:27   17:17 16:27
Water Lane 08:24 08:43 12:28 16:53 09:48 14:28   17:18 16:28
Low Street 08:25 08:44 12:29 16:54 09:49 14:29   17:19 16:29
Airlie Gardens 08:25                
High Street 08:26                
Castle Street 08:26                
Seafield Street 08:27                
Duncan Street 08:27                
Banff Academy 08:30                
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
5
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
Inbound, Saturday
  273 1 273 1 273 1 273 1 273 1
Bus Station     11:45 16:30  
Charlotte Street     11:45 16:30  
Moray Road     11:45 16:30  
Hamilton Road     11:45 16:30  
Walker Crescent     11:46 16:31  
Macrae Seafoods     11:47 16:32  
Asda     11:48 16:33  
Percyhorner Cottage     11:51 16:36  
Crossroads     11:55 16:40  
Gardeners Cottage     11:59 16:44  
St Drostans Lane     12:02 16:47  
Gordon Lane     12:03 16:48  
Towie     12:05 16:50  
Auchmedden Cottage     12:08 16:53  
Road End     12:10 16:55  
Troup     12:16 17:01  
Road End     12:18 17:03  
Main Street 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Gamrie Brae 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Troup View 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Hill of Findon 09:52 13:27 12:23 17:08 18:02
Afforsk 09:53 13:28 12:24 17:09 18:03
Wester Greenskares 09:55 13:30 12:26 17:11 18:05
Silverford Bridge 09:57 13:32 12:28 17:13 18:07
Easter Melrose 09:58 13:33 12:29 17:14 18:08
Blackcairns 09:59 13:34 12:30 17:15 18:09
Sunnyneuk 10:01 13:36 12:32 17:17 18:11
Silverhillocks 10:02 13:37 12:33 17:18 18:12
Cotton Hill Quarry 10:04 13:39 12:35 17:20 18:14
Moray Street 10:06 13:41 12:37 17:22 18:16
Mill Street 10:06 13:41 12:37 17:22 18:16
Gellymill Street 10:07 13:42 12:38 17:23 18:17
Town Hall 10:08 13:43 12:39 17:24 18:18
Horns Brae 10:09 13:44 12:40 17:25 18:19
Union Road 10:10 13:45 12:41 17:26 18:20
Bridge Road 10:12 13:47 12:43 17:28  
Water Lane 10:13 13:48 12:44 17:29  
Low Street 10:14 13:49 12:45 17:30  
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Inbound, Holidays Only
  273 273 273 273 273
Bus Station     11:45 16:30  
Charlotte Street     11:45 16:30  
Moray Road     11:45 16:30  
Hamilton Road     11:45 16:30  
Walker Crescent     11:46 16:31  
Macrae Seafoods     11:47 16:32  
Asda     11:48 16:33  
Percyhorner Cottage     11:51 16:36  
Crossroads     11:55 16:40  
Gardeners Cottage     11:59 16:44  
St Drostans Lane     12:02 16:47  
Gordon Lane     12:03 16:48  
Towie     12:05 16:50  
Auchmedden Cottage     12:08 16:53  
Road End     12:10 16:55  
Troup     12:16 17:01  
Road End     12:18 17:03  
Main Street 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Gamrie Brae 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Troup View 09:50 13:25 12:21 17:06 18:00
Hill of Findon 09:52 13:27 12:23 17:08 18:02
Afforsk 09:53 13:28 12:24 17:09 18:03
Wester Greenskares 09:55 13:30 12:26 17:11 18:05
Silverford Bridge 09:57 13:32 12:28 17:13 18:07
Easter Melrose 09:58 13:33 12:29 17:14 18:08
Blackcairns 09:59 13:34 12:30 17:15 18:09
