Timetable for the 23 - Ardrishaig - Oban Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Ardrishaig - Oban Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 23 Ardrishaig - Oban

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Ardrishaig - Oban Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ardrishaig - Oban Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ardrishaig - Oban
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 2
Station Road 13:45 14:45
Old Parish Church 13:46 14:46
Soroba Lane 13:47 14:47
Soroba Park Terrace 13:48 14:48
Millpark Terrace 13:49 14:49
Fire Station 13:50 14:50
Lower Soroba 13:50 14:50
Village Hall 13:53 14:53
Primary School 14:00 15:00
Car Park 14:13 15:13
Gardens 14:18 15:18
Road End 14:21 15:21
Craignish Primary School 14:31 15:31
Castle Road End 14:46 15:46
Hotel 14:48 15:48
Dalriada Place 14:53 15:53
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 15:00 16:00
Council Yard 15:01 16:01
Fernoch Drive 15:01 16:01
Co-op 15:02 16:02
Lochnell Street 15:03 16:03
Lochnell Street 15:03 16:03
Argyll Arms Hotel 15:08 16:08
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER23-WCM-20171023_20180514_153428.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER23-WCM-20171023_20180514_153428.cif
  • School Holidays Only
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER23-WCM-20171023_20180514_153428.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23
Argyll Arms Hotel 09:00 09:00
Lochnell Street 09:05 09:05
Lochnell Street 09:05 09:05
Lochnell Street 09:10 09:10
Co-op 09:10 09:10
Fernoch Drive 09:11 09:11
Council Yard 09:11 09:11
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 09:11 09:11
Dalriada Place 09:18 09:18
Hotel 09:25 09:25
Castle Road End 09:27 09:27
Craignish Primary School 09:40 09:40
Road End 09:52 09:52
Gardens 09:54 09:54
Car Park 10:00 10:00
Primary School 10:15 10:15
Village Hall 10:21 10:21
Lower Soroba 10:25 10:25
Fire Station 10:26 10:26
Millpark Terrace 10:26 10:26
Millpark Road 10:26 10:26
Soroba Park Terrace 10:26 10:26
Lochavullin Car Park 10:27 10:27
Supermarkets 10:28 10:28
Station Road 10:30 10:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER23-WCM-20171023_20180514_153428.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:43:02 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO023.xml using schema version 2.4.