Timetable for the 495 - Craignure - Tobermory Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 495 - Craignure - Tobermory Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 495 Craignure - Tobermory

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 495 Craignure - Tobermory Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Craignure - Tobermory Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Craignure - Tobermory
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 21/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  495 1 495 1 495 2 495 3
High School 15:35 15:35    
Fire Station 15:35 15:35    
Glen Iosal 15:36 15:36    
Rockfield Roundabout 15:36 15:36    
Ledaig car park 15:38 15:38 06:45 07:30
Struan Crescent 15:39 15:39 06:46 07:31
Arle 15:48 15:48 06:58 07:43
Cottage 15:55 15:55 07:04 07:49
Gruline Road 15:59 16:00 07:07 07:52
Post Office 16:00   07:08 07:53
Road End 16:02   07:10 07:55
Ferry Terminal 16:12   07:20 08:05
Sports Field 16:15   07:25 08:10
Java Road End 16:20   07:30 08:15
Mull and Iona Community Hospital 16:22   07:32 08:17
Ferry Terminal 16:25   07:35 08:20
Road End 16:30      
Lochbuie Crossroads 16:37      
Crossroads   16:06    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER495-WCM-20180330_20180514_154353.cif
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  495 1 495 1 495 2 495 3 495 4
Lochbuie Crossroads 07:33        
Road End 07:38        
Ferry Terminal 07:45   16:50 07:45 08:25
Java Road End 07:47   16:54 07:47 08:26
Mull and Iona Community Hospital          
Sports Field 07:57   17:03 07:57 08:35
Ferry Terminal 08:02   17:08 08:02 08:40
Road End 08:16   17:17 08:11 08:49
Post Office 08:19   17:20 08:14 08:52
Crossroads   08:14      
Gruline Road 08:20 08:20 17:21 08:15 08:53
Cottage 08:23 08:23 17:24 08:18 08:57
Arle 08:29 08:29 17:30 08:24 09:04
Struan Crescent 08:39 08:39 17:38 08:31 09:13
Rockfield Roundabout 08:40 08:40   08:32  
Glen Iosal 08:41 08:41   08:32  
Fire Station 08:41 08:41   08:33  
Parish Church 08:42 08:42      
Argyll Terrace 08:42 08:42   08:33  
Fire Station 08:42 08:42   08:33  
Glen Iosal 08:43 08:43   08:33  
Rockfield Roundabout 08:43 08:43   08:34  
Ledaig car park 08:45 08:45 17:40 08:35 09:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER495-WCM-20180330_20180514_154353.cif
2
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER495-WCM-20180330_20180514_154353.cif
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Outbound, Saturday
  495 495
Ferry Terminal   16:50
Java Road End   16:51
Mull and Iona Community Hospital 08:28 16:53
Ferry Terminal 08:25  
Java Road End 08:26  
Mull and Iona Community Hospital 08:28  
Sports Field 08:35 17:03
Ferry Terminal 08:40 17:08
Road End 08:49 17:17
Post Office 08:52 17:20
Gruline Road 08:53 17:21
Cottage 08:57 17:24
Arle 09:04 17:30
Struan Crescent 09:13 17:38
Ledaig car park 09:15 17:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:50:02 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO495.xml using schema version 2.4.