Sunnyneuk 10:01 13:36 12:32 17:17 18:11
Silverhillocks 10:02 13:37 12:33 17:18 18:12
Cotton Hill Quarry 10:04 13:39 12:35 17:20 18:14
Moray Street 10:06 13:41 12:37 17:22 18:16
Mill Street 10:06 13:41 12:37 17:22 18:16
Gellymill Street 10:07 13:42 12:38 17:23 18:17
Town Hall 10:08 13:43 12:39 17:24 18:18
Horns Brae 10:09 13:44 12:40 17:25 18:19
Union Road 10:10 13:45 12:41 17:26 18:20
Bridge Road 10:12 13:47 12:43 17:28  
Water Lane 10:13 13:48 12:44 17:29  
Low Street 10:14 13:49 12:45 17:30  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  273 1 273 2 273 3 273 3 273 2 273 3 273 3 273 4 273 5
Banff Academy               16:05 15:15
Golden Knowes Road               16:09 15:19
Harvey Place               16:09 15:19
Duncan Street               16:10 15:20
Seafield Street               16:11 15:21
Castle Street               16:12 15:22
High Street               16:13 15:23
Airlie Gardens               16:14 15:24
Low Street       11:35 16:00 13:35 17:35 16:15 15:25
Water Lane       11:35 16:00 13:35 17:35 16:15 15:25
Bridge Road       11:36 16:01 13:36 17:36 16:16 15:26
Union Road 07:30 07:59 08:59 11:39 16:04 13:39 17:39 16:19 15:29
Hutcheon Street 07:30 07:59 08:59 11:40 16:05 13:39 17:39 16:20 15:30
Nicols Brae 07:31 08:00 09:00 11:40 16:05 13:40 17:40 16:20 15:30
Market Street 07:32 08:01 09:01 11:42 16:07 13:41 17:41 16:22 15:32
High Street       11:42 16:07     16:22 15:32
Lemonbank Place       11:43 16:08     16:23 15:33
Souter Street       11:44 16:09     16:24 15:34
Barnhill Road       11:44 16:09     16:24 15:34
Doune Crescent       11:45 16:10     16:25 15:35
Fife Terrace       11:45 16:10     16:25 15:35
Ross Street       11:46 16:11     16:26 15:36
Garden Street       11:46 16:11     16:26 15:36
High Street       11:46 16:11     16:26 15:36
Mill Street 07:32 08:01 09:01 11:46 16:11 13:41 17:41 16:26 15:36
Moray Street 07:33 08:02 09:02 11:47 16:12 13:42 17:42 16:27 15:37
Ewen Crescent 07:34 08:03 09:03 11:48 16:13 13:43 17:43 16:28 15:38
Cotton Hill Quarry 07:35 08:04 09:04 11:49 16:14 13:44 17:44 16:29 15:39
Silverhillocks 07:37 08:05 09:05 11:50 16:15 13:45 17:45 16:30 15:40
Sunnyneuk 07:38 08:06 09:06 11:51 16:16 13:46 17:46 16:31 15:41
Blackcairns 07:40 08:08 09:08 11:53 16:18 13:48 17:48 16:33 15:43
Easter Melrose 07:42 08:09 09:09 11:54 16:19 13:49 17:49 16:34 15:44
Silverford Bridge 07:43 08:10 09:10 11:55 16:20 13:50 17:50 16:35 15:45
Wester Greenskares 07:45 08:12 09:12 11:57 16:22 13:52 17:52 16:37 15:47
Afforsk 07:48 08:14 09:14 11:59 16:24 13:54 17:54 16:39 15:49
Dubford 07:49 08:15 09:15 12:00 16:25 13:55 17:55 16:40 15:50
Troup View   08:17 09:17 12:02 16:27 13:57 17:57 16:42 15:52
Main Street   08:19 09:19 12:04 16:29 13:59 17:59 16:44 15:54
Gamrie Brae               16:44 15:54
Garden Crescent               16:44 15:54
Crovie Road End               16:45 15:55
Troup 07:54             16:49 15:59
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
5
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-273-20160704_20180426_130507.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  273 1 273 1 273 1 273 1 273 1
