Timetable for the 140 - Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 140 - Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tayside Public Transport Co Ltd

bus timetable 140 Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 140 Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie
Service operates from 11/09/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  140 140 140 140 140 140 140 140 140
Village Hall     08:23 10:37 12:51 18:02 14:27 18:57 16:20
Mains of Auchmithie     08:24 10:38 12:52 18:03 14:28 18:58 16:21
Windyhills Road End     08:25 10:39 12:53 18:04 14:29 18:59 16:22
Seaton Estate Holiday Park     08:28 10:42 12:56 18:07 14:32 19:02 16:25
Seaton Caravan Park Road End     08:32 10:45 12:59 18:12 14:37 19:06 16:30
Seaton Road     08:32 10:45 12:59 18:12 14:37 19:06 16:30
Arbroath Academy     08:33 10:46 13:00 18:13 14:38 19:07 16:31
Gowanlea     08:34 10:47 13:01 18:14 14:39 19:08 16:32
Springfield Medical Centre     08:35 10:48 13:02 18:15 14:40 19:09 16:33
ACCESS Office     08:35 10:49 13:03 18:15 14:40 19:09 16:33
Crown Inn     08:36 10:50 13:04 18:16 14:41 19:10 16:34
Abbeygate Centre     08:38 10:52 13:06 18:18 14:43 19:12 16:36
Bus Station     08:40 10:54 13:08 18:19 14:44 19:14 16:37
Bus Station 06:40 07:50 08:40 10:55 13:10 18:20 14:45 19:15 16:45
Arbroath Railway Station 06:41 07:51 08:41 10:55 13:11 18:21 14:46 19:16 16:46
Keptie Motors 06:41 07:51 08:41 10:55 13:11 18:21 14:46 19:16 16:46
Rossie Street 06:43 07:53 08:43 10:57 13:14 18:23 14:48 19:18 16:48
Tesco Side Entrance 06:43 07:53 08:43 10:57 13:14 18:23 14:48 19:18 16:48
Cairnie Street 06:44 07:54 08:44 10:58 13:15 18:24 14:49 19:19 16:49
St. Vigean's Gardens 06:44 07:54 08:44 10:58 13:15 18:24 14:49 19:19 16:49
Thornton Gardens 06:46 07:56 08:46 11:00 13:16 18:26 14:51 19:21 16:51
Elmfield Avenue 06:46 07:56 08:46 11:00 13:16 18:26 14:51 19:21 16:51
Falkland Drive 06:47 07:57 08:47 11:01 13:16 18:27 14:52 19:22 16:52
Western Cemetery 06:48 07:58 08:48 11:02 13:18 18:28 14:53 19:23 16:53
Woodley Road End 06:49 07:59 08:49 11:03 13:18 18:29 14:54 19:24 16:54
Woodville Road End 06:50 08:00 08:50 11:04 13:19 18:30 14:55 19:25 16:55
Condor Base old Entrance 06:50 08:00 08:50 11:05 13:20 18:30 14:55 19:25 16:55
Colliston Inn 06:53 08:03 08:53 11:08 13:23 18:33 14:58 19:28 16:58
Leysmill Road End 06:56 08:06 08:56 11:11 13:26 18:36 15:01 19:31 17:01
Friockheim Road End 06:58 08:08 08:58 11:13 13:28 18:38 15:03 19:33 17:03
Toll House 06:59 08:09 08:59 11:14 13:29 18:39 15:04 19:34 17:04
Co-Op 06:59 08:09 08:59 11:14 13:29 18:39 15:04 19:34 17:04
Middlegate 06:59 08:09 08:59 11:14 13:29 18:39 15:04 19:34 17:04
Police Station 06:59 08:09 08:59 11:14 13:29 18:39 15:04 19:34 17:04
Bus Stance 07:00 08:10 09:00 11:15 13:30 18:40 15:05 19:35 17:05
Police Station 07:01 08:11 09:01 11:16 13:31 18:41     17:06
Middlegate 07:01 08:11 09:01 11:16 13:31 18:41     17:06
Co-Op 07:01 08:11 09:01 11:16 13:31 18:41     17:06
Toll House 07:01 08:11 09:01 11:16 13:31 18:41     17:06
Millfield Road End 07:03 08:13 09:03 11:18 13:33 18:43     17:08
Redden Road End 07:10 08:20 09:10 11:25 13:40 18:50     17:15
Burghill Road End 07:13 08:23 09:13 11:28 13:43 18:53     17:18
Bridgend Bar 07:14 08:24 09:14 11:29 13:44 18:54     17:19
Nursery Lane 07:14 08:24 09:14 11:29 13:44 18:54     17:19
Middleton Park 07:15 08:25 09:15 11:30 13:45 18:55     17:20
