Timetable for the 450 - Ardbeg - Portnahaven Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 450 - Ardbeg - Portnahaven Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by B Mundell Ltd

bus timetable 450 Ardbeg - Portnahaven

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 450 Ardbeg - Portnahaven Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ardbeg - Portnahaven Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ardbeg - Portnahaven
Service operates from 17/05/2016 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  450 1 450 450 1 450 450 450 450 2 450 2
Terminus 07:57 14:13 14:25 16:22 09:32 11:50 07:57 14:25
Main Street junct 07:59 14:15 14:27 16:24 09:34 11:52 07:59 14:27
Main Street junct 08:00 14:16 14:28 16:25 09:35 11:53 08:00 14:28
Post Office 08:00 14:16 14:28 16:25 09:35 11:53 08:00 14:28
Road End 08:11 14:27 14:39 16:36 09:46 12:04 08:11 14:39
West End Housing Scheme 08:16 14:32 14:44 16:41 09:51 12:09 08:16 14:44
Post Office 08:17 14:33 14:45 16:42 09:52 12:10 08:17 14:45
Daal Terrace 08:17 14:33 14:45 16:42 09:52 12:10 08:17 14:45
Pier 08:22 14:38 14:50 16:47 09:57 12:15 08:22 14:50
An Taigh Osda 08:22 14:38 14:50 16:47 09:57 12:15 08:22 14:50
Hotel 08:36 14:52 15:04 17:01 10:11 12:29 08:36 15:04
Gaelic Centre 08:40 14:56 15:08 17:05 10:15 12:33 08:40 15:08
Co-op 08:43 14:59 15:11 17:08 10:18 12:36   15:11
Co-op         10:20 12:38    
Post Office         10:20 12:38    
Islay Airport         10:33 12:51    
Antrim View         10:42 13:02    
Charlotte Street         10:44 13:04    
Baptist Church         10:44      
Laphroaig Distillery         10:47      
Distillery         10:50      
Farm Road End         10:52      
Islay High School             08:44  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-450-BML-20160517_20180514_152334.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-450-BML-20160517_20180514_152334.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  450 450 450 450 450
Terminus 07:57 10:55 14:13 16:22 09:32
Main Street junct 07:59 10:57 14:15 16:24 09:34
Main Street junct 08:00 10:58 14:16 16:25 09:35
Post Office 08:00 10:58 14:16 16:25 09:35
Road End 08:11 11:09 14:27 16:36 09:46
West End Housing Scheme 08:16 11:14 14:32 16:41 09:51
Post Office 08:17 11:15 14:33 16:42 09:52
Daal Terrace 08:17 11:15 14:33 16:42 09:52
Pier 08:22 11:20 14:38 16:47 09:57
An Taigh Osda 08:22 11:20 14:38 16:47 09:57
Hotel 08:36 11:34 14:52 17:01 10:11
Gaelic Centre 08:40 11:38 14:56 17:05 10:15
Co-op 08:43 11:41 14:59 17:08 10:18
Co-op         10:20
Post Office         10:20
Islay Airport         10:33
Antrim View         10:42
Charlotte Street         10:44
Baptist Church         10:44
Laphroaig Distillery         10:47
Distillery         10:50
Farm Road End         10:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  450 1 450 450 450 450 1 450 450 2 450 2 450 2
Royal Bank of Scotland 08:46 10:05   12:39 15:36        
Islay High School             08:45 15:35  
Gaelic Centre 08:48 10:07   12:42 15:39   08:48 15:39  
Hotel 08:53 10:12         08:53    
An Taigh Osda 09:06 10:25   12:59 15:56   09:06 15:56  
Pier 09:07 10:26   13:00 15:57   09:07 15:57  
Daal Terrace 09:11 10:30   13:04 16:01   09:11 16:01  
Post Office 09:12 10:31   13:05 16:02   09:12 16:02  
West End Housing Scheme 09:12 10:31   13:05 16:02   09:12 16:02  
Road End 09:18 10:37   13:11 16:08   09:18 16:08  
Post Office 09:28 10:47   13:21 16:18   09:28 16:18  
Main Street junct 09:28 10:47   13:21 16:18   09:28 16:18  
Main Street junct 09:29 10:48   13:22 16:19   09:29 16:19  
Terminus 09:32 10:51   13:25 16:22   09:32 16:22  
Farm Road End     10:52           16:18
Distillery     10:54           16:20
Laphroaig Distillery     10:56           16:22
Baptist Church     10:59           16:25
Charlotte Street     11:00     13:15     16:26
Antrim View     11:00     13:16     16:27
Allwynds     11:10            
Islay Airport     11:13     13:26     16:37
Post Office     11:25     13:38     16:42
Islay High School                 16:43
Royal Bank of Scotland     11:26     13:39     16:50
Royal Bank of Scotland           13:39     17:10
Gaelic Centre           13:42     17:13
An Taigh Osda           13:59     17:30
Pier           14:00     17:31
Daal Terrace           14:04     17:35
Post Office           14:05     17:36
West End Housing Scheme           14:05     17:36
Road End           14:11     17:42
Post Office           14:21     17:52
Main Street junct           14:21     17:52
Main Street junct           14:22     17:53
Terminus           14:25     17:56
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-450-BML-20160517_20180514_152334.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-450-BML-20160517_20180514_152334.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  450 450 450 450 450 450
Royal Bank of Scotland 08:46 10:05 12:39 15:36    
Gaelic Centre 08:49 10:08 12:42 15:39    
Hotel 08:53 10:12 12:46 15:43    
An Taigh Osda 09:06 10:25 12:59 15:56    
Pier 09:07 10:26 13:00 15:57    
Daal Terrace 09:11 10:30 13:04 16:01    
Post Office 09:12 10:31 13:05 16:02    
West End Housing Scheme 09:12 10:31 13:05 16:02    
Road End 09:18 10:37 13:11 16:08    
Post Office 09:28 10:47 13:21 16:18    
Main Street junct 09:28 10:47 13:21 16:18    
Main Street junct 09:29 10:48 13:22 16:19    
Terminus 09:32 10:51 13:25 16:22    
Farm Road End         10:52 16:18
Distillery         10:54  
Laphroaig Distillery         10:56  
Baptist Church         10:59  
Charlotte Street         11:00 16:26
Antrim View         11:01  
Islay Airport         11:11 16:37
Post Office         11:23  
Royal Bank of Scotland         11:24 16:50
Gaelic Centre           17:10
Hotel           17:17
An Taigh Osda           17:30
Pier           17:31
Daal Terrace           17:35
Post Office           17:36
West End Housing Scheme           17:36
Road End           17:42
Post Office           17:52
Main Street junct           17:52
Main Street junct           17:53
Terminus           17:56
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:47:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO450.xml using schema version 2.4.