Low Street   10:30 15:15 13:00 17:30
Water Lane   10:30 15:15 13:00 17:30
Bridge Road   10:31 15:16 13:01 17:31
Union Road 09:29 10:34 15:19 13:04 17:34
Hutcheon Street 09:29 10:34 15:19 13:04 17:34
Nicols Brae 09:30 10:35 15:20 13:05 17:35
Market Street 09:31 10:36 15:21 13:06 17:36
Mill Street 09:31 10:36 15:21 13:06 17:36
Moray Street 09:32 10:37 15:22 13:07 17:37
Ewen Crescent 09:33 10:38 15:23 13:08 17:38
Cotton Hill Quarry 09:34 10:39 15:24 13:09 17:39
Silverhillocks 09:35 10:40 15:25 13:10 17:40
Sunnyneuk 09:36 10:41 15:26 13:11 17:41
Blackcairns 09:38 10:43 15:28 13:13 17:43
Easter Melrose 09:39 10:44 15:29 13:14 17:44
Silverford Bridge 09:40 10:45 15:30 13:15 17:45
Wester Greenskares 09:42 10:47 15:32 13:17 17:47
Afforsk 09:44 10:49 15:34 13:19 17:49
Dubford 09:45 10:50 15:35 13:20 17:50
Troup View 09:47 10:52 15:37 13:22 17:52
Main Street 09:49 10:54 15:39 13:24 17:54
Gamrie Brae   10:54 15:39    
Garden Crescent   10:54 15:39    
Crovie Road End   10:55 15:40    
Troup   10:59 15:44    
Road End   11:05 15:50    
Auchmedden Cottage   11:06 15:51    
Towie   11:09 15:54    
Gordon Lane   11:12 15:57    
St Drostans Lane   11:12 15:57    
Gardeners Cottage   11:15 16:00    
Crossroads   11:19 16:04    
Percyhorner Cottage   11:22 16:07    
Asda   11:26 16:11    
Walker Crescent   11:27 16:12    
Moray Road   11:27 16:12    
Charlotte Street   11:27 16:12    
Bus Station   11:30 16:15    
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Holidays Only
  273 273 273 273 273
Low Street   10:30 15:15 13:00 17:30
Water Lane   10:30 15:15 13:00 17:30
Bridge Road   10:31 15:16 13:01 17:31
Union Road 09:29 10:34 15:19 13:04 17:34
Hutcheon Street 09:29 10:34 15:19 13:04 17:34
Nicols Brae 09:30 10:35 15:20 13:05 17:35
Market Street 09:31 10:36 15:21 13:06 17:36
Mill Street 09:31 10:36 15:21 13:06 17:36
Moray Street 09:32 10:37 15:22 13:07 17:37
Ewen Crescent 09:33 10:38 15:23 13:08 17:38
Cotton Hill Quarry 09:34 10:39 15:24 13:09 17:39
Silverhillocks 09:35 10:40 15:25 13:10 17:40
Sunnyneuk 09:36 10:41 15:26 13:11 17:41
Blackcairns 09:38 10:43 15:28 13:13 17:43
Easter Melrose 09:39 10:44 15:29 13:14 17:44
Silverford Bridge 09:40 10:45 15:30 13:15 17:45
Wester Greenskares 09:42 10:47 15:32 13:17 17:47
Afforsk 09:44 10:49 15:34 13:19 17:49
Dubford 09:45 10:50 15:35 13:20 17:50
Troup View 09:47 10:52 15:37 13:22 17:52
Main Street 09:49 10:54 15:39 13:24 17:54
Gamrie Brae   10:54 15:39    
Garden Crescent   10:54 15:39    
Crovie Road End   10:55 15:40    
Troup   10:59 15:44    
Road End   11:05 15:50    
Auchmedden Cottage   11:06 15:51    
Towie   11:09 15:54    
Gordon Lane   11:12 15:57    
St Drostans Lane   11:12 15:57    
Gardeners Cottage   11:15 16:00    
Crossroads   11:19 16:04    
Percyhorner Cottage   11:22 16:07    
Asda   11:26 16:11    
Walker Crescent   11:27 16:12    
Moray Road   11:27 16:12    
Charlotte Street   11:27 16:12    
Bus Station   11:30 16:15    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:15:36 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO273.xml using schema version 2.4.