The Inch 07:15 08:25 09:15 11:30 13:45 18:55     17:20
Denburn Works 07:16 08:26 09:16 11:31 13:46 18:56     17:21
Saint Ninian's Square 07:17 08:27 09:17 11:32 13:47 18:57     17:22
Bank Street 07:18 08:28 09:18 11:33 13:48 18:58     17:23
Northern Hotel 07:19 08:29 09:19 11:34 13:49 18:59     17:24
Mackie Motors   08:30             17:26
Mechanics Institute   08:31             17:27
Bearehill Way   08:32             17:27
Aberlemno Road End   08:32             17:28
Brechin West Business Park   08:33             17:28
Brechin Castle Centre   08:34             17:29
CFo-op     09:20 11:35 13:49 19:00      
Smithbank Road     09:21 11:36 13:50 19:01      
Golf Course     09:23 11:38 13:52 19:03      
Bus Shelter     09:23 11:38 13:52 19:03      
Learning Centre     09:27 11:42 13:56 19:07      
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre     09:28 11:43 13:57 19:08      
Porter's Lodge     09:29 11:44 13:59 19:09      
Inbound, Saturday
  140 140
Village Hall 18:57  
Mains of Auchmithie 18:58  
Windyhills Road End 18:59  
Seaton Estate Holiday Park 19:02  
Seaton Caravan Park Road End 19:04  
Seaton Road 19:06  
Arbroath Academy 19:07  
Gowanlea 19:08  
Springfield Medical Centre 19:09  
ACCESS Office 19:10  
Crown Inn 19:10  
Abbeygate Centre 19:12  
Bus Station 19:14 09:00
Arbroath Railway Station 19:15 09:01
Keptie Motors 19:15 09:01
Rossie Street 19:17 09:03
Tesco Side Entrance 19:17 09:04
Cairnie Street 19:18 09:04
St. Vigean's Gardens 19:18 09:04
Thornton Gardens 19:20 09:06
Elmfield Avenue 19:20 09:06
Falkland Drive 19:21 09:06
Western Cemetery 19:22 09:07
Woodley Road End 19:23 09:07
Woodville Road End 19:24 09:08
Condor Base old Entrance 19:24 09:08
Colliston Inn 19:27  
Leysmill Road End 19:30  
Friockheim Road End 19:32  
Toll House 19:33  
Co-Op 19:33  
Middlegate 19:33  
Police Station 19:33  
Bus Stance 19:34  
Inbound, Sunday
  140 140 140
Village Hall 18:13 12:33 14:47
Mains of Auchmithie 18:14 12:34 14:48
Windyhills Road End 18:15 12:35 14:49
Seaton Estate Holiday Park 18:18 12:38 14:52
Seaton Caravan Park Road End 18:22 12:42 14:56
Seaton Road 18:22 12:42 14:56
Arbroath Academy 18:23 12:43 14:57
Gowanlea 18:24 12:44 14:58
Springfield Medical Centre 18:25 12:45 14:59
ACCESS Office 18:25 12:45 14:59
Crown Inn 18:26 12:46 15:00
Abbeygate Centre 18:28 12:48 15:02
Bus Station 18:30 12:50 15:04
Bus Station 18:30 12:50 15:09
Arbroath Railway Station 18:31 12:51 15:10
Keptie Motors 18:31 12:51 15:10
Rossie Street 18:32 12:52 15:11
Tesco Side Entrance 18:32 12:52 15:11
Cairnie Street 18:33 12:53 15:12
St. Vigean's Gardens 18:33 12:53 15:12
Thornton Gardens 18:35 12:55 15:14
Elmfield Avenue 18:35 12:55 15:14
Falkland Drive 18:36 12:56 15:15
Western Cemetery 18:36 12:56 15:15
Woodley Road End 18:37 12:57 15:16
Woodville Road End 18:38 12:58 15:17
Condor Base old Entrance 18:40 13:00 15:19
Colliston Inn 18:43 13:03 15:22
Leysmill Road End 18:44 13:04 15:23
Friockheim Road End 18:48 13:08 15:27
Toll House 18:49 13:09 15:28
Co-Op 18:49 13:09 15:28
Middlegate 18:49 13:09 15:28
Police Station 18:49 13:09 15:28
Bus Stance 18:50 13:10 15:29
Police Station   13:11 15:30
Middlegate   13:11 15:30
Co-Op   13:11 15:30
Toll House   13:11 15:30
Millfield Road End   13:13 15:32
Redden Road End   13:20 15:39
Burghill Road End   13:23 15:42
Bridgend Bar   13:24 15:43
Nursery Lane   13:24 15:43
