Timetable for the 499 - Caoles - Cornaigmore Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 499 - Caoles - Cornaigmore Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nancy Mackechnie

bus timetable 499 Caoles - Cornaigmore

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 499 Caoles - Cornaigmore Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Caoles - Cornaigmore Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caoles - Cornaigmore
Service operates from 28/11/2000 until 28/04/2024
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  499 1 499 1 499 1 499 2 499 2 499 2
Garage Road End 07:43     07:47    
Tiree Co-op 07:52     07:56    
Post Office 07:53     07:57    
Lodge Hotel 08:00     08:01    
School House 08:04     08:05    
Coll View 08:09     08:09    
High School   08:50 15:35   08:50 15:35
Cnoc A Mhurain   08:52 15:37   08:52 15:37
Glen Coe   08:56 15:41   08:56 15:41
Garage Road End   09:00 15:45   09:00 15:45
Tiree Co-op     15:54     15:54
Post Office     15:55     15:55
Ferry Terminal     15:57     15:57
Lodge Hotel     16:03     16:03
School House     16:07     16:07
Coll View     16:11     16:11
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Weekends
  499 1 499 1 499 1
Garage Road End 07:43    
Tiree Co-op 07:52    
Post Office 07:53    
Lodge Hotel 08:00    
School House 08:04    
Coll View 08:09    
High School   08:50 15:35
Cnoc A Mhurain   08:52 15:37
Glen Coe   08:56 15:41
Garage Road End   09:00 15:45
Tiree Co-op     15:54
Post Office     15:55
Ferry Terminal     15:57
Lodge Hotel     16:03
School House     16:07
Coll View     16:11
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  499 1 499 1 499 1 499 2 499 2 499 2
Coll View 08:09   16:16 08:09   16:17
School House 08:14   16:21 08:13   16:22
Lodge Hotel 08:18   16:25 08:17   16:25
Ferry Terminal 08:23   16:28 08:23   16:30
Post Office 08:25   16:32 08:25   16:36
Tiree Co-op 08:26   16:33 08:26   16:37
Garage Road End 08:35 15:15 16:42 08:35 15:11 16:45
Glen Coe 08:42 15:22   08:39 15:17  
Cnoc A Mhurain 08:46 15:26   08:42 15:21  
High School 08:50 15:30   08:45 15:25  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  499 1 499 1 499 1
Coll View 08:09   16:16
School House 08:14   16:21
Lodge Hotel 08:18   16:25
Ferry Terminal 08:23   16:28
Post Office 08:25   16:32
Tiree Co-op 08:26   16:33
Garage Road End 08:35 15:15 16:42
Glen Coe 08:42 15:22  
Cnoc A Mhurain 08:46 15:26  
High School 08:50 15:30  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Sunday
  499 1 499 1 499 1
Coll View 08:09   16:16
School House 08:14   16:21
Lodge Hotel 08:18   16:25
Ferry Terminal 08:23   16:28
Post Office 08:25   16:32
Tiree Co-op 08:26   16:33
Garage Road End 08:35 15:15 16:42
Glen Coe 08:42 15:22  
Cnoc A Mhurain 08:46 15:26  
High School 08:50 15:30  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-499-JOK-20001128_20180514_151833.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:50:25 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO499.xml using schema version 2.4.