Timetable for the 302 - Carrick Castle - Helensburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 302 - Carrick Castle - Helensburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 302 Carrick Castle - Helensburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 302 Carrick Castle - Helensburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carrick Castle - Helensburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carrick Castle - Helensburgh
Service operates from 01/06/2012 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  302 302 302 302
Helensburgh Railway Station   12:25 14:25 17:25
Argyle Street West   12:25 14:25 17:25
West Abercromby Street   12:26 14:26 17:26
Upper Rail Station   12:26 14:26 17:26
West Dhuhill Drive   12:27 14:27 17:27
Loch Lomond Golf Course   12:40 14:40 17:40
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel   12:44 14:44 17:44
Visitor Centre Car Park   12:45 14:45 17:45
Hotel   12:50 14:50 17:50
Hotel   12:56 14:56 17:56
Ballyhennan Crescent   12:56 14:56 17:56
Rail Station     14:57  
MacFarlane Drive   12:59 15:00 17:59
Tighness Cemetery   13:00 15:01 18:00
Pit Stop Diner 07:56 13:01 15:02 18:01
Braeside Stores 07:56 13:01 15:02 18:01
Forestry Houses 07:58 13:04 15:05 18:04
Visitor Centre 08:00   15:07 18:06
Turning Circle 08:06   15:13 18:12
car park     15:35  
Drimsynie Hotel 08:17   15:36 18:23
Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:20   15:39 18:26
Car Park 08:33   15:53  
Inbound, Saturday
  302 302 302 302
Helensburgh Railway Station   12:25 14:25 17:25
Argyle Street West   12:25 14:25 17:25
West Abercromby Street   12:26 14:26 17:26
Upper Rail Station   12:26 14:26 17:26
West Dhuhill Drive   12:27 14:27 17:27
Loch Lomond Golf Course   12:40 14:40 17:40
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel   12:44 14:44 17:44
Visitor Centre Car Park   12:45 14:45 17:45
Hotel   12:50 14:50 17:50
Hotel   12:56 14:56 17:56
Ballyhennan Crescent   12:56 14:56 17:56
Rail Station     14:57  
MacFarlane Drive   12:59 15:00 17:59
Tighness Cemetery   13:00 15:01 18:00
Pit Stop Diner 07:56 13:01 15:02 18:01
Braeside Stores 07:56 13:01 15:02 18:01
Forestry Houses 07:58 13:04 15:05 18:04
Visitor Centre 08:00   15:07 18:06
Turning Circle 08:06   15:13 18:12
car park     15:35  
Drimsynie Hotel 08:17   15:36 18:23
Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:20   15:39 18:26
Car Park 08:33   15:53  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  302 302 302 302
Car Park 08:35   15:53  
Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:47   16:05 18:26
Drimsynie Hotel 08:49   16:07 18:28
car park 08:51   16:08 18:30
car park 09:00   16:08 18:30
Turning Circle 09:14   16:22 18:42
Visitor Centre 09:19   16:27 18:48
Forestry Houses 09:22 13:09 16:30  
Braeside Stores 09:24 13:11 16:32 18:51
Pit Stop Diner 09:25 13:12 16:33 18:52
Tighness Cemetery 09:25 13:13 16:33 18:52
MacFarlane Drive 09:26 13:13 16:34 18:52
Rail Station 09:30     18:55
Ballyhennan Crescent 09:31 13:18 16:37  
Hotel 09:33 13:19 16:38  
Hotel 09:39 13:25 16:44  
Visitor Centre Car Park 09:45 13:30 16:49  
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:45 13:30 16:49  
Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:49 13:34 16:53  
West Dhuhill Drive 10:02 13:47 17:04  
Upper Rail Station 10:03 13:48 17:04  
Abercromby Street East 10:03 13:48 17:04  
Victoria Halls 10:04 13:49 17:05  
Helensburgh Railway Station 10:05 13:50 17:06  
Outbound, Saturday
  302 302 302 302
Car Park 08:35   15:53  
Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:47   16:05 18:26
Drimsynie Hotel 08:49   16:07 18:28
car park 08:51   16:08 18:30
car park 09:00   16:08 18:30
Turning Circle 09:14   16:22 18:42
Visitor Centre 09:19   16:27 18:48
Forestry Houses 09:22 13:09 16:30  
Braeside Stores 09:24 13:11 16:32 18:51
Pit Stop Diner 09:25 13:12 16:33 18:52
Tighness Cemetery 09:25 13:13 16:33 18:52
MacFarlane Drive 09:26 13:13 16:34 18:52
Rail Station 09:30     18:55
Ballyhennan Crescent 09:31 13:18 16:37  
Hotel 09:33 13:19 16:38  
Hotel 09:39 13:25 16:44  
Visitor Centre Car Park 09:45 13:30 16:49  
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:45 13:30 16:49  
Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:49 13:34 16:53  
West Dhuhill Drive 10:02 13:47 17:04  
Upper Rail Station 10:03 13:48 17:04  
Abercromby Street East 10:03 13:48 17:04  
Victoria Halls 10:04 13:49 17:05  
Helensburgh Railway Station 10:05 13:50 17:06  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:43:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO302.xml using schema version 2.4.