Middleton Park   13:25 15:44
The Inch   13:25 15:44
Denburn Works   13:26 15:45
Saint Ninian's Square   13:27 15:46
Bank Street   13:28 15:47
Northern Hotel   13:29 15:48
CFo-op   13:30 15:49
Smithbank Road   13:31 15:50
Golf Course   13:33 15:52
Bus Shelter   13:33 15:52
Learning Centre   13:37 15:56
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre   13:38 15:57
Porter's Lodge   13:39 15:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  140 140 140 140 140 140 140 140 140
Porter's Lodge   09:30 15:10 11:45          
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre   09:31 15:11 11:47          
Learning Centre   09:32 15:12 11:48          
Bus Shelter   09:35 15:15 11:50          
Golf Course   09:35 15:15 11:50          
Smithbank Road   09:38 15:18 11:53          
Brechin Castle Centre           16:06 17:29    
Brechin West Business Park           16:07 17:30    
Oak Villa           16:07 17:30    
Bearehill Way           16:08 17:31    
Westwood           16:08 17:31    
Northern Hotel           16:09 17:32    
Community Campus               20:28  
Mackie Motors   09:40 15:20 11:55   16:11 17:34 20:32  
Mackie Motors 07:29 09:40 15:20 11:55   16:11 17:46 20:32  
Saint Ninian's Square 07:30 09:41 15:21 11:56   16:12 17:47 20:33  
Denburn Works 07:31 09:42 15:22 11:57   16:13 17:48 20:34  
The Inch 07:32 09:43 15:23 11:58   16:14 17:49 20:35  
Nursery Lane 07:32 09:43 15:23 11:58   16:14 17:49 20:35  
Bridgend Bar 07:32 09:43 15:23 11:58   16:14 17:49 20:35  
Burghill Road End 07:33 09:44 15:24 11:59   16:15 17:50 20:36  
Redden Road End 07:37 09:48 15:28 12:03   16:19 17:54 20:40  
Millfield Road End 07:45 09:56 15:36 12:11   16:27 18:02 20:48  
Toll House 07:47 09:58 15:38 12:13   16:29 18:04 20:50  
Co-Op 07:47 09:58 15:38 12:13   16:29 18:04 20:50  
Middlegate 07:47 09:58 15:38 12:13   16:29 18:04 20:50  
Police Station 07:47 09:58 15:38 12:13   16:29 18:04 20:50  
Bus Stance 07:48 09:59 15:39 12:14 13:50 16:30 18:05 20:51 07:30
Police Station 07:49 10:00 15:40 12:15 13:51 16:31 18:06 20:52 07:31
Middlegate 07:49 10:00 15:40 12:15 13:51 16:31 18:06 20:52 07:31
Co-Op 07:49 10:00 15:40 12:15 13:51 16:31 18:06 20:52 07:31
Toll House 07:49 10:00 15:40 12:15 13:51 16:31 18:06 20:52 07:31
Friockheim Road End 07:50 10:01 15:41 12:16 13:52 16:32 18:07 20:53 07:32
Leysmill Road End 07:51 10:02 15:42 12:17 13:53 16:33 18:08 20:54 07:33
Colliston Inn 07:55 10:06 15:46 12:21 13:57 16:37 18:12 20:58 07:37
Condor Base old Entrance 07:58 10:09 15:49 12:24 14:00 16:40 18:15 21:01 07:40
Woodley Road End 07:59 10:10 15:50 12:25 14:01 16:41 18:16 21:02 07:41
Little Cairnie Hospital 08:00 10:11 15:51 12:26 14:02 16:42 18:17 21:03 07:42
Elmfield Avenue 08:00 10:11 15:51 12:26 14:02 16:42 18:17 21:03 07:42
Falkland Drive 08:01 10:12 15:52 12:27 14:03 16:43 18:18 21:04 07:43
Thornton Gardens 08:01 10:12 15:52 12:27 14:03 16:43 18:18 21:04 07:43
St. Vigean's Gardens 08:02 10:13 15:53 12:28 14:04 16:44 18:19 21:05 07:44
Cairnie Street 08:02 10:13 15:53 12:28 14:04 16:44 18:19 21:05 07:44
Tesco Side Entrance 08:03 10:14 15:54 12:29 14:05 16:45 18:20 21:06 07:45
Spink Street 08:04 10:15 15:55 12:30 14:06 16:46 18:21 21:07 07:46
Keptie Motors 08:06 10:17 15:57 12:32 14:08 16:48 18:23 21:09 07:48
Arbroath Railway Station 08:07 10:18 15:58 12:33 14:09 16:49 18:24 21:10 07:49
