Timetable for the 449 - Lochgilphead - Campbeltown Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 449 - Lochgilphead - Campbeltown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 449 Lochgilphead - Campbeltown

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 449 Lochgilphead - Campbeltown Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lochgilphead - Campbeltown Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lochgilphead - Campbeltown
Service operates from 28/05/2012 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 2 449 1
Grammar School     15:42
Meadowpark     15:42
Castlehill Primary     15:43
Argyll Hotel     15:43
Bus Terminus 07:25 13:10 15:45
Lorne and Lowland Church 07:25 13:10 15:45
County Garage 07:25 13:10 15:45
Millknowe Road 07:25 13:10 15:45
Drumore Gardens 07:26 13:11 15:46
Wellpark Cottages 07:31 13:16 15:51
Lodge Road End 07:35 13:20 15:55
Argyll Hotel 07:40 13:25 16:00
Post Office 07:45 13:30 16:08
Cottages 07:46 13:31 16:09
Primary School 07:46 13:31 16:10
Bus Shelter 07:50 13:37 16:16
Post Office 08:10   16:32
Ferry Terminal 07:58 13:45 16:24
Ferry Terminal 08:00 13:45 16:27
Post Office 08:10 13:47 16:32
Primary School 08:14 13:51 16:36
Ronachan House 08:22 13:58 16:43
Bus Shelter 08:25 14:00 16:45
Road End 08:34 14:08 16:53
Skipness Road End 08:35 14:08 16:53
Road End 08:36 14:09 16:54
West Loch Hotel 08:42 14:15 17:00
Post Office 08:44    
Academy 08:45    
Post Office 08:46    
Bus Terminal 08:50 14:17 17:02
Bus Terminal 09:05 14:17 17:02
Hotel   14:17 17:02
Ferry Terminal   14:20 17:05
Ferry Terminal   14:20 17:13
Hotel   14:20 17:13
Stonefield Castle 09:07 14:22 17:15
Road End 09:11 14:25 17:18
Lodge Road End 09:15 14:29 17:22
Bridge 09:17 14:31 17:24
Kilberry Road End 09:21 14:35 17:28
Brenfield Point 09:21 14:36 17:29
Brae Road junct 09:24 14:39 17:32
East Bank Road 09:24 14:39 17:32
Argyll Arms Hotel 09:25 14:40 17:33
Lochnell Street 09:30 14:45 17:38
Kilmory Road End 09:33    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-449-WCM-20120528_20180514_152100.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 1 449 2
Lochnell Street 07:00 15:04 08:55
Argyll Arms Hotel 07:05 15:09 09:00
East Bank Road 07:05 15:09 09:00
Brae Road junct 07:05 15:09 09:00
Brenfield Point 07:08 15:12 09:03
Kilberry Road End 07:10 15:13 09:05
Bridge 07:14 15:17 09:09
Lodge Road End 07:15 15:18 09:10
Road End 07:18 15:21 09:14
Stonefield Castle 07:21 15:24 09:17
Post Office   15:26  
Academy   15:27  
Academy   15:35  
Post Office   15:36  
Hotel     09:19
Ferry Terminal     09:20
Hotel     09:23
Bus Terminal 07:24 15:38 09:25
West Loch Hotel 07:25 15:40 09:26
Road End 07:32 15:48 09:33
Skipness Road End 07:32 15:48 09:33
Road End 07:33 15:50 09:34
Bus Shelter 07:41 16:00 09:42
Ronachan House 07:42 16:02 09:44
Primary School 07:49 16:11 09:52
Ferry Terminal     09:55
Post Office 07:53 16:15 10:00
Post Office 08:10 16:30 10:00
Bus Shelter 08:18 16:35 10:08
Primary School 08:21 16:38 10:12
Cottages 08:22 16:39 10:14
Post Office 08:23 16:40 10:15
Argyll Hotel 08:28 16:45 10:20
Lodge Road End 08:33 16:49 10:24
Wellpark Cottages 08:38 16:53 10:28
Drumore Gardens 08:44 16:59 10:34
Millknowe Road 08:45 16:59 10:34
Fiddlers Inn 08:45 16:59 10:34
Bus Terminus 08:46 17:00 10:35
Argyll Street junct 08:47    
Castlehill Primary 08:48    
Meadowpark 08:49    
Limecraigs Road junct 08:49    
Grammar School 08:50    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-449-WCM-20120528_20180514_152100.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:47:11 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO449.xml using schema version 2.4.