Bus Station 08:08 10:19 15:59 12:34 14:10 16:50 18:25 21:11  
Bus Station 08:08 10:20 16:00 12:34 14:10 16:50      
Abbeygate Centre 08:10 10:21 16:01 12:35 14:11 16:51      
Crown Inn 08:11 10:22 16:02 12:36 14:12 16:52      
Springfield Medical Centre 08:12 10:23 16:03 12:37 14:13 16:53      
Gowanlea 08:14 10:25 16:05 12:39 14:15 16:55      
Arbroath Academy 08:16 10:27 16:07 12:41 14:17 16:57      
Seaton Caravan Park Road End 08:17 10:28 16:08 12:42 14:18 16:58      
Seaton Estate Holiday Park   10:30 16:10 12:44 14:20 17:00      
Windyhills Road End 08:21 10:35 16:15 12:49 14:25 17:05      
Mains of Auchmithie 08:22 10:36 16:16 12:50 14:26 17:06      
Village Hall 08:23 10:37 16:17 12:51 14:27 17:07      
Bus Station                 07:50
Outbound, Saturday
  140 140
Bus Stance 07:50  
Police Station 07:51  
Middlegate 07:51  
Co-Op 07:51  
Toll House 07:51  
Friockheim Road End 07:52  
Leysmill Road End 07:53  
Colliston Inn 07:57  
Condor Base old Entrance 08:00 09:10
Woodley Road End 08:01 09:11
Little Cairnie Hospital 08:02 09:12
Elmfield Avenue 08:03 09:13
Falkland Drive 08:03 09:13
Thornton Gardens 08:03 09:13
St. Vigean's Gardens 08:04 09:14
Cairnie Street 08:04 09:14
Tesco Side Entrance 08:05 09:15
Spink Street 08:06 09:15
Keptie Motors 08:08 09:16
Arbroath Railway Station 08:09 09:17
Bus Station 08:10 09:18
Abbeygate Centre 08:11  
Crown Inn 08:12  
Springfield Medical Centre 08:13  
Gowanlea 08:15  
Arbroath Academy 08:18  
Seaton Caravan Park Road End 08:19  
Windyhills Road End 08:23  
Mains of Auchmithie 08:24  
Village Hall 08:25  
Outbound, Sunday
  140 140 140
Porter's Lodge 13:39 15:58  
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 13:40 15:59  
Learning Centre 13:41 16:00  
Bus Shelter 13:44 16:03  
Golf Course 13:44 16:03  
Smithbank Road 13:47 16:06  
Mackie Motors 13:49 16:08  
Northern Hotel 13:49 16:08  
Saint Ninian's Square 13:50 16:09  
Denburn Works 13:51 16:10  
The Inch 13:52 16:11  
Nursery Lane 13:52 16:11  
Bridgend Bar 13:52 16:11  
Burghill Road End 13:53 16:12  
Redden Road End 13:57 16:16  
Millfield Road End 14:05 16:22  
Toll House 14:07 16:24  
Co-Op 14:07 16:24  
Middlegate 14:07 16:24  
Police Station 14:07 16:25  
Bus Stance 14:08 16:27  
Police Station 14:09 16:27  
Middlegate 14:09 16:27  
Co-Op 14:09 16:28  
Toll House 14:09 16:28  
Friockheim Road End 14:10 16:29  
Leysmill Road End 14:11 16:30  
Colliston Inn 14:15 16:34  
Condor Base old Entrance 14:20 16:39  
Woodley Road End 14:21 16:40  
Little Cairnie Hospital 14:22 16:41  
Elmfield Avenue 14:23 16:42  
Falkland Drive 14:23 16:42  
Thornton Gardens 14:23 16:42  
St. Vigean's Gardens 14:24 16:43  
Cairnie Street 14:24 16:43  
Tesco Side Entrance 14:25 16:44  
Spink Street 14:26 16:45  
Keptie Motors 14:26 16:45  
Arbroath Railway Station 14:27 16:46  
Bus Station 14:28 16:47  
Bus Station 14:30 16:47 17:55
Abbeygate Centre 14:31 16:48 17:57
Crown Inn 14:32 16:49 17:59
Springfield Medical Centre 14:33 16:50 18:00
Gowanlea 14:35 16:52 18:02
Arbroath Academy 14:37 16:54 18:04
Seaton Caravan Park Road End 14:38 16:55 18:05
Seaton Estate Holiday Park 14:40 16:57 18:07
Windyhills Road End 14:45 17:00 18:10
Mains of Auchmithie 14:46 17:01 18:11
Village Hall 14:47 17:02 18:12
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:32:50 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO140.xml using schema version 2.4.